Sold2022Original Movie Poster Alfred Hitchcocks RopeOriginal Movie Poster Alfred Hitchcocks RopeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Movie Poster Alfred Hitchcocks VertigoOriginal Movie Poster Alfred Hitchcocks VertigoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Movie Poster Alfred Hitchcocks VertigoOriginal Movie Poster Alfred Hitchcocks VertigoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alfred Hitchcock, The Birds Movie Poster, 63/89Framed one sheet movie poster. Alfred Hitchcock's "The Birds", 1963 Universal Pictures Co. Starring Tippi Hedren. Measures 41" x 26.75". The bottom of the poster reads in part: Copyright 1963 by UniveSee Sold Price
Sold20182 One sheets Hitchcock's Frenzy, Sisters2 one sheet movie posters. Alfred Hitchcock's Frenzy (1972) and Sisters (1973)2 unrestored movie posters with good color and overall very presentable appearance. The posters may show edge wear, creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018vintage and reproduction movie postersvintage and reproduction movie posters including vintage 1958 Alfred Hitchcock's "Vertigo" with James Stewart and Kim Novak Paramount Pictures "Suitable Only For Adults", and reproduction framed 1958See Sold Price
Sold2022Rebecca Original Movie Poster 1940Original studio stamped "Rebecca" (1940) movie poster Alfred Hitchcock. Folded as original. Plot: A shy ladies’ companion, staying in Monte Carlo with her stuffy employer, meets the wealthy MaxSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED HITCHCOCK'S FRENZY - 1972 - One Sheet MovieALFRED HITCHCOCK'S FRENZY - 1972 - One Sheet Movie Poster - 27"x 41" - NSS# 72/196 - Very Good, folded.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Perez Family approx 30x40 original movie posterThe Perez Family approx 30x40 original movie poster from the 1995 American Comedy film starring Marisa Tomei, Alfred Molina, Chazz Palminteri, Anjelica Huston, Trini Alvarado and Celia Cruz. The PerezSee Sold Price
Sold20151955 The Trouble with Harry Poster, HitchcockLot consists of an Original movie poster for "The Trouble with Harry" by Paramount, 1955, Style Y. Approx. 40" x 60". Directed by Alfred Hitchcock, and starring Edmund Gwenn, John Forsythe, and ShirleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Movie poster - VERTIGO - Alfred HITCHCOCK - 1958Movie poster - VERTIGO - Alfred HITCHCOCK - 1958 1958 23x31in./60x80cm Film with James Stewart and Kim Novak Original french poster on linenposter, folded Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Movie poster - NOTORIOUS - Alfred HITCHCOCK - 1946Movie poster - NOTORIOUS - Alfred HITCHCOCK - 1946 1959 15x21in./36x56cm. Film with Cary Grant and Ingrid Bergman. Original Belgian poster, folded Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Hitchcock Movie Poster & Ephemera GroupingGrouping of (29) Alfred Hitchcock Movie Posters, Photos, & Ephemera. Grouping Includes Complete set of (8) 14"w 11"h Lobby Cards for "Family Plot" (1976), (1) Original 14"w 11"h Lobby Card for "UnderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Movie poster - The WRONG MAN - Alfred HITCHCOCK - 1957Movie poster - The WRONG MAN - Alfred HITCHCOCK - 1957 1959 15x21in./36x56cm. Film with Henry Fonda and Vera Miles. Original Belgian poster, folded Please note that this lot has a confidential reserveSee Sold Price
2017'Psycho' Original Italian Vintage LINENBACKED Poster --This is an original Italian linen backed movie poster of the 1960 movie 'Psycho' from its circa 1965 Italian theatrical issue. Alfred Hitchcock was so pleased with the score written by Bernard HerrmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rope original 1983R vintage one sheet movie posterRope original 1983R vintage one sheet movie poster. Folded. 27X41 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015R-1950's, Rope Argentinean Poster, HitchcockLot consists of an Argentinean one sheet movie poster for "Rope", by MGM, R-1950's. Directed by Alfred Hitchcock, and starring James Stewart, John Dall, Farley Granger, Constance Collier, Joan ChandleSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Wild Party (1929), Original Movie PosterLot 36 The Wild Party (1929), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie poster, featuring Clara Bow 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Way Down East (1920), Original Movie PosterLot 27 Way Down East (1920), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie posters, presented by D.W. Griffith 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAR WARS PUMA HEAD MOSCOW RUSSIA ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER 1990Industry: Movies,Object Type: Poster,Original/Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021NOS Star Wars Original Movie Poster, 1977NOS Star Wars Original Movie Poster, 1977. Ships rolled. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 'CHARLIE CHAN at Monte Carlo' Original Movie Poster, c. 1937. 20th century Fox. StarringVintage 'CHARLIE CHAN at Monte Carlo' Original Movie Poster, c. 1937. 20th century Fox. Starring Warner Oland. overall framed 42-1/4 x 28-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Pickett The Bull-Dogger Original Movie PosterOffered here for your consideration is an original 1 sheet movie poster of The Bull Dogger with Bill Pickett. Bill Pickett was an American cowboy, rodeo performer and an actor. He is credited with invSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Girl Said No (1930), Original Movie PosterLot 34 The Girl Said No (1930), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie poster, featuring William Haines 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesMarnie - 1964 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film$124
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesNorth By Northwest - 1959 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film$450
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesRope of Flesh aka Mudhoney - 1965 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Russ Meyer Film$100
14 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesPsycho - 1960 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film 11x14$150