Sold2022Richard Salter, Sunset Gaylord Rd, Oil on CanvasRichard Salter, titled "Sunset Gaylord Rd" 1972, oil on canvas, framed 19" x 25". Provenance: Chebeague Island, Maine collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Schloss "Sunset Hills" oil on canvasRICHARD SCHLOSS (American b. 1953) "Sunset Hills" Oil on canvas. 24 x 43 7/8 inches; Frame: 30 x 49 7/8 inches. Signed and dated lower left: R. Schloss (20)12; signed and dated verso: Richard SchlossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Richard HamiltonRichard Hamilton (American, 20th century), California Sunset, 1971, oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, dated verso, signed and dedicated photograph of artist with actor Don Knotts affiSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. WENNERWALD SNOW SCENE PAINTINGOil canvas. Sunset snowy landscape. Signed lower left 1916. Gilt Frame 24x36 VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Coast Estate Florida Artist John T Vignari 1974 Golden Light Seascape Sunset OilGulf Coast Estate Florida Artist John T Vignari 1974 Golden Light Seascape Sunset Oil. Oil on canvas, 12 x 24 inches, signed lower right, signed again, titled, dated and hand inscribed with an artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Elmore (British, fl.1852-1892) Harbour at Sunset, 1885Richard Elmore (British, fl.1852-1892) Harbour at Sunset, 1885 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 19 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2023R Smith Winter Sunset Landscape OilR Smith Winter Sunset Landscape Oil, oil on canvas mounted on masonite, 8 x 10 inches, 16.5 x 18.5 x 1.25 inches framed, signed lower left, gilt frame with linen liner. Provenance: This is one of 34 lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Dey de Ribcowsky SeascapeRichard Dey de Ribcowsky (California 1880-1936), oil on canvas, "Sunset and Rolling Waves", mounted in silvered frame, signed on lower left, good condition, 20" x 30", 24.25" x 34.25" with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lentz (TX,German, 1857-1930) oil paintingARTIST: Richard Lentz (Texas, Germany, 1857 - 1930) NAME: Sunset Landscape YEAR: 1895 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019RICHARD ELMORE (English 1852-1892) A PAINTING, "Sunset,RICHARD ELMORE (English 1852-1892) A PAINTING, "Sunset, Near Hampton on Thames," oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, 1890, verso inscribed. 12" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Sunset on the Waves, paintingSunset on the Waves, oil on canvas, signed "Richard Hamilton" lower right, 20th century, overall (with frame): 33.5"h x 45.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicholas Richard Brewer (1857 - 1949) LandscapeItem/Description: Figural landscape sunset painting. Signed lower right. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 25 1/4"; Width: 36". Framed: Height: 37"; Width: 48" Condition: Old reSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to RICHARD DIEBENKORN (American 1922-1993) Aattributed to RICHARD DIEBENKORN (American 1922-1993) A PAINTING, "Abstract Landscape," PROBABLY SAUSALITO, 1949, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "R.D. 49." 25 1/4" x 30" Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward B. Gay, oil, Sunset landscape,signed and dated 1923, on canvas, image area 16" X 20" plus fine carved gold frame, overall 24" X 28"., well listed artist........Growing up in Albany, New York, Edward Gay was among the hundreds of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robinson Jones, oil, Sunset Rocky Coastline,gulls in flight, on canvas, image area 24" X 36" plus frame, well listed artist.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) Oil on CanvasIn the Style Of Richard Diebenkorn Oil on Canvas 50 x 38" Signed lower left RD 75. The piece is in good condition . A Certificate of Authenticity is included in this lot.Richard Diebenkorn (April 22,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Richard 1819-1899 Landscape w/ Sotheby's TagErnst Richard (German, 1819-1899). An antique 19th Century river landscape oil painting on canvas. The work depicts a sunrise or sunset on the horizon gleaming rich hues of orange and pink, though a pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Painting in manner of Richard DiebenkornThis captivating abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas, bearing the signature "R.D." in the lower center, channels the artistic style of the renowned American artist Richard Diebenkorn. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Martens, oil, Clamdiggers at Sunset,with horse and cart, on canvas, image area 24" X36" plus frame, well listed California artist.....Alfred Martens (1888 - 1936)See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Zaine, oil, landscape with sunsetOn canvas, image area 8 1/2 X 9" plus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022M.W. Wildemore ?, oil, Winter Farmhouse at Sunset,on canvas, image area 13" X 16" plus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Raymond Dearn, oil,Raymond Dearn, oil, "Sulby, Isle of Man", man along a stream at sunset, on canvas, image area 14" x 21", in fine carved gold frame. Well listed artist 1858-1925.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Emile Desmoulins, oil, MarshlandLandscape at Sunset, French Impressionist, on canvas, image area 10 1/2" X 18" plus frame, well listed artist.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WALTER LAUNT PALMER, SNOW COVERED STREAM AT SUNSET OIL / CANVAS SGND W.L. PALMER L.L. 24" X 18"$4,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryRoy Young ‘Misty Sunset’ Original Signed Painting – 36x48$250