Sold2022Coca Cola Policeman Slow School Zone Sign30" x 63"h x 22"diameter(base) Coca Cola Policeman with cast iron embossed base. Has bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches, and BB dings on one side. Reflective smaltz "Slow School Zone" on oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Policeman Slow School Zone SignCoke. 30"w x 65"h x 22"diameter base die cut Coca Cola policeman crossing guard on embossed cast iron base. There are scratches on both sides with some creases on the back side of the policeman to lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA POLICEMAN SLOW SCHOOL ZONE SIGN, 30X63"H, CAST IRON BASE 22", MARKED AM 92, "SLOW SCHOOLCOCA COLA POLICEMAN SLOW SCHOOL ZONE SIGN, 30X63"H, CAST IRON BASE 22", MARKED AM 92, "SLOW SCHOOL ZONE", "DRINK COCA COLA THANK YOU RESUME SPEED", EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH SOME SCRATCHING AND REMNANTSee Sold Price
Sold2022School Zone SignCanadian. 1950s. Single sided heavy gauge metal. Exhibits minor surface losses from extreme edges. Light scratches and losses evident in the field of the sign. Condition: 7.5. From the Joe Byway ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DST Coca-Cola School Zone Policeman SignVintage double sided embossed tin Coca-Cola Slow School Zone Policeman curb sign with original cast iron Coca-Cola base. Sign appears to be in fair condition with paint loss, rust damage, and other weSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca-Cola Slow School Zone Paper Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. The sign has great color and subject. There are only a few light marks. This is a hard to find sign. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 59" x 30" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2019Top Value Stamps School Zone Curb Sign Die cut SST. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and minor paint loss. Marked S.S. Co. Mounted on newer bracket and base. Measures: 61"X24" Rating: 8.25 Est: $800-$1200See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage DST Coca-Cola School Zone Policeman SignOriginal vintage double sided embossed metal Coca-Cola Slow School Zone figural policeman curb sign. Sign has paint loss, rust damage, touch-ups and wear from use and age. Still displays very well witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drive Safely School Zone Wooden Sign.This sign has very vibrant colors and shows a police man holding up his hand and a posted speed limit of 15 miles per hour in the school zone. It is in near mint condition with no issues. Exact age unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claussen's Bread Slow School Zone Girl Sign.This sign has been repainted and has applied vinyl letters. There are only a few rubs on this sign. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 17 -1/2" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2019School Zone Stop Sign Tin Sign.The policeman sits on a reproduction Coca-Cola base. The sign has oxidation, scrapes and soiling present. Condition: (Good). Dimensions: 22"D x 60 -1/2"T.See Sold Price
Sold2019School Zone Wooden Sign With Girl It has average color. It shows discoloration, wear, paint loss, and areas of chipping. It displays well and is an older custom made sign. Measures: 42.75"x23.5" Rating: Custom Made Est: $225-$450See Sold Price
Sold2023Drug Free School Zone Street SignDrug Free School Zone Street Sign - measures roughly 18x12" - put this sign up by you and people will have to go elsewhere to do their drugsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Slow School Zone Policeman DST Sign on Base60" x 28.5" Multi-piece convex SST signs mounted back-to-back on the original base have good color and shine. The display side has general wear in the field with oxidation around the perimeter. The reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola "Slow School Zone" Wood Cross SignDouble-sided wood curb sign, has good color and shine, has light wear, marked AM, 50"T., rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Reproduction Coca-Cola Policeman Slow School Zone Metal Curb Sign63"T., the two-piece metal sign has good color and shine, is a reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold20227Up Slow School Zone Double Sided Metal Sign24" x 30" Scarce double sided metal sign with bright colors, minor scuffs and scratches, and a small shallow bend thats hard to see. Made by Stout Sign Co. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca-Cola School Zone Drive Safely Wood Sign.This sign is complete with correct base. It has moderate wear on the top edge. There are also some scuffs, soiling and edge wear. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 24"D x 49 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024School Zone Reproduction Crossing Guard Sign w/ Original Coca Cola Lollipop SignOverall size height is 49.5" x 15" x .75"See Sold Price
Sold2023School Zone Speed Limit Street SignSchool Zone Speed Limit Street Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 24See Sold Price
Sold20241950s AM Sign Co. Coca Cola Policeman Die Cut SignAuthentic 1950s Coca-Cola (Coke) Policeman "Slow School Zone" Two piece metal diecut sign with original base. Signed AM at lower base. Size: 63" T x 30" W Great original condition. Fresh from an AthenSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE NEW OLD STOCK COCA COLA SCHOOL ZONE TIN POLICE OFFICER TWO PIECE SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1940. Two Single Sided Signs in original Shipping Box. An absolutely incredible time capsule like example of this beautiful and iconic Embossed Tin Sign from CocSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Slow School Zone Policeman Resume Speed DST Curb Sign2 convex SST (Single Sided Tin) signs mounted back to back on the internal frame with Coke base have very good color and shine. The policeman has general wear with multiple dings in the field, scratchSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Principal" Wood School Sign 25" and porcelain office sign 10"$5
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Romantic Landscape with Waterfall, Hudson River School style, 1970s$290
16 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto School$2,600
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"An Advanced Rational Speller" by Ida M. Daly - 1912 Hardcover Book$1
Oct 02Jasper52Mid 19th Century English Oil Painting Portrait of Country Squire in Yellow Waist 1850's$700