Sold2022WHISTLER DRYPOINT "LE MERE GERARD" 1858 5" X 3.5"WHISTLER DRYPOINT "LE MERE GERARD" 1858 5" X 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022WHISTLER DRYPOINT "FUMETTE" 1858 6.5" X 4.5"WHISTLER DRYPOINT "FUMETTE" 1858 6.5" X 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "La Mere Gerard"., Etching,JAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLERMassachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903"La Mere Gerard". Etching, 4.5" x 3.5". Framed 13.25" x 11.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022James McNeil Whistler, etching and drypointJames McNeil Whistler, etching and drypoint, James Abbott McNeil Whistler (American, 1834-1903), "Annie Seated", c. 1858-59, signed in the plate lower left, likely the 3rd state (of 3), 5.125"h x 3.75See Sold Price
Sold2022WHISTLER DRYPOINT "THE PUNT" 1861 5" X 6.5"WHISTLER DRYPOINT "THE PUNT" 1861 5" X 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Adrien Jean Le Mayeur de Merpres (1880-1958), Women surrounding a lotus pond, Oil on canvas,After Adrien Jean Le Mayeur de Merpres(1880-1958)Women surrounding a lotus pondOil on canvasSigned lower right: J. Le Mayeur27.5" H x 35.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clint Eastwood Framed PosterPoster, framed. Featuring Clint Eastwood in "Le Bon La Brute Le Truand". Poster: 35.5 x 26.5 cm Frame: 51 x 41 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERARD PASSET, FRENCH COUNTRYSIDE, OIL ON CANVASGerard Passet (French, 1936-2013). "River Landscape", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed and illegibly titled verso, Sotheby's labels verso. Approx. 28.5" x 35.75" (frame), 21.25" x 28.75" (canSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Corbusier - LC6 TableDescription - Le Corbusier LC6 table. Dimensions - 29" x 84.5" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gerard Hippolyte (Haitian, 20th Century)Gerard Hippolyte (Haitian, 20th Century) Untitled, 1991, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 29.5'' x 29.5'', 75 x 75 cm (sight); 35.5'' x 35.5'', 90 x 90 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil Signed LE 179/250 Native American ArtPencil Signed LE 179/250 Native American Art; Nicely matted and framed. Art Size: 19" x 25.25" (25.5" x 35.5" with Frame); THIS LOT IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM FARMINGTON, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Baldwin (British fl. 1842-1858) Sea NymphsSamuel Baldwin (British fl. 1842-1858) Sea Nymphs signed and dated 'S.BALDWIN.1842' (lower left) oil on board 30.5 x 35.5cm (12 x 14in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Sotheby'See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1896-1960)Le Jades Chinoise, 1940Woodblock print with mica, 39,2 x 30 cm (47,5 x 35,5 cm the page)Signed on the right side; seals of the carver Kentaro Maeda and of the printer Ozawa.Provenance: Italian privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1896-1960)Le billet doux Mongole, 1955Woodblock print with mica, 39,2 x 30 cm (47,5 x 35,5 cm the page)Signed on the left side; seals of the carver Kentaro Maeda and of the printer Tetsunosune Honda.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles)Roland PAQUET (XX-XXIème siècle, Bruxelles) Le cimetière, 1985 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite 19,5 x 35,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chapman Brass Abstract Art Table Lamp 1950s OriginalFor your consideration is a beautiful, abstract, brass art lamp by Chapman Manufacturing Co, circa the 1950's. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 14.5" Dia x 35" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Robsjohn Gibbings for Widdicomb Small Cabinet 1960s 2For your consideration is a gorgeous cabinet, with two drawers, by Robsjohn Gibbings for Widdicomb. In excellent condition. The dimensions are 17.5" D X 35.5" L X 31.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Abstract Painting Empire Builder Signed 1/1For your consideration is a beautiful, framed, abstract lithograph, entitled "Empire Builder," signed and numbered 1/1. Excellent condition. The dimensions are 30" W x 1.5 D x 35.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Le Repas, circa 1950LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) ”LE REPAS” OIL ON SILK ON BOARD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, circa 1950’s 25.5” x 18” 35" x 28" with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Le Batard (LEBO) (1972-2023), "The Ascent"David Le Batard (LEBO)(1972-2023)"The Ascent"Mixed media on boardSigned and titled lower left quadrant: LEBOSight: 35.5" H x 35.5" W Other Notes: Sold by order of the court pursuanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bev Doolittle "Eagles Flight" Signed Litho LEArtist: Bev Doolittle Title: Eagles Flight Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 386/1500 Art Dimensions: 19.5 H x 35.5 W inches ARTIST BIO: Bev DooliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Le Corbusier Style Chrome & Leather ChaiseNice quality. Apparently unsigned. From a Darien CT estate. Dimensions: 65" w x 18" d; Base 19.5" h x 35.5" w x 11.25" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marguerite "Gamy", Le Ski, Original PochoirTitle: Le Ski. Marguerite "Gamy" Montaut (1883-1936) Medium: Pochoir lithograph, 1910. Published by Mabileau & Co. Paper size 17 5/8 x 35 5/16" (44.8 x 90.3 cm). Marguerite "Gamy" Montaut was a FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS KINKADE L.E. LITHOGRAPH: VENICE: SUNSET...Thomas Kinkade hand touched offset lithograph titled "Venice: Sunset on the Grand Canal". Measures (frame) 33" x 45" wide and (sight) 23.5" tall x 35.5" wide. Certificate of authenticity attached versSee Sold Price
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJules DE BRUYCKER (1870-1945), etching Le Veergreppe Gand, signed€240
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€200
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€200
5 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Annie Haden", 1858.,$250
5 days LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "The Music Room", 1859.,$350(1 bid)