Sold2024Vintage Figural Lamp, Collection FrancaiseVintage Figural Lamp from Collection Francaise,tip of tip 23"h or top of shade 37"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Francaise Figural LampArt Deco polychrome decorated cast white metal lamp with an inverted burlesque dancer juggling a millefiori globe. 25"h x 7"w x 7"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francaise Collection Figural LampArt Deco polychrome decorated cast metal lamp with an inverted burlesque dancer juggling a millefiori globe. 26"h x 7"w x 7"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refSee Sold Price
Sold2019L & A Moreau French Collection Francaise Figural LampL & A Moreau French Metal Farmers Figure Lamp. Lamp is signed and contains the Collection Francaise seal. Gold over spelter metal. Size: 39 h , 26 socket heightSee Sold Price
Sold2016*RANIERI, ARISTIDE DEGirl with cat, bronzed figural lamp, signed "A. de Ranieri", approximate height 28 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Figural Spelter Lamp, A. de Ranieri, Signed on Base, 11"h x 10 1/2"w x 5 1/2"dAntique Figural Spelter Lamp, A. de Ranieri, Signed on Base, 11"h x 10 1/2"w x 5 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. & F. Moreau Collection Francaise LampItem/Description: Louis Auguste Moreau (1855-1919) and Hippolyte Francois Moreau (1857-1930) Collection Francaise cold painted metal figural lamp. Depicting a standing girl holding a rose. Signed L& FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brass Lamp w Roman Chariot & Tin ShadeAntique brass finished figural lamp with a tin shade. Sculptural base depicts a horse drawn Roman chariot. Lamp is from the Collection Francaise Lamp Company, formally the Roman Bronze Works, made inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMP, H 27.5", W 12"CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN FIGURAL LAMP, H 27.5", W 12" A Chinese blanc de chine porcelain figural mounted lamp. Depth 6". Electrified. Property from a private collection, Saugatuck, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Francaise L.F. MoreauArt Nouveau figural lady lamp, spelter with bronze finish, repairs to back, 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Fabrication Francaise spelterArt Nouveau lady figural lamp with bronze finish, 23"; 'Cueillette de Pommes'See Sold Price
Sold2023A French spelter figural table lampA French spelter figural table lampEarly 20th centuryMarked to the verso: C. / France; further marked for the foundry: Fabrication Francaise / Paris / Made in FranceAfter the sculpture Veille de WagraSee Sold Price
Sold2023French "Retour De Peche" Spelter Metal Figural Lamp.French "Retour De Peche" Spelter Metal Figural Lamp. After the bronze sculpture by Francois Moreau. Patinated spelter metal figure of a young fisherman. 33"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024A good early 20th century French figural swinging clock after Aristide de RanieriFrance, a good early 20th century figural swinging mystery clock, the composition after Aristide Ranieri's "Girl at the Fountain", the standing, patinated female figure leaning forward to examine herSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY STYLE WISTERIA LEADED STAINED GLASS PONY LAMPTIFFANY STYLE WISTERIA LEADED STAINED GLASS PONY LAMP MID-LATE 20TH CENTURY H 16" DIA 10" Impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" #554. Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Franklin, MISee Sold Price
Sold2017After Diego Giacometti “Tete de Femme” cast bronzeAfter Diego Giacometti “Tete de Femme” cast bronze floor lamp, from the Nelson Rockefeller Collection, 1985, having a single light with milk glass shade, above the standard decorated with a stylizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier. A fine Limited Edition 18K rose gold automatic semi-skeletonised wristwatch with one mi...Cartier. A fine Limited Edition 18K rose gold automatic semi-skeletonised wristwatch with one minute tourbillon Model: Collection Privée, Pasha de Cartier Tourbillon Reference: 2578, Limited EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Art Deco Boudoir Spelter Lamp Harlequin / Mime FiguralVintage art deco style white metal spelter lamp depicting a harlequin / mime figural. It is marked 'Collection Franchise', "Made In USA."See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural Lamp$1,800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Patinated Bronze & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamp$2,200
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade Figural Lamp Finial$700(3 bids)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Figural Table Lamps$600(1 bid)