Sold2022Metal Vincent Thomas Lombardi Poster 12x12Metal Vincent Thomas Lombardi Poster 12x12See Sold Price
Sold2022[CRIME & PUNISHMENT]. Wanted for Murder in this City,[CRIME & PUNISHMENT]. Wanted for Murder in this City, Thomas, alias Bud, Vincent.  St. Louis: Office of Chief of Police, 1906. 8 1/8 x 10 in. poster (repaired holes to upper edge, adhesive residuSee Sold Price
Sold20222001 Kentucky Derby Festival PosterArtist: Rhonda Harshfield (American, 20th Century)Poster,2001; Abstract Pegasus in white with multicolored background.Image: 22.5 x 33.5 in.; Frame: 23 x 34 in.Glazed and matted in silver metal frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Full Metal Jacket Cast Signed Movie PosterSigned by: Matthew Modine, Adam Baldwin, Dorian Harewood, Arliss Howard, Vincent D'Onofrio, Ed O'Ross Measures: 26.5 x 38.5 inches COA IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Crush Vertical Bottle SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided tin (SST). Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St. Thomas, Ont." lower center edge, "18-54-P" lower right corner. Condition: 8.75. Exhibits seven added mounting holes,See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED ORANGE CRUSH SIGN.SST. This is an Orange Crush self framed tin sign, showing Crushy on the bottle. Marked in the bottom-center "St. Thomas Metal Signs, Ltd. St. Thomas, Ont.," also stamped "B B-18 x 54-P." CONDITION: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola 6-pack sign3'x5' SST Drink Coca Cola 6-pack sign, marked "Made in Canada 1941 by S ? Thomas Metal Signs Ltd" -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca-Cola "In Bottles" SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided tin (SST), embossed. Added mounting holes within extreme upper and lower margins. Surface exhibits minor uniform oxidation. Rare. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs, St. ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gutta Percha Tires SignCanadian. 1930s. Single sided tin, embossed (SST). Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd., St. Thomas, Ont" lower center edge. Exhibits scattered shallow creases, mainly surrounding the added mounting hSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MOSER FOUR POSTER BEDQueen size, custom built by Thomas Moser Cabinetmakers, Auburn, Maine 1986, signed on bedrail (mattress not included; mattress size 80 x 60 in.) h. 82 w. 84 d. 64 in. Provenance: Private collection, SSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HOUSEAGO, UntitledTHOMAS HOUSEAGO(1972)Poster Design There is a crack in everything2009Marker on paper100 x 65 cmSigned lower left and dated lower rightPROVENANCE:CFA Gallery, Berlin (label and stamps on the reverse)PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Recycled Glass, Wire and Metal Chandelier, by Deborah Thomas of the Northern Fleet SeriesRecycled Glass, Wire and Metal Chandelier, by Deborah Thomas of the Northern Fleet Series 4 ft. 7 in. x 43 in. x 24 in. Sold Christie's London, May 10, 2000, Lot 99. The Collection of Ann Getty. &See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair case pocket watch by Thomas Roberts. White metalA pair case pocket watch by Thomas Roberts. White metal cases. Signed key wind full plate fusee and chain movement with verge escapement and tulip pillars. Silvered dial with Roman numeral hour markerSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS W. BENTON (American, 1930-2007) POSTERAspen Silkscreen print in colors A rare silkscreen showing a side view of a skier before a vibrant red sun, pencil signed and dated '69 lower right h. 26 w. 20 in. Provenance: Descent through a GreenwSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS W. BENTON (American, 1930-2007) POSTERAspen silkscreen print in colors A rare ski poster showing a forward view of an airborne skier before a vibrant red sun, pencil signed and dated '69 lower right h. 26 w. 20 in. Provenance: Descent thrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Style of Charles Hollis Jones Lucite Queen BedStyle of Charles Hollis Jones (American, born 1945), mid 20th century. A queen sized lucite four poster bed with gilt metal accents. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height 84.25", width 85", length 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiana American Classical Poster Bed Attrib. T. SeymourLouisiana American Classical Mahogany Poster Bed Attributed to Thomas Seymour (1771-1848) with Brass Post Foot Caps. The consigning family said the bed came from New Orleans and attribute it to ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2024GI Joe Metal Lunchbox, Highlander L'Ultimo Immortale Movie Poster, Vintage GI Joe Adventure Team WinGI Joe Metal Lunchbox, Highlander L'Ultimo Immortale Movie Poster, Vintage GI Joe Adventure Team Wind Sail, etc. Condition: includes only what you see in the picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022P. T. Barnum's posterP. T. Barnum's poster ''P. T. Barnums Agent Purchasing Wild Animals in Central Africa for the Greatest Show on Earth''- chromolithographic poster, published by H. A. Thomas lith Studio, 865 Broadway,See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS W. BENTON (1930-2007). FAT CITY USA / [ASPEN WALLPOSTER 7]. 1971. 21½x15½ inches,THOMAS W. BENTON (1930-2007) FAT CITY USA / [ASPEN WALLPOSTER 7]. 1971. 21 1/2x15 1/2 inches, 54 1/2x39 1/4 cm. Condition A. Double-sided poster. Paper. Artist or Maker Thomas W. BentonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harley Davidson and Signed Evel Knieval MemorabiliaFive pieces of Harley Davidson memorabilia, includes painted "45" poster on wood, two identical metal Harley Davidson signs, one framed vintage Harley Davidson ad, and one signed framed photogSee Sold Price
Sold2021J L Carstairs (fl. 1920-1936) HunstantonJ L Carstairs (fl. 1920-1936) Hunstanton original poster printed for the LNER by Vincent Brooks Day c.1925 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021E M Dinkel (Ernest Michael 1895-1983) The West-End isE M Dinkel (Ernest Michael 1895-1983) The West-End is Awakening, original poster printed for the Underground by Vincent Brooks Day 1931 - 102 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seth Thomas Clock Co. Regulator No. 6 Double Time Hanging ClockSeth Thomas Clock Co., Thomaston, Conn., "Regulator No. 6 Double Time" in a mahogany case, the two roman numeral painted metal dials with nickel plated bezels, blued steel spade hands for two time zonSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES FRAMED PAPER POSTER W/ BIBENDUM GRAPHIC.$1,200(2 bids)