Sold2022A collection of wooden and brass lamp stands and shades largest 168 cm (4 ).A collection of wooden and brass lamp stands and shades largest 168 cm (4 ).See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Steuben Gold Aurene Glass Lamp Shades, circaTwo Steuben Gold Aurene Glass Lamp Shades, circa 1915 Marks to one lamp shade: STEUBEN, (fleur-de-lis) 5-1/4 x 10 inches (13.3 x 25.4 cm) (largest) A COLLECTION OF STEUBEN AND TIFFANY GLASS FROM A MIDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nine Steuben Gold Aurene Glass Lamp Shades, circNine Steuben Gold Aurene Glass Lamp Shades, circa 1915 Marks to five: STEUBEN, (fleur-de-lis) 6-3/4 x 8 inches (17.1 x 20.3 cm) (largest) A COLLECTION OF STEUBEN AND TIFFANY GLASS FROM A MIDWESTERN ESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 24 Chinese Wooden Stand & BaseA large group of 24 Chinese wood stand and base, in various shape and size Largest Base D: 8 1/4"(21 cm) Collection of a private Los Angeles, California collector Link to HD Natural Light photos:See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese carved jadeite 'fruit' snuff bottles, 19th centuryTwo Chinese carved jadeite 'fruit' snuff bottles 19th century Sold with one associated wooden stand. (2). H: 2 1/4, W: 1 1/2 in. (H: 5.72, W: 3.81 cm. (largest)) Private collection, Pennsylvania. CollSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Antique South Indian Lamps, 19th c.3 Antique South Indian Lamps, 19th c., brass. Largest Size: 5.5" x 3.75" x 4.25" (14 x 9.5 x 11 cm). Total weight: 1460 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF 4 WOODEN LAMPS, MATCHING PAIR WITHVINTAGE SHADES, 16 1/2" H, ACANTHUS CARVED WALNUT LAMP, 26" OVERALL HEIGHT, TURNED MAHOGANY WITH BRASS TRIM, 27" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Early LightingA Group of Early Lighting 19th Century comprising two punched tin lanterns, a tin oil lamp, a tole painted oil lamp and a turned wooden lamp stand. Height of largest 14 3/4 inches. Property from the DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Southeast Asian Brass Lamps on Stands - no shades, 26 1/4" h.Pair of Southeast Asian Brass Lamps on Stands - no shades, 26 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Wooden & Brass Standing LampVintage Wooden & Brass Standing Lamp. 4 Brass foot stand. Measures approx 67 inches tall 15 inches wide at base. Property of Scarsdale estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of wooden walking canes together with a wooden stick stand . Largest 92 cm .A collection of wooden walking canes together with a wooden stick stand . Largest 92 cm .See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of brass Empire style column lampstands together with an engraved brass stand largest 36 cm (A pair of brass Empire style column lampstands together with an engraved brass stand largest 36 cm (3).See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Solid Brass Plant StandsCollection Brass Plant Stands. Two sets of pairs, one chinossiere style the other in a contemporary design. Largest piece measures 4 inches in height by 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Oil LampsCollection of (3) 19th c. brass oil lamps, two with shades. Tallest 18 3/4" Ht. with shade on.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jewish Judaica, Brass Hanukkah Lamp Menorah 1950'sVintage Israel Jewish Judaica, Brass Hanukkah Lamp Menorah 1950's .Stands: 4.8", Width: 6.2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Brass Floor Lamp with Tole-Style Shade, late 20th cenA Brass Floor Lamp with Tole-Style Shade, late 20th century47 inches high (119.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Vintage French Style Candlestick Lampsmid 20th century, painted paper shades, brass stands. Lamp height 24 in. From The Collection of the Late Stuart Walston and Doris Schaum Walston of Wilson, North Carolina Additional high-resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brass Hanukkah Lamp Menorah, North Africa StyleVintage Marvelous Jewish Judaica Brass Hanukkah Lamp Menorah, North Africa Style.Stands: 4.5", Width: 5.8", Weight: 430grSee Sold Price
Sold2024Table lamp, HANS KÖGL style. 1970s. "Sheaf of wheat". Gilded brass. Wooden base. Electrified. MarksTable lamp, HANS KÖGL style. 1970s. "Sheaf of wheat". Gilded brass. Wooden base. Electrified. Marks of use. Wear and tear. Measurements: 64 cm (height); 34 cm (largest diameter). table lamp in the stSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of African wooden carvings , an owl lamp and a vintage Mickey mouse plastic lunchbox 33A Collection of African wooden carvings , an owl lamp and a vintage Mickey mouse plastic lunchbox 33 cm (4)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Brass Candlestick Form Table Lampseach with one light Overall: 36 in. (91.4 cm.), Shades: 11 x 17 in. (27.9 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Baskets and Wicker Lamp ShadeThree varying weaves and sizes of baskets and one wicker lamp shade. Largest basket measures approximately 11-3/4" high, 21-3/4" wide and 20-3/4" deep.From the private collection of Roulhac Toledano,See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Revival Iron & Brass Floor Lampwith attached candle holder and fabric shade the floor lamp: 60 x 18 1/2 in. (152.4 x 47 cm.), the shade: 9 x 15 1/2 in. dia. (22.9 x 39.4 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Hermine Beck, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Metal Dollhouse Lamps & Lightingincludes: 5 lamps, 4 linen shades, 2 glass shade and miscellaneous. Tallest lamp base is 5". All in need of restoration. From the collection of Marilynn Brass, Cambridge, MA. Marilynn is one of the BrSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese cherry amber or faturan recumbent oxen on wooden stands, Republic€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-lacquered wall display cabinet and a collection of various snuff bottles, stands and€150