Sold2022Jerry Rice 1994 Collectors Edge Pop Warner Bronze #181 HofJerry Rice 1994 Collectors Edge Pop Warner Bronze #181 HofSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (AMERICAN, 1958-2013)."Bear Tracks", 1994 Bronze with polychrome on high wood base. Edition 37/50 Inscribed on base with artist's thumbprint seal: Dave McGary / 1994 / 6/50. From a Rye, NY collector. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALLAN HOUSER (1914 - 1994) BRONZE SCULPTUREAllan Capron (Haozous) Houser (1914 - 1994) Night Hawk The scarce work by the renown artist of Chiricahua Apache is signed along the edge of one wing and numbered 6/10 near the founder's mark. No recoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman, Abacale GuitarArman Abacale Guitar 1994patinated bronze 28.5 h x 11.5 w x 9 d in (72 x 29 x 23 cm) Incised signature and stamped number to lower edge 'Arman 197/350' with publisher's and foundry mark. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold20241986 Topps Football Jerry Rice RC Ungraded High Grade1986 Topps Football Jerry Rice RC Ungraded High GradeSee Sold Price
SoldMAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986 incised with the artist's monogram and dated 86 on the underside; stamped with the foundry mark on the reverse lower profile edge bronze 25 1/2 by 9 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Swan sconces, pairJudy Kensley McKie Swan sconces, pair USA, 1994patinated bronze 21 h × 13 w × 5 d in (53 × 33 × 13 cm) Incised signature, date and number to neck of each example 'JKM 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Snake shelfJudy Kensley McKie Snake shelf Artworks FoundryUSA, 1994patinated bronze, glass 9.25 h × 43 w × 6.25 d in (23 × 109 × 16 cm) Incised signature and number to reverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel-Andre Bouraine, PenthesileaMarcel-Andre Bouraine Penthesilea, Queen of the Amazons c. 1925bronze 13 h x 35.5 w x 6.5 d in (33 x 90 x 17 cm) Impressed signature to edge 'Bouraine Bronze 13'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Female VesselJudy Kensley McKie Female Vessel USA, 1994patinated bronze 30 h × 23 dia in (76 × 58 cm) Incised signature, date and number near base 'JKM 1994 8/12'. This work is number 8 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Allan Houser bronze, 'Listen,' 1990Allan Houser Chiricahua Apache, (1914-1994), 'Listen,' 1990, bronze sculpture, edition 2 of 8, signed, dated and numbered near the base. height 25in, width 22in Footnotes: Throughout his career, AllanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Pardell, "Dancing Ground", 1994Christopher A. Pardell (Amer., 20th-21st C.), "Dancing Ground", 1994, artist's proof bronze sculpture on black granite base, ed. 211/750 height 16 in. x width 9 in. x depth 9.5 in. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bryan Hunt (American, B. 1947) "Axial Falls"Bryan Hunt (New York, Indiana, B. 1947) "Axial Falls" Monumental Golden Patina Bronze. Signed, dated and numbered (AP).Purchased in March 1994 for $119,200. Bronze Dimensions: 107 x 16.5 x 7.5 in. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALLAN HOUSER, (Native American, 1914-1994), Spring Breeze, 1990ALLAN HOUSER(Native American, 1914-1994)Spring Breeze1990, bronzesigned, dated, and numbered Allan Houser (c) 90 8/15 on bottom rightmounted on a 1 1/2 in. wooden base, overall height: 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Tea Caddy, English Mahogany 18th CenturyTea Caddy, English Mahogany 18th Century, 6.5" x 10.5" x 5.25", Missing One Edge Trim Piece, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016LABELED JULES LELEU MODEL N4991 DINING TABLE 1958A very good labeled Jules LeLeu model N4991 rosewood dining table having shaped top with champfered edge circa 1958. Supported on bronze cluster corner legs with tapered bronze feet and sabots. FrancoSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED PIG TOBACCO BOX.English or European, mid 19th Century. Mahogany. Reclining pig with slide lid opening on underside. Finish wear and edge chips. 3.25"h. 7.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2024HEPPLEWHITE DEMILUNE INLAID TABLE.England, circa 1800. Mahogany, birds eye maple with pine secondary. Top with scalloped edge, and fan inlay, skirt with banded and line inlays and slender tapered legs with line inlays. Refinished, repSee Sold Price
2023A MONUMENTAL PAIR OF DORE BRONZE & CRYSTAL JARDENIERSFrom the Estate of Micheal Jackson. Measure 35 inches high. In good condition.Provenance: Julien's Auctions; The Collection of the King of Pop: Michael Jackson, April 22-25, 2009, Lot 215a ~The King oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ty Cobb HOF Carolina Brights T206 Baseball CardPSA FR 1.5 Pop 7 - Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGH STEERS (1962-1995) Edge of the Tub.HUGH STEERS (1962-1995) Edge of the Tub. Oil on gessoed paper. 15x10 inches. Signed, titled and dated in pencil, verso. 1994.Published: Hugh Steers: The Complete Paintings, 1983-1994, New York: VisualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tris Speaker HOF Carolina Brights T206 Baseball CardPSA VG+ 3.5 Pop 3 - Please see photos for details and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Gilt Five BuddhasBronze Gilt Five Buddhas Width:28.2cm.Height:40.5cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company around 1970s~1990s. Gilt bronze five Buddhas, Five TathagaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994)Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994) Triptych of Philippine Country Life: a) Sabungeros b) Vendors c) Rice Planter a.) signed and dated 1955 (lower right) oil on plywood a.) 54 1/6" x 17 7 /8" (138 cm x 45See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) Ring of Form Ring of Fire, 1994$7,500
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBrian Urlacher Signed Chicago Bears Mini Helmet with HOF - Beckett Authenticated$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTakahashi Denson for Midori Empire State Building Lamp$250
20 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsPlayboy Cover to Cover: The 1950s (Digital Archive & Coffee Table Book) - Sealed Box Set$60
Featured7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,100(3 bids)