Sold2022Titus Davis 2015 Panini Contenders Rookie Ticket Auto #155 New York Jets RcTitus Davis 2015 Panini Contenders Rookie Ticket Auto #155 New York Jets RcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jarrad Davis 2017 Panini Contenders Draft Picks College Ticket Rookie Auto RcJarrad Davis 2017 Panini Contenders Draft Picks College Ticket Rookie Auto RcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kristian Fulton Rc 2020 Panini Contenders Optic Rookie Ticket Auto #155 TitansKristian Fulton Rc 2020 Panini Contenders Optic Rookie Ticket Auto #155 TitansSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROOKIE! 2015-16 Devin Booker Panini Prizm! (Auto/RC)ROOKIE! 2015-16 Devin Booker Panini Prizm! (Auto/RC) BGS 9.5/10!See Sold Price
Sold2022Gothic Revival Carved Oak Upholstered Armchair, Attributed to A.J. Davis, New YorkGothic Revival Carved Oak Upholstered Armchair, Attributed to A.J. Davis, New York 47 1/2 x 24 x 36 in., height of seat 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold20222000 Fleer Tradition Autographic Tom Brady ROOKIE AUTO RC PSA 72000 Fleer Tradition Autographic Tom Brady ROOKIE AUTO RC PSA 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015 New York) ''Orange'' (Curve)Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015 New York) ''Orange'' (Curve) 2004 Lithograph in Colors on BFK Rives 16''x12'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof AP 16 of 44 (separate from the edition of 250) lSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE PINE NEEDLE DESK ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX,TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE PINE NEEDLE DESK ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, green and opal interior glass, comprising a large-size inkwell with glass insert signed "THE DAVIS/NEW YORK" to the underside, a small calSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Davis 5.00ctw Gemstone, 18K and Bakelite BangleMark Davis New York 5.00ctw Multi-Gemstone, 18K Yellow Gold and Green Marbled Bakelite Bangle - This beautiful bangle was made by Mark Davis New York and was handcrafted of lovely green marbled vintagSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Earl Ortman, (1926 - 2015) Michigan, New York / France, Contemporary Tapestry/Rug, circa 1970George Earl Ortman, (1926 - 2015) Michigan, New York / France, Contemporary Tapestry/Rug, circa 1970signed lower rightCountry of origin: India47 x 108 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018VESTIE DAVIS Painting View Of New York City 1963Vestie E. Davis (Baltimore / New York, 1903-1978). Naive urban outsider oil painting signed and dated by the artist, Vestie Davis 1963. New York City view from the East River. Oil on canvas. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Dinnerstein and Burton Silverman, together with: John Leech; 20th Century School; and AfterHarvey Dinnerstein American, 1928-2022 (i) Straphanger Signed with initial D (lr) Crayon on paper Sight 7 1/8 x 3 3/8 inches (18.1 x 8.6 cm) Provenance: Davis Galleries, New York (ii) I stopped ridingSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HAROLD DAVIS (Connecticut/NewCHARLES HAROLD DAVISConnecticut/New York/Massachusetts/France, 1856-1933"Autumn Spleandor [sic]". Signed lower right "C.H. Davis". Title taken from a 1982 exhibition listing.Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Levine American, 1926-2009 Beach Scene, BrightonDavid Levine American, 1926-2009 Beach Scene, Brighton Signed D. Levine (ll) Oil on board 12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Davis Galleries, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare pair of Herrick-Maynard-Hatch Gothic RevivalRare pair of Herrick-Maynard-Hatch Gothic Revival carved oak dining arm chairs. Designed by Alexander Jackson Davis (1803-1892), New York, Mady by Burns and Brother, New York, for Ericstan, Tarrytown,See Sold Price
Sold2020A rare set of six Herrick-Maynard-Hatch Gothic RevivalA rare set of six Herrick-Maynard-Hatch Gothic Revival carved oak dining chairsDesigned by Alexander Jackson Davis (1803-1892), New York, Mady by Burns and Brother, New York, for Ericstan, Tarrytown,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jake Berthot, Untitled (Orange Painting)Jake Berthot Untitled (Orange Painting) 1986oil on canvas 18.25 h × 16 w in (46 × 41 cm) Signed and dated to verso '86 Berthot'. Provenance: Davis McKee GalSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUAN GONZALEZ (Cuban/American, 1942-1993)Untitled, ca. 1972; Oil on canvas; Unmarked; 88" x 119 1/4"; Exhibition: "Dancing with Dystopia," Allan Stone Projects, New York, 2015; Provenance: Allan Stone Gallery, New York; Allan Stone (1932-200See Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 51) Minton porcelain partial dinner service(Lot of 51) Minton porcelain partial dinner service retailed by Davis Collamore & Co, New York, early 20th century, each decorated with raised and tooled gilt and swags, pattern 99296, date code for 1See Sold Price
Sold2019David Aronson (Massachusetts, New York, 1923 - 2015)David Aronson (Massachusetts, New York, 1923 - 2015) Important Bronze Sculpture with large original pedestal. Signed on the backside. Provenance: Private New York City Collection. Total height of bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of New York Yankees Ticket Stubs - 1970's & 1980'sLarge Lot of New York Yankees Ticket Stubs - 1970's & 1980's. Includes Regular, Box Seats, Diamond Club and More. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping optiSee Sold Price
Oct 05SEUYCOGraded 2018 Panini Saquon Barkley #313 Canvas Rookie RC Football Card PSA 10 Gem$32(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon on$400
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceLittle Falls New York Auto Club License Plate Badge$1
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVintage Photo print of Phillies original CONNIE MACK STADIUM with Phillies Inaugural ticket$25
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1958 New York Yankees World Series Ticket Stubs$38(2 bids)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio New York Yankees Autographed Baseball -WITH AUTO SIGNING PHOTO Blue Ink - Hall of Fame$100(3 bids)