Sold2021Antique Japanese Bronze Figure of Man & ChildAntique Japanese Bronze Figure of Man & Child. Signed. Condition: Generally Good Condition. One Finger Missing & Bamboo Stick May Not Be Original. Dimensions: H: 14". Provenance: Lifetime Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meiji Style Bronze Seated Musician SculpturesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Seated Musical Figurines. Comprising of a man and woman seated playing matching stringed raised instruments. In a dark brown patination. Each dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MAN ON A DONKEY BRONZE STATUEAntique Japanese bronze statue of a wise man riding a donkey. Circa the late 19th or early 20th century. The figurine Holds the impressed mark to the horse. Weight: 2712 g. Antique Oriental SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Shakudo Bronze StatueAntique Japanese shakudo bronze statue of fisherman w/ child. Fish and fishing pole are removable from fisherman's hands. Statue is intricately decorated with shakudo on man's clothing (some loss). StSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Bronze Statue,Dark Patina19th Century Bronze Statue,dark patina,Japanese man playing with a child,very good quality,20.75x11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze figurine Okimono Man Holding VaseDescription: This exquisite bronze figurine from Japan depicts a man holding a vase, showcasing the artistry of Japanese craftsmen; Measures approximately : 17.75 " hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Articulated Bronze CrawfishDESCRIPTION: An antique Japanese bronze articulated figurine of a crawfish with movable joints that maneuver in a realistic fashion. Slides atop a custom lucite base so as to appear it's crawling atopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Blue & White Covered JarAntique Japanese Figurine Wise man riding a Donkey 3.25" x 3.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental bronze of man, child and luteAntique Continental bronze of man, child and lute, 19th/20th c., no signature visible, 15.75"h x 10"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE LOBSTER PATINATED BRONZE FIGURINEAn antique Japanese Meiji era patinated bronze figurine. The figurine depicts a lobster, engraved with detailed patterns. Unmarked. Circa: late 19th century to the early 20th century. Antique and VintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Figurine of Native ManCirca 1900, having a knee up on a tree stump while he beats his drum, good condition, wear commensurate with age, 9.25" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURINE OF A MAN ON THE CHESTAn antique 1920's bronze sculpture of a man standing on a suitcase on a stone base. The base has two crack defects. Unnumbered and unsigned. Dimensions: H: 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE VASES W FIGURINESA pair of antique Japanese bronze vases with figurines. The exterior of vases are adorned with relief floral and foliage patterns, patinated in silver. Incised and have three dimensional deep relief cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Toad FigurineCrafted of solid cast bronze with deep brown patina. Features a realistic toad or frog design. Unmarked. Measures 2 1/4" x 3 3/4" Good condition with mild surface wear and patina. In house USA contineSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE Chinese Huge Bronze Figurine of Man, 19thANTIQUE Chinese Huge Bronze Figurine of Man, 19th Century, figure itself 17" high, stand 7 3/4" x 7 3/4" x 4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lovely Antique Japanese Bronze Gumps Sleeping Cat Figurine Statue with Artist SignatureLovely Antique Japanese Bronze Gumps Sleeping Cat Figurine Statue with Artist Signature. There is a hole on the back, you admire it, or use it for flower arrangement or incense burner. Size: 6"1/2L xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Bronze Koi Fish With Man On LidDESCRIPTION: Patinated bronze incense burner depicting a man holding a scroll and riding a large koi fish. Man atop fish functions as a lid. From the estate of Palm Beach collector, Ronald Brown. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Japanese Figural WaterdroppersTwo antique Japanese bronze figural waterdroppers, including: man walking atop rockery with animal; together with man and sword in boat; L: 5 1/8" (larger, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese bronze sculpture, & 3 bronze miniaturesAntique Japanese bronze sculpture of seated man (3.7"H), and 3 bronze sculpture of miniatures (1.8"H - 2.5"H)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Fisherman w/ Child FigurineAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Fisherman Figurine with Child. Signed. Measures 7" x 2-1/4" x 2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1900s European Bronze Figurine of a Man /w Sword - SignedMeasures approx. 10 3/4" high. Very good antique condition without any damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE COLD PAINTED BRONZE CHILDREN FIGURINEAntique cold painted bronze figurine of two playing children. Measures approx 2 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Colored Bronze FigureAntique Japanese Colored Bronze Figure depicting a man in traditional japanese clothing.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE BRONZE NOH MASKJAPANESE BRONZE NOH MASK Antique Japanese noh bronze mask of a man, characters to inside. Size: 9.5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryToyohara Kunichika (Japanese 1835-1900) Woodblock Print Woman at Stairs$450
19 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000