Sold2022Bildteller "Die drei Parzen" nach Paul ThumannRunde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung der drei römischen Schicksalgöttinen in feiner polychromer Malerei. Auf der Fahne reicher Reliefgolddekor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller "Tochter des Kalifen" nach Paul Thumannim Alt-Wiener Stil. Runde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung einer jungen Frau mit hellbraunem, wallendem Haar in karminrotem Gewand, in ihrer rechten Hand ein Tamburin hSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN CABINET PLATEAustrian. 19th Century. Painted by Wimmer. Signed. Titled on the reverse "Die Drei Parzen". Diameter 9 1/4". Set in gold frame. (800/1200)See Sold Price
Sold2023K.P.M. Porcelain PlaqueK.P.M. Porcelain Plaque, "Die Parzen" the three fates, signed lower right, marked "Thumann, Die Parzen" on back, pressed K.P.M., 12 1/2" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque Depicting the Three Fates After Friedrich Paul ThumannA Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque Depicting the Three Fates After Friedrich Paul Thumann 19th Century bearing impressed K.P.M. and scepter mark, letter D and further inscribed with title and artist tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohr mit Kakadu Meissen. 1. Wahl nach Paul Scheurich.Circa 22,5 cm hoch. Porzellan. Polychrome Bemalung. Unterseitig blaue Schwertermarke. Rückseitig auf Figur signiert ''Scheurich''. Formnummer A1068, 126 ?. English Title: 'Mohr mit Kakadu'' MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone: Die Drei HierarchenHinterglasikone: Die Drei Hierarchen Rumänien, signiert und datiert ''Pavel Zamfir zugrav din Laz 1885'' Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. Im unteren Bereich signiert und datiert, teilsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt - Die drei LebensalterArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Die drei Lebensalter Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: OsterreicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerstendörfer PicoflexSehr seltene, zweiäugige TLR Kamera für Aufnahmen im Format 3x4 cm. Hergestellt von Wiener Camerawerkstätten Raimund Gerstendörfer, die nach dem zweiten Weltkrieg auch die Leica KoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque of SpringA Berlin (KPM) porcelain plaque: Frühling (Spring) after Paul Thumann (1834 - 1908) Late 19th century The beauty carrying a branch of apple blossoms along a dirt path across a field, Impressed scepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lloyd Branson O/C Painting, Classical SceneLloyd Branson (American/Tennessee, 1861-1925) large oil on canvas Classical painting, after the original painting by Friedrich Paul Thumann (Germany, 1834-1908) titled "Ancient Greek Man Painting a VaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz VIUNA Universal FinderSehr seltene Ausführung des Torpedosuchers mit Bildrahmen für die drei Brennweiten 3,5; 5 und 7,3 cm, mit Parallaxenausgleich. In dunkelroter Originalschachtel. Literatur: Kazuo Nakagawa, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN KMP PORCELAIN THREE FATES PLAQUEAn antique German Royal Porcelain Factory, Berlin plaque depicting The Three Fates after the painting by Friedrich Paul Thumann, German, 1834 to 1908. With the labels mounted to the back. Framed. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHMEREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DIE GROSSE KREUZABNAHME Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 54 x 41,5 cm, DM 52,5 x 41 cm (R.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kolonettenkrater Attisch, spätes 6.Jh. v.C.Kolonettenkrater Attisch, spätes 6.Jh. v.C. Schwarzfigurig, Details in rotbraun. Mündung mit Strahlenkranz, Rand mit Punktreihen. Drei Hopliten nach rechts schreitend, der vordere Hoplit zurückschaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Emil NoldeEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956), "Die Heiligen drei Konige," 1913, lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, image: 25.5"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 29.25"w. Reference: Schiefler 49See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Elmarit-R 24mm f/2.8 PrototypeVersuchsmuster zum 24 mm Leica R Objektiv. 3 Steuerkurven, bereits zur Verwendung der Kameras ab Modell R3 electronic geeignet, die erst drei Jahre später eingeführt wurde. Schöner Zustand. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Ning-HsiaZ-Mongolei, um 1880. Sitz-Teppiche. 1. Teppich: Auf lachsfarbenem Grund jagen die 3 kaiserlichen Drachen der flammenden Perle nach, die als Symbol für Vollkommenheit steht. Die durch eine filigrane bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thronender Gottvater Spanien, 15./16.Jh. Holz, vollrundThronender Gottvater Spanien, 15./16.Jh. Holz, vollrund geschnitzt. Fassung abgelaugt. Auf Thron sitzender Gottvater mit Tiara, die Arme nach vorne gestreckt. H 81 cm. - Rechter Arm wohl ergnzt. InsekSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emil Orlik - "The Trip to Japan" - a Dozen Signed andDie Reise nach Japan, Zwölf Originalradierungen [the trip to Japan, a dozen original engravings] by Emil Orlik. Munich: J. Bruckmann, 1921. German. Portfolio containing a dozen engravings by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vojem Wilhelm Colini. Die Legende.Vojem Wilhelm Colini. (1924-2010)Die Legende Der Drei Infanteristen.1983. #200. Signed, dated titled and numbered.Egg tempera on board.Image is 15.5” w x 19.5” h.Frame is 18” w x 22” h.PSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA decorative oinochoe after an antique model, late 19th - early 20th century€240
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDie Chronik des Kreuzfahrer-Königreichs Jerusalem€240
1 day LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeckelterrine aus einem Service für Friedrich den Großen€3,300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer cover "The Checkers Players", Braunschweig, Meyer & Wried (successors€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese coral-red glazed bowl with gilded "XI" symbol and "Yan Xi Tong he" mark, probably late€600
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Maria Theresa - a deed of donatio for the brothers Paul and Johann Tiszta, dated 1751€1,800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHShah Mohammad Reza Pahlavi (1919 - 1980) - his imperial ceremonial flag€5,400(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white bowl with mountain and river scene, probably Kangxi period€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDeutscher oder österreichischer Maler des Jugendstils€500(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Mexican four piece silver chocolate service, Sanborns (founded 1903), circa 1910€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Tuscan panel painting with St. Catherine of Siena, mid-15th century€2,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA South Italian copy of a Roman bronze vase modelled after 1st century bronze tableware from the€440