Sold2018ERNEST FINKERNAGEL (GERMAN, - ACTIVE 1837-1851) -ERNEST FINKERNAGEL (GERMAN, - ACTIVE 1837-1851) - "WINDY SEA" - Stormy harbor scene - Canvas indistinctly stamped verso - Oil on canvas - Gilt frame - 28 1-2 x 42 in. (sight) - CONDITION: - CraquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Impressionist Style, Harbor Scene, Oil on CanvasImpressionist harbor scene, oil on canvas, early 20th century, showing sun lit harbor with tug boat, unsigned; 19 1/4" h x 18" w (view), 28" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From the estate of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Lawson Oil on CanvasErnest Lawson (Connecticut, New York, Canada and French artist, 1873-1939) oil on canvas, untitled, depicts a landscape with a figure gardening, signed lower left E. LAWSON, 15 1/4" (h) x 19 1/2" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE LOFTUS NOYES (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1864-1954), Harbor scene., Oil on canvas, 24" xGEORGE LOFTUS NOYESMassachusetts/New Hampshire, 1864-1954Harbor scene. Signed lower right "G.L. Noyes".Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Unframed. Artist: NOYESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ardissone, Impressionistic Harbor Scene, Oil on CanvasYolande Ardissone (French, b. 1927), impressionistic sailboats in harbor scene, image 19" x 23 1/2", framed 26 3/4" x 30 3/4". Provenance: Purchased from Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, Florida and NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH SCHOOL, HARBOR SCENE OIL ON CANVASBritish or continental, 19th century. "Harbor Scene", oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned, London canvas stamp verso; giltwood frame Approx. 33.25" x 43" (frame), 20" x 30" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2019Harold D. Tannar - Harbor Scene - Oil on CanvasDescription - River scene oil on canvas, signed. Dimensions - frame- 25" x 31" sight- 17.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Harbor Scene oil on canvas, 11 1/2 x 15 1/2Harbor Scene oil on canvas, 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 unframed and unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012)Untitled (Harbor Scene); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 29 1/2" x 33 1/2"; Provenance: Property from the Collection of an Important American CorporationSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER HORACE VERNET (FRENCH 19TH CENTURYAFTER HORACE VERNET (FRENCH 19TH CENTURY Mediterranean Harbor Scene, oil on canvas 101.5 x 177.75 cm (40 x 70 in.) CONDITIONObserved in frame. The painting is in overall stable age appropriate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trevor James Harbor Scene oil paintingJames, Trevor (20th Century American), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas, 18 x 37 inches, signed lower right, framed in a large mahogany and gold frame measuring 28 x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT HARBOR SCENECHINESE EXPORT HARBOR SCENE, oil on canvas, depicting junks and other vessels in a tranquil harbor, with buildings lining the coast, and a hill or mountain in the background surmounted by fortificatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 18th/19th cItalian School, 18th/19th c ., "Busy Harbor Scene", oil on canvas, unsigned, 32 in. x 57 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Harbor SceneHarry A. Vincent (1864-1931) Harbor Scene oil on canvas, 8 x 10 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wayne Morrell (1923-2013) Harbor SceneWayne Morrell (1923-2013) Harbor Scene oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Frederik Hulk, Sr. (Dutch, 1829-1911)Johannes Frederik Hulk, Sr. (Dutch, 1829-1911) "Dutch Harbor Scene" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed with artist's plaque. 17-1/2" x 26-1/2", framed 22" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941) Harbor SceneEugene Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941) Harbor Scene oil on canvas signed E. Kermainguy (Galien-Laloue's pseudonym) (lower left) 16 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. We are grateful to Noe Willer for confirming tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th century American School painting depicting aEarly 20th century American School painting depicting a moonlit harbor scene. Oil on canvas. Vintage Arts and Crafts frame. Inscribed on reverse "Gordon ??" Harbor? Monument Moonlite 1910. Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2022JANE PETERSON (AMERICAN, 1876-1965).Harbor Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jean FusaroJean Fusaro (French, b. 1925), Untitled (Mediterranean Harbor Scene), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 38.5"wSee Sold Price