Sold2022Lot of Vintage Wooden & Metal Items including a RHO store display sign holder, Henry Disston AngleLot of Vintage Wooden & Metal Items including a RHO store display sign holder, Henry Disston Angle Tool, Folding Seamstress Tool, and Wooden Butter Paddle and Eight Advertising Wooden Rulers andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Wooden Advertising Rulers, Pencils, Pens, and CrayonsLot of Vintage Wooden Advertising Rulers, Pencils, Pens, and CrayonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Advertising RulersThere are (20) advertising rulers. Most are wooden, and include Coca Cola, Anderson Grain & Feed, York, PA, Bordens Ice Cream, and other York County related rulers. Lot also includes various mechanicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fifty Eight Victorian and Vintage Pens and PencilsFifty eight Victorian and vintage pens and pencils. Two sets in original cases, Shaefer and Pelikan. plus two small advertising rulers. Descriptions, weights, sizes and conditions are our best judgemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Shoe Shine Kit.Wooden shoe shine kit with figural camel boot-jack. Inside the case are eight brushes advertising for cigar companies and one tin of old Kiwi polish. 6" x 14-1/2" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Coca-Cola Kay Displays Advertising Menu Board.Comes with eight slots for different food and beverage choices. The bottom Coca-Cola script panel does have moderate paint loss and minor soiling. Overall this piece displays above average. (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas wiper blades thermometer & HANNA’s wooden paint displayWooden and Painted Display is sectioned in eight parts. Original label is peeling off. But box has l advertising on the front. 19 x 12 x 5 Wiper blade thermometer is in working order. Minor scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Sterling Desk ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including Kirk Repousse ruler; four Tiffany pens, three with boxes and bag; Gorham square box, wooden interior; drink cup with leather case; match safe with engraved decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2021World Wonder Shows Model Carnival Trains. Eight woodenWorld Wonder Shows Model Carnival Trains. Eight wooden trays filled with hand-painted circus and carnival models for “World Wonder Shows,” including rail cars, concession stands, vehicles,See Sold Price
Sold2018Plumber Advertising Wooden SignPlumber Advertising Wooden Sign. Long wooden sign painted black with white lettering reads "C Tate The Plumber". Good overall condition, no inpainting, minor paint loss. 9.25 in. high x 76.25 in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Wooden Comb Back Windsor Side Chairs by Matthew HiltonSet of eight wooden comb back Windsor side chairs by British designer Matthew Hilton with rectangular top rails and round turned legs. The chairs also feature molded seats. Please note of wear consistSee Sold Price
Sold2024St Croix Fiberglass Rods Advertising Wooden Store Display34.5" wide x 16" deep x 38" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Adirondack Lofty Acres Cabins Showers Advertising Wooden SignDouble sided and came out of a farmhouse in Willmington NY. Circa 1940's 50's. Approx. 32 wide by 23 tall by 1.75 inches thick WHAT'S TO LOVE - After a long hike or hunt you can take a shower.See Sold Price
Sold2019FOX BAKERY CRACKERS AND CAKES ADVERTISING WOODEN CRATE.This wooden crate is from Fort Wayne, Indiana. Has a great graphic on the two long sides and a wonderful paper lithograph label on one of the shorter sides. The label does have some paper loss and genSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arbuckle's Roasted Coffees Advertising Wooden Crate.Crate has a great stenciled logo on the front as well as the back and one side. The lid appears to be a replacement but fits in quite well. (Very Good Plus). 29 - 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT WOODEN KITCHEN PIECES.Nineteenth and 20th century centuries. Cased butter print with brass fittings, two cookie molds, a folding mold, springerle wheel, two chopping boards and carved pig tray, 18"h. 39"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT WOODEN MOLDS.Late 19th, early 20th centuries. Pine two piece rabbit mold, 5.5"h. 24"w. 2.75"d. pine heart and rooster, gingerbread man, circle and square, animal cookie mold, carved cookie board. 1.5"h. 13.5"w. 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Advertising Celluloid Tape MeasuresEight Advertising Celluloid Tape Measures. GE Cord Reel Cleaner, Panama, Farmers National Bank, The City Loan, Old Hickory Bourbon, Panama Ribbons, First National Bank of Leechburg and Fab (does not rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Drink Moxie Early Advertising Wooden Sled42" long x 12.25" wide x 4" tall - not entirely sure on whether paint was original to sled or added later in sleds life.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE BEER WHISKEY ADVERTISING WOODEN CORKSCREWSRare Antique Advertising Wooden Corkscrews Group. Including: D.H. Russell's World's Fair Old Times Whisky First Prize Louisville Kentucky, Little Rock Arkansas Brewing & Ice Company, Peter SchoenhofenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pepsi Advertising - Wooden Cases & BottlesTwo wooden Pepsi carrying cases of Pepsi soda pop bottles, good condition - some light wear to painted lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT WOODEN CARVED INK WELLS & DESK OBJECTSIncluding a Swiss Black Forest carved ashtray showing a bear marked "Adelboden" (Swiss Village), two inkwells, one in the form of a cat's head, the other of a bear's head with glass ink bottles, a KarSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAbo Antiques and GalleryA Chinese Story-telling Eight-elder Wooden Religious Buddha Statue$125
3 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyHuge Vintage Plastic Shell Advertising Sign in Wooden Transport FrameCHFÂ 800
1 day LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Saint 1996 original vinyl ceiling drop teaser advertising poster$300
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY WOODEN JEWELER'S CLOCK ADVERTISING S. KIND & SONS DIAMOND MERCHANTS$300