Sold2022Robert Longo (American, b. 1953) Untitled, 1986Robert Longo (American, b. 1953) Untitled, 1986 screenprint signed, dated, and numbered AP 3/10 in pencil 32 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Longo (American, b.1953), Men In The CitiesRobert Longo (American, b.1953), Men In The Citiesoffset lithograph on paper, 1991, artist signed in ink at lower right, unframed. Sheet size 39 3/4 x 25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Longo (American, b.1953), Solid VisionRobert Longo (American, b.1953), Solid Visionlithograph with woodcut collage on paper, 1989, pencil signed, dated and numbered 30/42, published by Brooke Alexander, New York, full margins, unframed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo (after), oversize triptych drawingRobert Longo (after), oversize triptych drawing, After Robert Longo (American, b. 1953), Men in the Cities, graphite on paper, no signatures, framed under plexiglass, approx. 72"h x 32"w (sheets), 77.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LONGO "Reclining Woman".ROBERT LONGO (American b. 1953) "Reclining Woman" Offset Lithograph. Sight: 31 x 39 1/4 inches; Frame: 40 1/4 x 47 1/2 inches. Purchased from the Anderson O'Brien gallery, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Robert LongoRobert Longo (American b. 1953) ""Men in the Cities "" 1991 offset print signed in ink lower right overall (sheet/unframed): 39.75""h x 20""wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Greene - Untitled - paint on paperRobert Greene, American, b. 1953, Untitled, metallic paint on paper, initialed in margin lower right 9 x 6, framed 23 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Bery Hungarian/American, b. 1953 UntitledRobert Bery Hungarian/American, b. 1953 Untitled Signed R. Bery near the bottom Stone Height 13 7/8 inches (35.2 cm) C Estate of Robert J. StahlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Longo (b. 1953) American & Another (two)CLOWN BANK, 1989, color lithograph, signed in pencil and inscribed W.P. for Hunten + Richard, a working proof aside from the numbered edition 45 and 15 artist’s proofs, sheet, framed; Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAVE BY ROBERT LONGO.American, b. 1953. Black, white and gray-scale lithograph and silkscreen on wove paper. Signed, dated 2003 and numbered, 18/108 in pencil. Framed, 27"h. 51"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Nelson (American, b. 1958) Untitled (#114), 1986Joan Nelson (American, b. 1958) Untitled (#114), 1986 oil and wax on wood signed and dated verso 11 x 12 inches. Provenance: Robert Miller Gallery, New York Exhibited: Fairfield County, Connecticut, TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Greene (b. 1953) AmericanUNTITLED, acrylic painted blue strips collaged on metal, signed on the verso, 34 x 34”, weight 38 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo "Untitled" Offset LithographRobert Longo is an American artist born in 1953 in Brooklyn, New York. He is best known for his large-scale charcoal drawings of iconic images from popular culture, such as guns, explosions, and politSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buzz Spector, Untitled Collage, 1986Buzz Spector(American, b. 1948)Untitled Collage, 1986mixed mediasigned and dated 5 3/8" x 6 3/8"Provenance:Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert H. DerdenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPetah Coyne (American, b. 1953) Untitled #884 P-97 (Stream Monk), 1997$750
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersNan Goldin (American, b.1953), 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, Cibachrome£280(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRobert Longo (1953 New York City - lives and works ibid), 'Men in the Cities', 1996€2,800
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRobert Longo (1953 New York City - lives and works ibid), 'Cadillac', 2009€4,600