Sold2016Magirus Sirius Ladekran "Der Papagei"612/2F, gut bis sehr gut (Wiking Verglaster LKW)See Sold Price
Sold2023FRIDA KAHLO 'SELBSTPORTRAT MIT PAPAGEI' 1986, LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHFrida Kahlo "Selbstportrat mit Papagei" The lithograph was printed in 1986 by the Birkhauser , Basel in 275 copies. Signed Frida Kahlo on the plate. The work measures 15.25x11.75 Inches. Condition: InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Erich PHILIPP (1887 - 1978). ''Grüner Papagei'' und ''Roter Ara''.Circa 45 cm x 16 cm die Platte. Jeweils rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert. Jeweils mit rotem ''MEPH.'' Stempel. Jeweils betitelt. English Title: Martin Erich PHILIPP (1887 - 1978). ''Grüner PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelfigur 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Papagei ausVogelfigur 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Papagei aus Kyanit-Bruchstein mit Silbermontierung, auf Rundfuss. Feingehalt 925. H 28 cm. - Fuss gedellt.See Sold Price
Sold2022MS Brandenburg, Katze jagt PapageiMS Brandenburg, Katze jagt Papagei, DDR, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Gely + Distler, Bot Ball, Clown + PapageiGely + Distler, Bot Ball, Clown + Parrot, Germany, drive 2x ok + 1x defective, part. paint d., parrot damaged, C 2/3+See Sold Price
Sold2022Moschkowitz, PapageiMoschkowitz, parrot, Germany pw, 18 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., handpainted, one flap missing, C 3See Sold Price
Sold2024MS Brandenburg, PapageiMS Brandenburg, parrot, GDR, 21 cm, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., lever missing, otherwise C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Nymphenburg Blanc de Chine Porcelain Figure of ParrotFor your consideration is a stunning Nymphenburg blanc-de-chine porcelain figure of a parrot or 'papagei'. This stately figure depicts a regal parrot perched on a bifurcated branch with an inquisitiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christmas tree decoration, mirror glass, parrot in aChristmas tree decoration, mirror glass, parrot in a ring, height: 9 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Spiegelglas, Papagei im Reif, H: 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016parrot with cat, 659 Made in Germany, early GDRparrot with cat, 659 Made in Germany, early GDR production, sheet metal lithographed, 21 cm, clock mechanism is intact, used, with small scratches on the paintwork German Description Papagei mit KatzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. Ausschmückungsteile für Kaufladen, darunter 1xKonv. Ausschmückungsteile für Kaufladen, darunter 1x Masse-Papagei auf Zinn, H: 16 cm, dazu 2x Blech Tischuhr, H: 5 cm, 1 kl. Verkaufstheke, Holz, mit lithogr. Papier beklebt, B: 12cm, H: 5 cm, u.v.See Sold Price
Sold2024DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, parrot, 8 cm German Description DRESDNER PAPPEDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, parrot, 8 cm German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Papagei, 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Steiff Papageis and Parakeet Birds(2) Original Steiff Papagei Birds and (3) Parakeets. One Papagei is larger and measures 9". It's name is Lora. We also have a mini Lora that measures 5". Plus we have (2) Franzi Parakeets and a HansiSee Sold Price