Sold2021AMERICAN HANGING SHELVES.Late 18th-early 19th century, mixed wood including worm wood. Two shelves, top has spoon holders. One removable plate rack. Rose head nails, layers of red paint. Wear and some edge loss. 31"h. 44"w. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HANGING SHELVES.Second half 19th century, pine. Three shelves with shaped ends and original red and black grain paint. Minor wear. 25"h. 41"w. 5.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HANGING SHELF AND SMALL STAND.Nineteenth century. Poplar shelf with dovetails and shaped sides and shelf. Four dovetailed drawers with laminated cherry and mahogany veneer fronts. Refinished. Edge wear. 35"h. 22"w. 6.5"d. And a smSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COUNTRY HANGING SHELF.Mid 19th century, pine or poplar. Square nail construction. Scalloped crest and two shelves. Late blue and red paint over earlier layers. Edge and paint wear. 20.75"h. 16"w. 7.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN HANGING WALL SHELF.Fourth quarter 19th century, ash. Carved eagle on shield crest, two shelves with cut corners and shaped support brackets. Age splits and some wear. 26"h. 17.25"w. 6.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HANGING CORNER SHELVES.Mid 19th century, walnut. Screw construction with tapered form, bowfront shelves and shaped sides. 50"h. 24"w. 16"d. Ex Bill Samaha, ex Paul Carpenter, sold at Garth's October, 1997.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLKSY HANGING SHELVES.First quarter 20th century, oak. Wire nail construction. Two shelves with scallops and turned supports. Original colorful paint including salmon. Wear, some edge loss and age split. 8.75"h. 19"w. 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN PAINTED HANGING SHELVES.Possibly David T Smith, Ohio late 20th century, pine. Four shelves with plate grooves, scalloped ends. and distressed white and rust red paint. 41.5"h. 44"w. 10.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED HANGING SHELVES.Circa 1900, pine. Old worn yellowish paint, shaped ends and three shelves. Edge damage especially to lower shelf. 30.25"h. 16.75"w. 8. 75"I.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED HANGING SHELVES.Twentieth century, pine. with red wash, made from old wood, shaped crest and wire nail construction. Edge damage, wear and splits. 32"h. 23"w. 7.25"l.See Sold Price
Sold2015American vernacular walnut hanging shelf19th century; four shelves connected by volute shaped side supports, 33 1/2 in. H., 26 1/4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2020New England Tiger Maple 3 tier Hanging ShelfTitle: New England Tiger Maple 3 tier Hanging Shelf Date/Period: mid 1800s Materials: figural maple Dimensions: 22" x 19" x 6" Description: Incredible and early American Tiger Maple hanging shelf withSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Red Painted Country Hanging Shelfwith three open shelves and baluster and ring supports on a molded base. Wear, old repairs, vertical split to one backboard. 31 1/2" high, 33" wide, 9" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early American hanging 2- tiered wall shelf25 1/4 in Long 8 1/4 in deep 21 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Elijah Pierce hanging wall shelfElijah Pierce (American 1892-1984) hanging wall shelf, painted red and bas-relief carving of A Woman's Profile on each side, 1973, signed E. Pierce 1973 in pencil verso. 14 1/4 x 13 3/8 x 5 3/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022American Federal Mahogany Two Drawer Hanging Shelfwith scrolling ends, two shelves, veneered drawer fronts. 24 1/2" high, 24" wide, 6" deep. Provenance: Robert Walin American Antiques, Woodbury CT; property of a Washington CT collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Hanging Shelf in Blue PaintLarge hanging shelf in original blue paint. American, 19th century. Square nail construction. H 59-7/8" W 23-1/2" D 6-1/2". Condition: Excellent original condition. Minor imperfections. Copy and pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging ShelfHanging wall shelf. Original finish. American, 19th century. H 28" W 25" D 5-3/8". Condition: Excellent original condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/b46y8u58jpcbkry/AAA9GkZSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HANGING CORNER CUPBOARD.First half 19th century, pine. Square nail construction. Cove molded cornice, paneled door and interior shelves. Old blue paint. Minor wear, some surface scuffs. 34.75"h. 33.75"w. 18.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY AMERICAN HANGING CABINET17/18th c.; poss. Pennsylvania; applied flat molded top; paneled door, original iron hinges, escutcheon, and hanging brackets; interior fitted with two shelves and three cubby holes; molded base; 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN HANGING PIE SAFE.Possibly Southern, mid 19th century, pine. Frame with single door covered in matching punched tins featuring stars and medallions. Two front tins marked "Bread Safe". Interior shelves. Ages splits, weSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HANGING CORNER CUPBOARD.First half 19th century, pine. Molded cornice and base, paneled door and interior shelves. Square nail construction. Refinished with late turquoise paint on the inside. Replaced rattail hinges, edge lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Butternut Hanging ShelfAmerican circa 1820-40, mortised and pinned construction with four graduated shelves, with top in D form, 23 1/2 x 7 x 23 1/2" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF HANGING SHELVES.American, second-half 19th Century. Pine. Shaped ends with circular cutouts, three shelves and old alligatored finish. Some edge damage. 33"h. 21"w. 6.75"d.See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden Lighthouse Hanging Trinket Shelves$1
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Patinated Metal Hanging Light with Quezal "Pulled Feather" Shade$600(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesChicago Mosaic (American) Stained Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Cherry Tree & Leaf Pattern, H 14.5"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Wilkinson (American) Nasturtium Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Flowering Dogwood Pattern,$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Floral Garland Pattern, H 14" Dia. 24"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Slag Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Tulip Pattern, H 17" Dia.$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Grape Cluster And Vine$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Lotus Flower Pattern, H$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Edward Miller & Co. (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, H 14.5" Dia. 26.5"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag & Stained Glass Hanging Shade, Wreath Garland Pattern, H 14" Dia. 22.75"$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag & Stained Glass Hanging Shade, Scrolling Pattern, H 13" Dia. 19"$100