Sold2022TOM HALE, "CHRYSLER IMPERIAL" ACRYLIC ON PAPERTom Hale (American, 20th century). "Chrysler Imperial", depicting the Imperial hood with a leaping gazelle hood ornament, acrylic on paper, signed lower right framed. Approx. h. 27.25", w. 29.25" (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM HALE, "PACKARD HOOD", ACRYLIC ON PAPERTom Hale (American, 20th century). "Packard Hood", depicting a Packard automobile hood with a winged figural hood ornament, acrylic on paper, signed lower right framed. Approx. 39.625", w. 29" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Hale, Tom, acrylic on paper "1950 Studebaker"Hale, Tom (American, b 1941), acrylic on paper "1950 Studebaker", 32" x 22", framed 39.5" x 29" O2940See Sold Price
Sold2019Hale, Tom, gouache on paper "'56 Imperial"Hale, Tom (American, b 1941), gouache on paper "'56 Imperial", 19" x 29" sight, framed 34.75" x 44.75" O2134See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Hale Original Acrylic Painting Signed Large Lincoln Car Automobile ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom HaleTitle: The 1940 Lincoln Medium: Acrylic PaintingSize: 20" x 30"FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Slaughter Acrylic Painting on Paper SignedTom Slaughter (American 1955-2014) Framed Acrylic Painting on Paper Pencil Signed by the Artist and Dated 1990. There is some water damage at bottom of mat and to bottom back of the piece. It does notSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hale, Tom, gouache on paper "Buick Skylark"Hale, Tom (American, b 1941), gouache on paper "Buick Skylark", 19" x 29" sight, framed 34.75" x 44.75" O2137See Sold Price
Sold2019Hale, Tom, gouache on paper "1953 Buick"Hale, Tom (American, b 1941), gouache on paper "1953 Buick", 23" x 33" sight, framed 35.5" x 45.5" O4702See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Dooley Floral Still Life Acrylic on PaperTom Dooley, Floral Still Life, acrylic on paper, 1983, signed and dated lower right. Image: 28.5" H x 21.5" W; frame: 38" H x 31" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sehloff contemporary '35 Chrysler Imperial AirfloTom Sehloff contemporary cast iron 1935 Chrysler Imperial Airflow coupe, with the original box, having a painted cast iron driver, nickel plated bumpers and grill, 10 1/4'' l. Provenance: Bill and SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Payne (AM Contemporary) DianeTom Payne (American Contemporary) Diane acrylic on paper sold from Mystic Seaport Museum Shops 12 x10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Sehloff cast iron 1935 Chrysler coupeBoxed Tom Sehloff contemporary cast iron 1935 Chrysler Airflow Imperial coupe, signed and numbered 10/50 and dated 8/95, 10 3/4'' l. In-house shipping available for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Savage (American, B. 1953) Charcoal & Acrylic On Wove Paper, 1995, H 22", W 24", UntitledTom Savage (American, B. 1953) Charcoal & Acrylic On Wove Paper, 1995, H 22", W 24", Untitled Abstract A 1995 Acrylic And Charcoal On Wove Paper By Tom Savage. Artist's Signature And Date To The LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Hale (MI,b 1941) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom Hale (Michigan, born 1941) NAME: Landscape with Chalet MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 19 inches / 27 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: 18 x 26 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Hale (MI,b 1941) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom Hale (Michigan, born 1941) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 22 cm FRAME SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Hale Four Signed Ltd Ed Prints In One FrameSet of four Limited Edition lithographs matted in one frame by artist Tom Hale. The prints are titled Duesenberg & Rose 1, Duesenberg & Rose II, Packard & Rose, and Imperial & Rose. Each print is # 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Hale (MI,b 1941) watercolor paintingARTIST: Tom Hale (Michigan, born 1941) NAME: Untitled MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 6 inches / 20 x 15 cm FRAME SIZE: 14 x 12 inches / 35 x 30 cm SSee Sold Price
Sold20242 HUBLEY REAL-TOYS VEHICLESdie cast, RT40 Chrysler Imperials, both made in Canada, Imperial, green, 3 5/8 in, w/decal sheet & club paper, orig plastic box, Imperial, faded pink, 3 5/8 in, no windows, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann: Reclining FemaleTom Wesselmann (American 1931-2004) Manner of Manner of/: Acrylic on paper signed lower right and reverse unframed. Also on reverse is a stamp from Contemporary Masters Exhibition. Unframed.Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Holland - Untitled (Composition in Yellow and Brown)Lot 67 Tom Holland American (b. 1936) Untitled (Composition in Yellow and Brown) (1969) gouache and acrylic on paper with staples signed lower right 24 x 15 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 25 x 16 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McKinney PortraitTom McKinney Portrait, 20th C, black PA artist, acrylic on paper over board, 3/4" of Black American working woman with broom handle, sight 26 1/2' x 18 1/2", matted in carved and gilt frame 37" x 28 1See Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros Acrylic Painting on Paper Signed Bottom RightDavid Alfaro Siqueiros Acrylic Painting Signed Bottom Right. Siqueiros was a member of the Mexican Communist Party. Provenance: The previous owner comes from The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino,See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New MexicoMAN WITH DOGS AT CREEKSIDE, 1979, pastel and acrylic painting on paper or board, signed and dated lower right, 14 x 18”, framed.See Sold Price
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesALMA W. THOMAS (1891 - 1978) Atmosphere (Atmospheric Effect No. 4).$75,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Grand Canyon from Point Imperial, Arizona, C. 1942$100
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Hanks, 'Saving Private Ryan', Autographed Picture w/ Authentication$200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Lithograph "Pop Star" Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$700
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, 'Watch Dog 9 O'Clock', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Framed$800