Sold2017(2) Tane Mexican modernist table items(2) Tane Mexican modernist table items, mid-20th c, Mexico, includes a three-handled basket and conical vase/candlestick (reversible), both hallmarked, 9.5"h (tallest), approx. 40.33 ozt (total)See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Mfg. Co. handled basketGorham Mfg. Co. handled basket with basket weave motif throughout, #B4508/1 Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1918 sterling silver stamped marks together with two associated Mexican silver woven basketsSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEXICAN STERLING SILVER (4) PCS.Cream, sugar, under tray, and handled basket; [31.8 TO]; VG+See Sold Price
Sold2017Polychrome Handled Oval Basket2 Items: 19” Polychrome Handled Oval Basket with eagle design, Mexican – Pueblo made Early 1900’s and a 7 ½” x 10 ½” Mexican Straw Art Picture on woodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assorted Sterling Silver LotComprising a pair of candlesticks, bail handled openwork basket with glass liner, pair of Mexican silver salt and pepper shakers, Gorham candy dish and small pill box. 19.38 oz. troy Candlesticks 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Tri-Colored Wicker Market BasketMexican Tri-Colored Wicker Market Basket, double handled, measures 10'' x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting Sterling Silver Cala Lily Handled BasketWhiting Sterling Silver Cala Lily Handled BasketA brushed sterling silver cake basket, 13"h and approx. 30 t.o.Provenance: Property From The Estate of Barbara Mallory Hathaway;Mr. & Mrs. CliffordSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SWING HANDLED BASKET, Dublin c.1810, makers mark of Carden Terry &A LARGE IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SWING HANDLED BASKET, Dublin c.1810, makers mark of Carden Terry & Jane Williams, of shaped square form, with gadrooned rim, the central bowl engraved with lion crest,See Sold Price
Sold2018Betty Woodman (b. 1930) terracotta handled basketBetty Woodman (b. 1930) terracotta handled basket with footed base. ht. 12in., lg. 21in., wd. 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey #1540 Lariat 6” handled basket with elaborate flower and leaves cutting by Max Seidel.Heisey #1540 Lariat 6” handled basket with elaborate flower and leaves cutting by Max Seidel. This lot was directly descended from the family of Max Seidel.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Irish sterling silver handled basket1834, Dublin, maker's mark of James Le Bas, retailer's mark of William Hamy, the rectangular basket with a gadrooned edge, surmounted by a swing handle, engraved to two sides of rim with an armorial dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Early Decorated Covered & Handled BasketFine early decorated, New England covered & handled basket. Probably mid 19th century. One splint hinge missing now tied with string. L 16-1/2" H 8" D 7-5/8". Please refer to this link for high-res imSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steuben Blue Aurene Handled BasketInscribed ' Aurene 455'. Ht. 12" W 8". The Frank & Amy Blake Collection, formerly of Corning, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dirk Van Erp Copper Canoe Handled BasketDirk Van Erp Copper Canoe Handled Basket-Hand hammered arts and crafts copper basket with pierced handle, 7.5" x 10" x 7", small amount of verdi gras on handle, with Dirk Van Erp logo stamp, good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Lily Pad and Lotus Handled Basket, early black mark on bottom, height 9 inches. Provenance:Belleek Lily Pad and Lotus Handled Basket, early black mark on bottom, height 9 inches. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling silver handled basket with metal insert,Sterling silver handled basket with metal insert, engraved "20th Anniversary May 27, 1913", 18-1/2" h, 20.40 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Reed & Barton sterling silver handled basketA Reed & Barton sterling silver handled basketEarly 20th centuryMarked for Reed & Barton sterlingWith pierced scrolling foliate design16.5" H x 10" W x 6.25" D23.42 oz. troy approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BAIL HANDLED BASKET11" DIA. X 3" TALL; 28.4 OZT., 1901-1941See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER OPEN-WORK HANDLED BASKETmarked: Gorham hallmarks/STERLING/1166L floral molded handle and edge, rose and foliage open-work rim, engraved crest in center, on oval shaped foot, 4"h, (not incl. swing handle); 15" x 11"; 34.8 troSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Porcelain Handled Basket, three strand, basket with flowers and twig handles, impressed markBelleek Porcelain Handled Basket, three strand, basket with flowers and twig handles, impressed mark on bottom, diameter 11 inches. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2018George III Sterling Swing Handled BasketGeorge III Sterling Swing Handled Basket, London, 1817, makers marked rubbed, may be W.E., shell and gadroon border, rectangular basket. Approx. Weight: 35 ozt [5](HART6304)(PR)Dimensions: 13 3/8" x 1See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture Sevres Porcelain Handled Basket Melonneire a Cotes 2e Grandeur 1859$1,200
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 10" Etched Floral Handled Glass Basket Vase$15
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4x Longaberger Pieces, Iron Frame, 3x Signed Baskets, Planter w/ Frame, Tissue Basket, handled pi...$20