Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, La Jolla Pattern Designed By W.C. AndersonBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, La Jolla Pattern Designed By W.C. Anderson, 4" x 9.25", Quality Bowl, Three Pattern Chips, Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bowl - 4" X 8" - ABCGAcorn Pattern by W.C. Anderson -Bowl - 4" X 8" - ABCG Acorn Pattern by W.C. Anderson - Fine Quality PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE SIDED BOWL - 10" - ABCGTHREE SIDED BOWL - 10" - ABCG STELLA NOVA PATTERN DESIGNED BY W.C. ANDERSON - NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, ABCG, Oasis PatternPunch Bowl, ABCG, Oasis Pattern, 7" x 14", Attributed To W.C. Anderson For Libbey, Sells With Two Matching Punch Cups, Nebraska Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two-Part Punch Bowl - 11.5" X 12" - ABCGFern PatternTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 11.5" X 12" - ABCG Fern Pattern Designed by W.C. Anderson - Pattern Cut Base - Very Rare PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Square Bowl, ABCG, Isabella Pattern By LibbeySquare Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Isabella Pattern By Libbey, 2.5" X 7.5", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Circa 1893, Flawless Example, Florida Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Bowl, ABCG, Imperial Pattern By LibbeyOval Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Imperial Pattern By Libbey, 2.5"x 9.75"x 7", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Circa 1895, Wilbur And The Late Mary Bluhm Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Bowl, ABCG, Lansing PatternPedestal Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Lansing Pattern, 5.5" x 9.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Patent 1904, Hobstar Foot, Clear Blank, Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, ABCG, Hurricane PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Hurricane Pattern, 4.25" x 9.5", Attributed To W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence By Anderson Study Group, Page 89, From The Collection Of BarbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Five-SidedBowl, ABCG, Five-Sided, 2.5" x 9", Anne Pattern By W.C. Anderson, Oklahoma Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, ABCG, Sahara Pattern By AmericanBowl, ABCG, Sahara Pattern By American, 4" x 9", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 363, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bowl, ABCG, Marilyn Pattern By AmericanBowl, ABCG, Marilyn Pattern By American, 3.5" x 8.25", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Pattern Chips On Base, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Mojave PatternPunch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Mojave Pattern, 12.5" x 14", By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Shown In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 359, Excellent Example, Total Weight Of 24.5 PoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Square Rolled Rim Bowl - ABCGSquare Rolled Rim Bowl - ABCG 2.75" X 8" - Star Rosetta Pattern Designed by W.C. AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Fan Border PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Fan Border Pattern, 2.5" x 8.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson For American Cut Glass, Patent 1897, Five-Sided, Ian Berke Estate Collection, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bread Bowl, ABCG, Super Nova PatternBread Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Super Nova Pattern, 3.5" x 11.25" x 6.5", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Quality Blank, AL Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bread Bowl, ABCG, Stella Nova PatternBread Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Stella Nova Pattern, 3.75" x 11" x 6.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Featured In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 330, ArkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flared Bowl, ABCG, Catherine Wheel PatternFlared Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Catherine Wheel Pattern, 4" x 10", Attributed To W.C. Anderson, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bowl, Square, ABCG, Anne PatternBowl, Square, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Anne Pattern, 2.5" x 7.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson For American Cut Glass Company, Kathy & The Late Leigh EmmersonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Bubble Flower PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Bubble Flower Pattern, 2.5" x 8.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Nice Quality, Virginia Chaplin Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Neola PatternBowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Neola Pattern, 4.5" x 10", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Willa (Billie) Harrington Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Marcella PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Marcella Pattern, 4"x 10", Early Design By W.C. Anderson Patent 1895, Fantastic Example, Wilbur And The Late Mary Bluhm Collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "Francis I" Sterling Bonbon Bowl$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: Qing Dynasty Qianlong style large bowl with enamel phoenix pattern£1,400
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Orange Draw Gold Drawing Fish and Dragon Pattern Porcelain Bowl$300
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Pairpoint Colias Crystal Bowl, Green Cut Glass with Spiderweb and Butterfly Motif, Circa 192$100
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Westmoreland English Hobnail Glass Bowl Vessel USA$4(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pieces of Gaudy Dutch Soft Paste China.$50