Sold2018LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR,LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPES WITH BUILDINGS, SIGNED F. PACHECOTT. 11 X 14" & 9 X 12"; BOTH FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FREDERICK WHITNEY (AMERICAN 1858-1949), LOT (2)CHARLES FREDERICK WHITNEY (AMERICAN 1858-1949), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS, LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. 5 1/2 X 3 3/4"; 6 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 X 9" AND 11 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 2 Signed Watercolors Landscape, Chair With AppleLot Of 2 Signed Watercolors Landscape, Chair With Apple, Jeanne Nelson. Measure 13" x 17" And 11" x 15". From DR Jim Cobb's Estate Florida And Greely Colorado, Division Chairperson For CommunicationsSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO HENRI JOSEPH VAN BLARENBERGHEATTRIBUTED TO HENRI JOSEPH VAN BLARENBERGHE (FRANCE 1741-1826), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, LANDSCAPES WITH FIGURES. 5 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Artwork LotLot including (2) watercolor, river landscapes (overall 21 1/2" x 28 1/2", 30" x 22 1/2"), river landscape (signed, pastel, overall 23 1/2" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS,CHINESE SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS, FIGURES IN LANDSCAPES, SIGNED AND SEALED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 16" & 35 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE ISTVAN SZONYI, SHEET 11 X 15" AND VEGETABLES, BEARS SIGNATURE BERENY, 12 X 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM NICHOLSON (SCOTTISH 1781-1844), LOT (2)WILLIAM NICHOLSON (SCOTTISH 1781-1844), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE PANORAMIC LANDSCAPES, 19TH CENTURY. 4 X 7" & 5 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 3/4 X 12 1/2" & 10 3/4 X 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including watercolor, landscape, signed "Alice Freeman" (sight 9 1/2" x 12"), and watercolor landscape, signed "M. Waters", mat marked "Farmhouse in Maine" (sight 10" x 14").See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 2) Chinese watercolor painting(lot of 2) Chinese watercolor painting, comprising a landscape painting and a figural painting, each ink and color on silk, inscribed, signed and with a seal, framed and glazed, 12"h. x 14.25"w. and 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Vintage Chinese Watercolor ScrollsLot of 2 Vintage Chinese Watercolor Scrolls. Each with landscape design. Remain in very good original condition. Measure approx. 23 inches wide by 70 inches long (Overall dimensions)See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Landscape Watercolors by Barbara Messina (2 of 2)Nine landscape watercolors by Barbara Messina, lot 2 of 2. These beautiful landscapes are perfect for anyone who loves the great outdoors, from mountainous climbs to sand beaches. The average dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artwork LotLot including watercolor landscape signed "George Howell Gay" (1858-1931, overall 16 1/2" x 22 1/2"), watercolor landscape (signed LLC, overall 14" x 17", no glass), watercolor, cowboy, signed Tazor (See Sold Price
Sold2018Artwork LotLot (7) pieces of artwork including watercolor of bridge signed "MARC" (12 1/2" x 8 1/2", watercolor landscape signed "P. Grassby 1910" (7 1/2" x 11 1/4"), Continental engraving, print, watercolor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING PADRA J.LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INCLUDING PADRA J. ORTIZ (MEXICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE WITH OX CART, SIGNED, FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21" & SEQUNDO ENDARA (ECUADOR 20TH CENTURY)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 FRAMED WATERCOLORSLOT OF 3 FRAMED WATERCOLORS, LANDSCAPES & 2 MINIATURE HARBOR SCENES BY RY S NATULLO, LARGEST IS APPROXIMATELY 12 IN X 15 INSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) CHINESE WATERCOLOR INCLUDING GIRL WITH UMBRELLALOT (2) CHINESE WATERCOLOR INCLUDING GIRL WITH UMBRELLA AND SHORE LANDSCAPE. FRAMED 4 1/2 X 11 1/2" & 14 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRAMED WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS SCOTLAND(lot of 2) Framed watercolor paintings on paper, including: (1) "Drumnadrochit" (Scotland), unsigned, dated 1892 and titled lower left, sight: approx 9.5"h, 12.75"w, overall: approx 16.5"h, 19.75"w, (See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Framed LotThree Piece Framed Lot, to include Chet Reneson lithograph, "Sand Coy", pencil signed and editioned 81/300 lower right, 18 1/4" x 26 1/2"; a watercolor landscape titled "Lake Manyara Africa, 1969", siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Moyse (1873-1955)Painting WatercolourVintage Leon Moyse (1873-1955)Painting Watercolour Landscape Village Dated 1926 Lot Of 2.Size 13x11 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Joseph Cellini (B.1924) Pencil Sketches2 sketches signed by Joseph Cellini (B.1924.). One drawing features the Capitol building and people, and the other is a watercolor landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROCKPORT, SIGNED JAMISON, FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 14 1/2" AND AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE, SIGNED (See Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotLot including (3) framed Fashion prints (largest frame 14 1/2" x 10 1/2"), and watercolor landscape signed "R. Teubmer / 1992" (sight 6" x 9").See Sold Price
May 04OAB AuctionsYolanda Fusco Original Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Trees Forest Framed$200
May 04OAB AuctionsFrank English Original Water Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Artwork$500
May 04OAB AuctionsJames March Phillips Original California Landscape Painting Watercolor Signed$750(1 bid)
May 04OAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$750
5 days LeftCapsule AuctionsUnknown Artist - Untitled (Interior, Portrait, and Exteriors), Group of 2$20
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Grec d'Hidra -£300
BonhamsMartin Battersby (British, 1914-1982) Still life with Japanese masks and fans (together with ano...£700
May 09Freeman's | HindmanHenry F. Farny (American, 1847-1916) Rushing Lightning, Ogalalla Sioux, 1913$3,000