Sold2022GMC Sales & Service Trucks 42" Double Sided Porcelain Sign42" DSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor porcelain chip on the edge. A couple of very minor chips in the field and some paint flecks. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITESee Sold Price
SoldGMC SALES & SERVICE TRUCKS SIGNGMC Sales & Service Trucks single sided replica sign with QR code for authorized reproduction. Licensed to "HangTime". Size 23.5'' ROUND Condition See photos. Reach out for a condition report if desirSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN GMC TRUCKS SERVICE SIGN.DSP. Side A, is in excellent shape, with some very minor chips to the porcelain in the field. There is also some white and blue overspray that is covering the sign in areas throughout the words "SalesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare TEXACO 1934 Die-Cast 7-23 GMC Fuel Tanker TruckRare TEXACO 1934 Die-Cast 7-23 GMC Fuel Tanker Truck Never Removed from Original Mint BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019TEXACO 1934 Die-Cast 7-23 GMC Fuel Tanker TruckNever Removed from Original Mint BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019CORGI Toys Die-Cast TEXACO / GMC Paragon Oil TankerTEXACO GMC Tanker Paragon Oil Truck / Mint in Original Sealed BoxSee Sold Price
Sold202348" Studebaker Authorized Sales & Service DSP Sign & Ring - 8.9 & 8.75DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Side #1 has light surface wear with tiny flea bites in the field on the lower left mounting hole. The reverse has a few small chips andSee Sold Price
Sold2023GMC Sales & Service Chevrolet Octagon Neon Advertising Clock - 8.5Octagon neon advertising clock runs and the neon works as it should. The inner face is clean with light wear at mounting holes and areas of small paint chips at 6 o'clock. The outer face is clean. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Automotive Sign, Willys Jeep Sales-Service, DSP namedAutomotive Sign, Willys Jeep Sales-Service, DSP named to "Davis-Buick Greenwood", Exc cond w/few edge nicks & scrapes, 27"H x 25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Zenith Sales & Service Delivery TruckOne of a kind custom built Zenith Sales & Service delivery van truck. Displays well with rubber tires and good detail. Good condition with light wear from dispay. Measures approximately 19" long.See Sold Price
Sold202142" Dodge Trucks Sales & Service Porcelain SignDouble sided Marked Walker & Co., Detroit Some sings at holes and few on interior rust & corrosion around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, White Super Power Trucks Sales & Service, contemporary double-sided 12 ga metal diecut in ExcSign, White Super Power Trucks Sales & Service, contemporary double-sided 12 ga metal diecut in Exc NOS cond, 16"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Custom Buddy L GMC Cities Service Tanker TruckCustom Buddy L GMC Cities Serice tanker truck and trailer. Displays well with Cities Service decals. Good condition with some dust and light display wear. Measures approximately 23-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DSP Chevrolet Sales & Service Dealer SignVintage double sided porcelain Chevrolet Sales & Service dealership advertising sign. Has porcelain loss, rust, mounting hole damage, touch-ups, and wear from use and age. Still displays well. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage REO Sales Service Porcelain Thermometer - America's Toughest Truck Since 1904Celebrate the legacy of REO trucks with this vintage porcelain thermometer, a rare and highly collectible piece of automotive history. Measuring approximately 17"x6.5", this thermometer features the bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Comed GMC Topkick Bucket Truck & Service Van PromoTwo Vintage 1990's Comed Promotional Models- GMC Topkick Bucket Truck and GMC Savana Service Van. Both made by DG Productions Inc. Comed Truck is 18" long. Both are in mint condition in original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GMC Trucks General Motors Porcelain Dealership Sign DSPThe display side is clean without any chips to the field and only a couple small chips on the outer edge. The display side has some slight fading to the red and a couple scuffs in the field. The reverSee Sold Price
Sold202419 Pieces of GMC Truck Promotional and Sales Literature 1947-1960Nineteen peices of GMC Truck literature from 1947-1960. Some of the highlighted models and items in this lot include 1957 W630, 1957 630, 1957 features book, Get set to Go brochure, 1953 9500-9800 broSee Sold Price
Sold202428 Pieces of GMC Truck Promotional and Sales Literature 1971-1974 - Sprint, Suburban, Jimmy,Twenty eight GMC truck promotional and sales brochures spanning 1971- 1974 Highlighted models in this group include Sprint, Jimmy, Vandura, Suburban, and more. All are in good condition. See photos foSee Sold Price
Sold202426 Pieces of GMC Truck Promotional and Sales Literature 1962-1969Twenty six peices of GMC Truck literature from 1962-1969. Some of the highlighted models and items in this lot include 1969 complete truck line brochure, 1500-3500 1969 brochure,1968 heavy duty line bSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCar and Locomotive Cyclopedia-1974-Third Edition$25
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2000s M2 Machines Assortment Die-Cast 1:64-MOC-NOS$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCord "Front Drive" Sales & Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyIndian Motorcycles Sales & Service Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 250
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCRootes Group Sunbeam Sales & Service Dealership Sign$10(1 bid)