Sold2022Mongolian Gilt Bronze Buddha, 17th CenturyThis Buddha statue shape is dignified, the proportion is well-proportioned, and the image is dignified. Full and pleasing to the eye, magnificent, exquisite craftsmanship, full of grace and luxury.HigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Dynasty Mongolian Style Gilt Bronze Buddha StatueH. 18 cm.W. 13 cm.Weight. 1.1 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed WM Chase, Girl with TambourineSigned WM Chase, William Merritt Chase (American, 1849-1916), girl with tambourine, oil on panel, 16 1/4" x 10 1/4", framed 23 3/4" x 18". Provenance: Private collection, Madrid, Spain.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt bronze Mongolian Buddha statue£¬18thThis Buddha statue is simple and lively as a whole, with delicate and exquisite craftsmanship, coordinated proportions, thick and bright gilt, and natural wear marks on the bottom, which is very exquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming and Qing Dynasties, The Mongolian style,Gilt Bronze , Buddha statueH. 46 cm.W. 30 cm.Weight. 13.7 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mongolian Gilt Bronze Buddha, 18th CenturyHigh 27.5cm,Wide 20cm.Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report and description is only an opinion and should notSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONGOLIAN OFFICIAL-MADE DOLENUOER GILT BRONZE BUDDHA OF IMMEASURABLE LONGEVITYMONGOLIAN OFFICIAL-MADE DOLENUOER GILT BRONZE BUDDHA OF IMMEASURABLE LONGEVITY; H:16cm W:8.7cm Wt:731gSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MONGOLIAN JADE & STONE INSET EWERSsilverplate; the larger with applied belt buckle handle; Provenance: Foochow Trading Company, Hong Long (purchased December 2, 1989, with receipts); Condition: Some stone decorations showing cracks, tSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Mongolian gilded bronze figure of Buddha , 19th orA Mongolian gilded bronze figure of Buddha , 19th or 20th century, seated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus base, his hands in dhyana mundra mudra, wearing a sanghati draped over the left shoulder, theSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Tibetan or Mongolian Ceremonial Nephrite Jade Ewercirca 1700, this finely crafted and elegant ewer is created from a single piece of nephrite jade, the silver filigree mounts are finely crafted with kirtimukha faces and featuring beaded rows with corSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mongolian CarpetLate 19th century rug, of the Hundreds design. Provenance: Christie's sale, October 18, 2016, lot 88. [211" x 131"]. Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023A MONGOLIAN BRONZE-GILT GREEN TARA ZANABAZAR SCHOOLA MONGOLIAN BRONZE-GILT GREEN TARA ZANABAZAR SCHOOL Seated in lalitasana on a double-lotus base with her hands in varada- and vitarkamudras, clad in a short dhoti with the folds arranged neatly on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A MONGOLIAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MANJUSHRIA MONGOLIAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MANJUSHRI Dimensions: Weight: 17.9 kg, Length: 33.5 cm, Width: 30 cm, Height: 47 cm . All measurements are approximate. Condition: Condition reports are rendered as sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Mongolian style Bronze Traveling Buddha StatueQing Dynasty Mongolian style Bronze Traveling Buddha StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mongolian gilt bronze ewer, 18th/19th centuryA Mongolian gilt bronze ewer 18th/19th century With a dragon-form handle. H: 14 1/2, W: 16 1/2, D: 9 3/4 in. (H: 36.83, W: 41.91, D: 24.77 cm.) Weight: 4050 g. Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2023An unusual pair of Tibetan or Mongolian thankas depicting Begtse Chen, 19th century or later 藏An unusual pair of Tibetan or Mongolian thankas depicting Begtse Chen, 19th century or later 藏傳或蒙古唐卡一對 十九世紀&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A MONGOLIAN RICHLY GILT BRONZE 'AMITAYUS' FIGUREMongolia. The figure is cast seated in padmasana and holding a vase in his hands on a double lotus pedestal. He is wearing a five-leaf diadem and adorned with a long necklace, elaborate earrings, armlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Xue Mo, Mongolian PortraitXue Mo Mongolian Portrait 2004oil on linen 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to left edge 'Xue Mo 2004'. Provenance: Borghi Fine Art, Englewood,See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMongolian Copper Skull. 20th century. Hammered copper with ...$50(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_10-Tibet and Mongolian items. Benefit from a major cleanup of my inventory$100
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese blue and white 'Mongolian hunt' brush pot, Wen Zhang Shan Dou mark, Kangxi€16,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_16 Antique Tibetan and Mongolian Buddhist Items. Benefit from a major cleanup of my inventory$100
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryGroup of FIVE 18/19thC Mongolian or Tibetan Buddhas Larger Tsong Ka Pa cast in Terracotta$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntiique Tibetan or Mongolian Bronze Mandorla or Backplate for a Buddhist Sculpture$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryRare 19th Miniature Mongolian Altar table in the form of a box for storing ritual implements$500