Sold2023After Roy Lichtenstein "WHAAM!" DiptychRoy Lichtenstein was an American pop artist known for his paintings and prints that appropriated and transformed images from popular culture. He was born in New York City in 1923 and studied art at vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'Whaam!' DiptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) WHAAM!' diptych, 1967 Offset lithographs in color. Published by The Tate Gallery and printed by Lautrec Photolitho, Leeds, UK. From the edition of 3000. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'WHAAM!' DIPTYCH SIGNEDDiptych consisting of two color offset lithographs depicting comic book renditions of military jets after Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Titled 'Whaam!'. Pencil signed to second panel, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein WHAAM! Diptych Lithograph Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) WHAAM! (Diptych) 1963 Offset lithographs in colors Published by The Tate Gallery, London Reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Photo Litho Ltd Leeds 25" x 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - Whaam!, Diptych - SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) WHAAM!, 1963/ 1982 Signed towards the bottom right of the second panel Offset lithograph on paper (two sheets) Published by the Tate Gallery, printed by Lautrec Photo LithSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN: "WHAAM!" DIPTYCHCondition: frame showing signs of wear, sheet with airplane showing signs of image scratching each: 29 3/4 x 25 3/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Roy Lichtenstein, 'Whaam' Diptych (2)After Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) 'Whaam' diptych, 1967-1988 Offset lithographs framed in acrylic. Probably published by Tate Gallery, UK and printed by Lutrec Photo Litho Ltd., UK. ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - WHAAM! Diptych Offset LithographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) WHAAM! (Diptych) Offset lithographs in colors 25" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein “Whaam!” Diptych, 1967Roy Lichtenstein Whaam!, diptych, 1967 Two offset lithographs in colors on paper 25 x 29 inches (63.5 x 73.7 cm) (sheet, each) Signed in pencil lower right Published by the Tate Gallery, London PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Lichtenstein "Whaam!" Offset LithographPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein "Whaam!" Diptych Offset Lithograph. Hand signed on right panel. Printed manufacturer's mark to lower edge of each sheet 'Published by The Tate Gallery, London. Roy LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Lichtenstein "Whaam!" Offset LithographPencil Signed Roy Lichtenstein "Whaam!" Diptych Offset Lithograph. Hand signed on right panel. Printed manufacturer's mark to lower edge of each sheet 'Published by The Tate Gallery, London. Roy LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein Whaam!Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! (Diptych) USA, 1963/1968 Offset lithograph on paper Measures: 25 h x 29 w inches Printed manufacturer's mark to lower edge of each panel "Published by The Tate Gallery, London.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! 2-Panel Diptych USA 1963/1967Title: Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! 2-Panel Diptych USA 1963/1967 w/COA Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Description: Roy Lichtenstein Whaam! 2-Panel Diptych USA 1963/1967 w/COAOffset lithographs in colors on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, Whaam!, lithograph diptych, signedROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997), "Whaam!," Published by the Tate Gallery, London, lithograph diptych, (approximate dimensions - sheets (each): 25 x 29 3/8 inches), signed on right panel lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein "Whaam I (diptych)"Roy Lichtenstein "Whaam I (diptych)" offset lithograph, unsigned. Printed between 1967-1988, by Beck & Partridge, Leeds. Frame: 25"H x 58"W. PROVENANCE: Martin Lawrence Galleries, Dallas.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN WHAAM! 1963 DIPTYCH SIGNEDA pair of color offset lithographs. Published by Tate Gallery London reproduced and printed in Great Britain by Lautrec Whaam!. Signed lower right on one panel. Small tear on unsigned panel. They eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN - REAL WHAAM! DIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - The Tate Gallery London Publishing Real 1963 Color Lithograph Diptych entitled Whaam ! I Pressed the Fire Control ... and ahead of me Rockets Blazed Through The SSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), "Whaam!" diptych, 1967, Offset lithograph in colors on twoAfter Roy Lichtenstein(1923-1997)"Whaam!" diptych, 1967Offset lithograph in colors on two pieces of paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateUnsigned; The Tate Gallery, London, England,See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), Whaam! (Diptych), two offset lithographs, 29" x 24" (each)Roy Lichtenstein American (1923-1997) Whaam! (Diptych) two offset lithographs Likely from an un-numbered edition of 3000 in 1963. 29" x 24" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Whaam! - Hand SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Whaam! Diptych Hand signed to the bottom right in the right panel Offset Lithograph 24" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein - Whaam! - Offset LithographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Whaam! Diptych Offset Lithograph 24" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Whaam! Original Roy Lichtenstein Diptych Reprinted in 1967.These two separate offset lithographs designed as a pair and meant to hang together, also known as a diptych. These panels were printed in 1967 in an edition of 3000 and are based on Roy Lichtenstein�See Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At Piano$11,000(5 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
4 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoy Lichtenstein Silkscreened Paper Plate 1969 Stamped$200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400