Sold202224" Bronze of Narcissus, Signed, "Amodio Naples".After Michele Amodio. It is Fairly heavy. There are some scratches throughout, and his right arm has a crack near the elbow. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Amodio (Italian, 19th century) Narcissus, 1862Michele Amodio (Italian, 19th century) Narcissus, 1862 bronze signed and located "Napoli" Height 24 x diameter of base 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Amodio Bronze Sculpture of NarcissusHeight 24 inches, signed "Fonderia Amodio Napoli," 19th c. Grand Tour bronze after the original statue from antiquity discovered in Pompeii in 1862, the original is now in the National Achaeological MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sabatino de Angelis, Narcissus Bronze Sculpture, 19thSabatino De Angelis finely detailed bronze statue of Narcissus, sometimes said to Dionysus, signed Sab-De Angelis & Fils, Naples. A famed Grand Tour souvenir bronze for Europe's elite. 19th century. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024NEAPOLITAN FONDERIA AMODIO GRAND TOUR BRONZE SCULPTURE POMPEII NARCISSUSNeapolitan patinated bronze sculpture, "Narcissus," after the antique discovered in Pompeii, signed on integral base F.ria Amodio [Fonderia Amodio], Napoli (Michele Amodio, Italian, 19th c.), approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Bronze Figural Group After the AntiqueAn Italian Bronze Figural Group After the Antique Cast by Michele Amodio, Naples, Before 1883 Farnese Bull inscribed M. Amodio Napoli. Height 24 1/4 x width 18 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chiurazzi, Bronze Sculpture of Narcissus, 19th C. GrandChiurazzi Napoli bronze statue of Narcissus, sometimes said to be Dionysus, signed. A famed Grand Tour souvenir bronze for Europe's elite. 19th century. Approximately 24.75 x 10 in diameter. Very heavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School(19th century) Narcissus, after the Greek antique by Praxiteles found at Pompeii, signed "J. Errico/ Napoli, 1893", bronze, 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Neapolitan bronze of Dionysus, 19thc Grand Tour19th century Grand Tour bronze of Dionysus or Bacchus, signed Alinari Napoli,for the Naples foundry.After the Greek/Roman original. Height 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Lemon (American, b. 1945) Prairie Dispute, edition 9/24David Lemon (American, b. 1945) Prairie Dispute, edition 9/24 bronze signed Lemon and numbered (base) height 25 1/2 x length 30 x width 14 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Greeves (American, b. 1935) Big Knife, editionRichard Greeves (American, b. 1935) Big Knife, edition 2/24 bronze signed R.V. Greeves, numbered and dated (verso) height 10 1/2 x width 4 3/4 x depth 5 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and DaSee Sold Price
Sold202224" BRONZE OF NARCISSUS, IN DARK BROWN PATINA24" BRONZE OF NARCISSUS, IN DARK BROWN PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Scott Nickell (American, b. 1958) Sacred Traditions, edition 2/24, 2002R. Scott Nickell (American, b. 1958) Sacred Traditions, edition 2/24, 2002 bronze signed R Scott Nickell, titled, numbered and dated (base) height 27 x width 20 x depth 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Rosetta (American, b. 1945) Bobcat, editionJanet Rosetta (American, b. 1945) Bobcat, edition 13/24, 2009 bronze signed Rosetta, numbered and dated (base) height 8 x length 12 x width 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Greeves (American, b. 1935) Black Owl, editionRichard Greeves (American, b. 1935) Black Owl, edition 6/24, 1993 bronze signed R.V. Greeves, numbered and dated (verso) height 9 3/4 x width 5 1/2 x depth 4 inches Property from the Estate of Norma aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Greeves (American, b. 1935) Black Owl, editionRichard Greeves (American, b. 1935) Black Owl, edition 6/24, 1993 bronze signed R.V. Greeves, numbered and dated (verso) height 9 3/4 x width 5 1/2 x depth 4 inches Property from the Estate of Norma aSee Sold Price
Sold201524" Signed Bronze Detailed Miner in UniformBronze 24" Figure on Marble Base. Miner wearing work uniform. Fantastic detail and signed "F. Reusch" Very good condition. This is an old bronze and not a copy.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), (Russian/French, 1892-1990),Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Fireleaves, 1988 ed. 24/500 polychromed bronze signed, dated and impressed manufacturer's mark Seven Arts Ltd. Height 19 1/4 inches Estimate $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Earle Erik Heikka (American, 1910-1941) Hardrock, edition 24/50, 1933Earle Erik Heikka (American, 1910-1941) Hardrock, edition 24/50, 1933 bronze signed E.E. Heika, numbered and dated (base) height 12 x width 11 1/2 x depth 12 inches Property from a Prominent MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sabatino de Angelis - Cupid with Goose, BronzeSabatino de Angelis (Italian, 1838 - ?) Cupid with Goose, Bronze. Signed Sab de Angelis Naples 1904 23" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRAND TOUR ERA BRONZE, NARCISSUS, AFTER THE ROMAN,GRAND TOUR ERA BRONZE, NARCISSUS, AFTER THE ROMAN, SIGNED BOWINKEL, NAPOLI. HEIGHT 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE MOREAU (France, 1834 - 1917). "Boy with a Pitcher". Bronze. Signed.AUGUSTE MOREAU (France, 1834 - 1917). "Boy with a Pitcher". Bronze. Signed. Size: 24 cm (height); 4 cm (base). Son of the painter Jean Baptiste Moreau, Auguste began his training as a pupil of his eldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 24" Grand Tour Bronze Statue of Narcissus2nd half 19thC. No breaks or repairs. Grand Tour 19th century bronze sculpture of Narcissus (after the original found in 1862 at Pompeii). Patinated bronze shows wear in spots as shown, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold201525" BRONZE STATUE of NARCISSUS after MARCEL AMODIOVerdigris patina. Marked Fonderia Sommer Napoli. 25"h.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER THE ANTIQUE, AN ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF NARCISSUS£400
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante Grouping$1,200
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Mid Century Dancing Ballerina Partners Bronze Sculpture - 24" x 24"- Signed By Aldo$750
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Sculpture of a Bacchante Grouping$1,500
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Perching Fairy Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 24" x 9.5"$550
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Lenordez, France (1815-1892), The Graux-Marly Steeplechase, bronze$1,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMaurice Bouval (French, 1863-1916), Woman Playing a Lyre for Birds$750
Nov 03A-1 Auction1974 William Ludwig Signed Bronze Brutalist Sculpture on "Man in Helmet"$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnthony Quinn Full Round Female Figurative Bronze Sculpture Signed Modern Art$2,500
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryCollet Signed Bronze Sculpture Statue of a Young Woman Holding Basket of Fruits$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Signed Original Bronze Sculpture: Young Girl Playing Tambourine - 24" x 8.5"$550
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Moigniez Inspired Eagle Catching Fish Bronze Sculpture - 24" x 13"$650
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,250
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Sitting Woman Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,250