Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Wien, am 4. Mai 1913"Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Wien, am 4. Mai 1913"Vom Hofsekretär Kiersch vorgetragener und signierter Empfangswunsch "im Laufe des heutigen TageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, amEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, am 20. März 1914"Vom Hofsekretär Stefan von Pápay vorgetragener und signierter EmpfangswuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, amEmperor Franz Joseph I of Austria - a handwritten and initialled reply, dated "Schönbrunn, am 23. September 1911"Vom Hofsekretär Stefan von Pápay vorgetragener und signierter EmpfangswuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Biedermeier cabinet, with Egyptian revival elementsBiedermeier cabinet, with Egyptian revival elements, 2 piece cabinet, 4 drawer base & 2 glass door cabinet top section, from the castle of Emperor Franz Joseph 1st of Austria,, veneer peeling, needs rSee Sold Price
Sold2020KUNO OTTO DRESSEL emperor Franz Joseph, Austria, asKUNO OTTO DRESSEL emperor Franz Joseph, Austria, as portrait doll, bisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, full head with modelled sideburns, and moustach, brows, fix inset blue glass eyes, fine modellSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATEK PHILIPPE & CIE., 18K YELLOW GOLD HUNTING CASED LEVEL WITH ENAMEL IMPERIAL ARMS OF EMPERORPATEK PHILIPPE & CIE., 18K YELLOW GOLD HUNTING CASED LEVEL WITH ENAMEL IMPERIAL ARMS OF EMPEROR FRANZ JOSEPH OF AUSTRIA POCKET WATCHMaker: Patek Philippe & Cie. Year: Circa 1901Case size: Approx. 50 mSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grand frame, Vienna, 19th centGrand frame, Vienna, 19th century with portrait of Emperor Franz I of Austria-Hungary. Large table frame with rounded corners, large-scale lilac guilloché and gilded. Above the portrait the partialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer Head18" tall x 8" x 4.5". Stamped Franz Hagenauer, Wien on base. From the collection of Alan and Pat Rypinski.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Austrian MedalsOrder of Franz Joseph Knights Cross, 2" long gilt bronze with enamel with original box and Order of Leopold Grand Cross with red and white enamel, 3 1/4" long both now framed in a shadow boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (Oil on canvas)Oil on canvas 17 x 14" Signed F.Leger This piece has a certificate of authenticity by Franz Mayer Museum. Joseph Fernand Henri Léger (French: February 4, 1881 – August 17, 1955)See Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Yoakum, (American, 1886-1972), Mt. Negoi inJoseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Mt. Negoi in Transylvania Alps of Romania near town Cluj, 1966 mixed media on paper signed Joseph E. Yoakum, titled, and dated (upper left) 17 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Loetz Black Bottom Vaseby Franz Hoffstotter (Austria) circa 1900-1901. With silver overlay and engraved signature. Ht. 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Archaic and early Kapadokian KilimArchaic and early Kapadokian Kilim 370 x 130 cm (12' 2" x 4' 3") Turkey, dated 1168 (1755) Condition: good according to age, partially incomplete all around, missing parts backed with fabric, abrasionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazak RugKazak 276 x 126 cm (9' 1" x 4' 2") Caucasus, dated 1258 (1840) Condition: very good according to age, mostly good pile, corroded dark brown, scattered small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fachralo Kazak RugFachralo Kazak 287 x 141 cm (9' 5" x 4' 8") Armenia, dated 1870 Condition: good, low pile in places, lower end restored, several repairs and reweavings, selvages rebound Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile:See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone playerFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986) for Werkstätte Hagenauer Jazz Man saxophone player (life-size) Vienna, Austria, 1930s nickel-plated bronze, iron (base) stamped 'HAGENAUER WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA' and 'WHWSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SCOTT / Odeon Suite III (1966)William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite III, 1966 Lithograph on paper 19 3/4" x 24 3/4" Pencil-signed, dated, and numbered (#73/75) to the bottom margin. Presented beSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Adams Signed Land Deed Document Dated 1799John Adams signed 8 X 13 Printed and Handwritten Land Deed document dated 1799. John Adams (October 30, 1735 -July 4, 1826) was an American statesman, attorney, diplomat, writer, and Founding Father wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Adams Signed Land Deed Document Dated 1799John Adams signed 8 X 13 Printed and Handwritten Land Deed document dated 1799. John Adams (October 30, 1735 – July 4, 1826) was an American statesman, attorney, diplomat, writer, and Founding FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN African bustATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN African bust, Austria, after 1927 Carved and stained beech or maple, nickel-plated brass Base stamped wHw ATELIER HAGENAUER WIEN MADE VIENNA AUSTRIA 12 1/2" x 10" x 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Adams Signed Land Deed Document Dated 1799John Adams signed 8 X 13 Printed and Handwritten Land Deed document dated 1799. John Adams (October 30, 1735 – July 4, 1826) was an American statesman, attorney, diplomat, writer, and Founding FSee Sold Price
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA ??PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
2024Alexander Historical Auctions LLCKAISER WILHELM II AND FRANZ JOSEF COMMEMORATIVE RINGSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersFranz Bergman (Austria 1838-1894) Bronze Figural Boar Inkwell$75(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & Appraisers[SIGNED] HENRY WADSWORTH LONGFELLOW, HANDWRITTEN POEM EXCERPT, 1845$50
May 16Freeman's | HindmanPierre Olivier Joseph Coomans (Belgian, 1816-1889) Une beauté classique, 1888$1,500
13 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PAINTED SILHOUETTE PAIR$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesKarl Hagenauer (Austrian: 1898–1956). A Gold Gilt Bronze Figure of Madonna$125(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesGEORGE M. HAUSHALTER (AMERICAN, 1862-1943) LANDSCAPE PAINTING$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsDr. Joseph Scheer (German/American, B. 1958) Digital print on heavy watercolor paper, Automeris Io$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesJoseph Bohler, (1938- ) "Kaibab Trail - Grand Canyon, Arizona", c. 1981.$150
13 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesROBERT ALLOT (AUSTRIA 1850-1910) SOUTHERN ITALIAN STREET SCENE PAINTING$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesGorham Foundry Bronze Bookends by Franz Ziegler, c. 1921.$250
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHAbraham Lincoln (1809 - 1865) – a handwritten letter to Major General George Meade,€5,000