Sold2022Lobo Railway Station SignCanadian. 1920s. Painted wood. At some point, the overall height of the sign was reduced by the removal of both horizontal edges. Exhibits a few surface age splits, light wear and soiling. Lobo is a lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Aluminum "To Trains" Railway Station SignCast Aluminum "To Trains" railroad / railway station lettering sign. Letters are mounted to a wood frame for disaplay and are in nice condition. Overall measures 11ft x 1ftSee Sold Price
Sold2017CN Guelph Railway Station Sign76"x 13" x 3/4". C.1950 CN Guelph (Ontario, Canada) painted steel on wood station sign. Condition: Very Good. Retains original steel hangers. Minor soil and oxidization. Original painted surface.See Sold Price
Sold2015A20-26 OLD PORCELAIN ENGLISH RAILWAY STATION SIGNMeasures 18" x 24". Has small spots of rust. Estimate $200 - $300 Starting Bid $30See Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian National Railway Glencoe Station SignCanadian. 1960s. Single-sided painted wood. From Glencoe, Ontario station. 11.25" x 64.5" x 1". From the William Robert Wilson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPITTING IS UNLAWFUL RAILWAY STATION PORCELAIN NOTICE SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this Circa 1920's Porcelain Sign showing, "Spitting On The Platform Of Other Parts Of This Station Is Unlawful Offenders Are Liable To Arrest". Signs were used primarily iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railway Station "Baggage" Painted Wood SignRailway Station "Baggage" Painted Wood Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2021Railway Express Agency, Porcelain Enamel Station SignsThis great vintage sign is for the Railway Express Agency by California Metal Enameling Co. in Los Angeles. Sign appears to be all original and retains label on the back with instructions for installaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE RAILROAD STATION PORCELAIN SIGN METAL DIRECTIONAL RAILWAY TO THE TRAINS 10 x 8'VINTAGE RAILROAD STATION PORCELAIN SIGN METAL DIRECTIONAL RAILWAY TO THE TRAINS 10 x 8'See Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Novelty Cast Metal Signs: Station Master and Great Western Railway in original paint finish[2] Novelty Cast Metal Signs: Station Master and Great Western Railway in original paint finish. size: 4.5 x 15.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Skyline and Terre Town Cardboard Railroad AccessoriesSkyline: 410 O Gauge Set with Suburban House, Country House, Cottage, Bungalow; 111 Railroad Accessory Set with Suburban Station, Culvert Bridge, Railway Signs, Water Tower, Crossing gate, Signal ToweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thorndale, Ontario GTR Station SignCanadian. 1910s. Single sided painted wood (SSW). From the Thorndale, Ontario Grand Trunk Railway station. Thorndale is a small community located 20 kms northeast of London, Ont. Exhibits scattered suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Young Men's Club of America YMCA SignBritish. 1910s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Includes a print of a photograph of First World War. Sign was removed from the side of a Railway Station in Arras in North East France. Marked, "Patent EnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tinplate Railway StationPre War. One piece. Condition excellent signs on building are for Coca Cola, and for Nestle.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bing Miniature Table Railway wind-up train setBing Miniature Table Railway wind-up train set, in the original box, includes an engine, a passenger car, a box car, a station, two crossing signs, a tunnel, three painted iron figures, a bench, and cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crescent Railway Staff and Signs10 pieces. 1 Black Porter with a trolley, 2 mechanics, 1 Black Porter with carpet bag, engineer (damaged hand), a station master with flag, a station master standing, and destination signs for NewcastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Railway Express Agency Porcelain Sign-Homer, NYThis is the porcelain Railway Express Agency sign from the Homer, NY station. Nice used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Railway Express Agency Wooden SignThis is a Railway Express Agency wooden two sided sign in a metal frame, from the station at Homer, NY. Nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains And Other Maker Large Railway Medley.UNBOXED From Britains early #158 Railway set, Engineers, Stoker with shovel, Porters, Guards, Station Masters, assorted Carts, baggage and trolleys plus 2 tin railway signs. 45 pieces, condition verySee Sold Price
Sold2021Double Sided New York and Greenwood Lake Railway GateDouble Sided New York and Greenwood Lake Railway Gate Sign - Train # 553 and #555 Side one of the sign is for train #553 and the second sign is for train #555. Some of the stations along the line inclSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bing O and 1 Gauge Accessory GroupingO gauge passenger station, multi colored lithograph structure and roof (metal distortion on both sides of roof), painted base. Grouping includes (3) 1 gauge railway crossing signs, (1) has operating cSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsASSOCIATED "OUR CREED" CAST BRONZE SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ FLYING A GRAPHIC AGS 92.$250