Sold2023(2) CHINESE BOTANICAL WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS ON SILK(lot of 2) Framed Chinese watercolor paintings on silk, including: (1) lotus flower with dragonfly, (1) flowering narcissus bulbs, sight: approx 11.25"h, 16"w, overall: 14.75"h, 20.5"w; 5.75lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) HUMMEL PORCELAIN UMBRELLA BOY & GIRL, 8"H(lot of 2) Large Hummel porcelain figures, c.1960-1972, incised signature M.I. Hummel, including: (1) "Umbrella Boy," #152A, TMK-3, (1) "Umbrella Girl," #152B, TMK-4, small chip to edge of hair; bothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including: Mora, portrait of little girl, oil on canvas (10" x 8", frame overall 16 3/4" x 14 1/2"), and R.F. Whitney, "Little Miss. Nevis", watercolor (sight 10 1/4" x 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATEDLOT (3) INCLUDING CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DECORATED PORCELAIN UMBRELLA STAND, HEIGHT 18"; (2) VICTORIAN POTTERY SLOP JARSSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) INCLUDING AKASUKE-PIGEON BLOOD ENAMEL VASE,LOT (4) INCLUDING AKASUKE-PIGEON BLOOD ENAMEL VASE, HEIGHT 8"; CHINESE WATERCOLOR ON RICE PAPER, MEMBER OF THE COURT, FRAMED AND GLAZED-7 1/2 X 5 1/2"; (2) CLOISONNE SALTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES INCLUDING SHEPHERDESSLOT (3) LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURES INCLUDING SHEPHERDESS WITH DOVE, 6 1/2"; MECHANIC, 8 1/4"; GIRL WITH UMBRELLA AND DUCKS, 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Art Works: Watercolor, Oil, PrintLot comprised of: 1) an oil on canvas portrait of a laughing gypsy girl, signed illegibly lower right, 2) a Chinese gouache figural painting, and 3) a vintage Maurice Utrillo print of a Parisian streeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) CHINESE INCLUDING PARCEL GILT ENGRAVED WOODENLOT (2) CHINESE INCLUDING PARCEL GILT ENGRAVED WOODEN BOX WITH SLIDE TOP, HEIGHT 3 3/4" AND PEKING GLASS DOUBLE GOURD FORM ENAMELED VASE, HEIGHT 7 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) CHINESE INCLUDING YIXING TEAPOT AND CARVEDLOT (2) CHINESE INCLUDING YIXING TEAPOT AND CARVED SOAPSTONE OPIUM JARSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) CHINESE INCLUDING SONG CERAMIC CELADON BOWL,LOT (2) CHINESE INCLUDING SONG CERAMIC CELADON BOWL, DIAMETER 5"; HAN VASE, HEIGHT 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MORTON GROSSMAN (AMERICAN 1926-1998), LOT (2)MORTON GROSSMAN (AMERICAN 1926-1998), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING "SERIES 2/BOOK 8:103", SIGNED AND TITLED, 1986 AND "SERIES 2/BOOK 11:115", SIGNED AND TITLED, 1986. SHEETS 15 X 11"; FRAMED AND GLAZSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese watercolor paintings(lot of 2) Chinese watercolor paintings, each ink and color on silk, depicting a group of scholars at leisure along with their attendants in a garden, one painting bearing two seals, mounted and frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) CHINESE BRONZE INCLUDING LION-FORM CENSOR ANDLOT (2) CHINESE BRONZE INCLUDING LION-FORM CENSOR AND VASESee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) CHINESE TEAPOTS INCLUDING YIXING WITH HARDSTONELOT (2) CHINESE TEAPOTS INCLUDING YIXING WITH HARDSTONE MOUNTS, HEIGHT 3 3/8" AND BLUE/WHITE PORCELAIN DECORATED, HEIGHT 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Chinese Watercolor PaintingsLot of 2 Chinese Watercolor Paintings, Both Signed and Framed Under Glass. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Largest Sight- 27" x 12" Frame-33" x 18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) CHINESE POTTERY INCLUDING COCKEREL AND FOO DOG.LOT (2) CHINESE POTTERY INCLUDING COCKEREL AND FOO DOG. HEIGHT 15" & 16 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 2) Chinese watercolor painting(lot of 2) Chinese watercolor painting, comprising a landscape painting and a figural painting, each ink and color on silk, inscribed, signed and with a seal, framed and glazed, 12"h. x 14.25"w. and 1See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryGroup of Three Chinese Monochrome Porcelain Vases, 19th/20th Century$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ceramic Wee Folks & Girl & Bow Figurines$25