Sold2022COLLECTION OF SIX CARVED WOOD MASKSunsigned; ranging from 10 x 8 inches to 19 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Mexican Festival Dance MasksA collection of six carved and painted wood figural Mexican festival dance masks. Rainbow painted cow mask: 10-1/2in tall x 10in wide. Provenance: From the estate of Geraldine Shapiro, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Old Wall Hanging Wood MasksSix old wall hanging masks, carved as figure and beast faces. 18*15.6inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Carved Wood Mask. One with figural snakes. SCollection Carved Wood Mask. One with figural snakes. Some Polychrome Decorated. Red Mask with headdress. African. -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Mexican carved wood masksA group of Mexican carved wood masks19th/early 20th century; Oaxaca, MexicoEach unmarkedComprising six carved wood masks, four with polychrome and one with applied leather and horse hair, each set onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection 4 Carved Wood Masks. One with figural snakesCollection 4 Carved Wood Masks. One with figural snakes. Some Polychrome Decorated. ---See Sold Price
Sold2016AFRICAN TRIBAL MASK COLLECTIONCollection of carved wood masks from the Ivory Coast to include a carved polychromed mask, a child's mask with copper accents, a Dan face mask, Lwalwa, Woyo, Punu, Congo, Ngombe, Bembe, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022(19C.) Antique Carved Wood Architectural ElementsCollection of six (6) carved wood architectural elements. Each applique is unpainted natural wood with remnants of gold paint around central frame. Originally from an old church. No apparent markings.See Sold Price
Sold2019Central American Folk Art MasksCentral American. Lot of six carved and painted wood masks, multiple examples from Guatemala; largest ht. 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Bagus Anom Suryawan (20th/21st Century, Balinese)Six contemporary carved wood performance masks Polychromed wood Each signed: I.B. Anom [Ida Bagus] / Mask Maker / Mas-Bali Largest: 9.25" H x 6.5" W x 5" D; Smallest: 7.75" H x 5.875" W x 6.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED WOOD AFRICAN ANIMALS & MORECollection of carved wood animals, masks, necklaces and more.See Sold Price
Sold2018Six Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Masks.Six Antique/Vintage African Carved Wood Tribal Masks. Tallest measures 13"h. Condition: Good with wear, cracks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021(11Pc) African Carved Wood Mask CollectionDESCRIPTION: (11 Pc) An African carved wood mask collection. Features a variety of hand carved wood masks. CIRCA: Unknown ORIGIN: Africa DIMENSIONS: (Largest) H: 16" x W: 11.5" x L: 5.5" - (Smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021(16Pc) Mexican Carved Wood Mask CollectionDESCRIPTION: (16 Pc) A Mexican carved wood mask collection composed of (16) vibrant painted masks. CIRCA: Unknown ORIGIN: Mexico DIMENSIONS: (Largest) H: 23" x W: 12" x L: 15" - (Smallest) H: 8.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF SOUTH AMERICAN CARVED WOOD MASKSThree vintage hand carved and painted wooden masks. Measure from 6 to 9 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF FOUR CARVED WOOD AFRICAN MASKSA collection of four pieces of carved wood African masks. Ht: 31" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Carved Wood & Metal African & Asian MasksSix Carved Wood & Metal African & Asian Masks. 20th century. Largest measures 13 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5Pc) Nepalese Carved Mask CollectionDESCRIPTION: (5Pc) A collection of Nepalese hand carved wood masks with painted figural and tribal details. CIRCA: Unknown ORIGIN: Nepal DIMENSIONS: (Largest) H: 10" x L: 8.5" - (Smallest) H: 7" x L:See Sold Price
Sold2022African Primitive Tribal Carved Wood Figural MasksA collection of (3) carved wood African masks. Each mounted on clear acrylic base. Figures in varying sizes. Largest measures 26" long. No apparent signatures. Procured from a Palm Beach Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION 6 CARVED WOOD AFRICAN ETHNOGRAPHICAA collection of six pieces of carved wood African and South American ethnographica. To include: One figural grinding bowl: 15" One large bowl: 13.75" One serving spoon and one fork: 17.5" One mask figSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MASKSA collection of 4 large carved wood masks. They range in size from 19" long to 29" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021[AFRICAN] Six Tribal Masks. Carved wood. Probably made[AFRICAN] Six Tribal Masks. Carved wood. Probably made for tourism. Condition overall very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) MEXICO FOLK ART CARVED & PAINTED ANIMAL WOOD MASKS(lot of 4) Collection of folk art polychromed carved wood masks, Mexico, including: (1) depicting a bird with corn, approx 14 3/8"h, 8 3/8"w, 4 5/8"d, (1) deer with integral antlerSee Sold Price
2024RbfineartsLarge Papua New Guinea Iatmul Sepik Region Carved Wood Mask With Shells, Tusks, And FeathersSee Sold Price