Sold2017Collection Of Vintage Ladies HatConsisting Of Nine Hats Felt, Taffeta Hats And Straw Hats. Six Of The Hats Have Veils, One Velvet Hat Has A Bird Decoration. Makers Are Louie Miller, Alfreda, And Marvin ModesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Vintage Home DecorationsCollection of vintage home decorations, to include ceramic birds marked Lennox, etc. height 15 in. x width 7 in. x depth 7 in. / tallest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Vintage Chinese Pottery Vase With Incised Bird DA Vintage Chinese Pottery Vase With Incised Birds Decoration. Height 32 cm Provenance: Personal collection of the late M.Woodford - A local antique and vintage dealer from Bath.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Chinese Wooden Panel and Stone PlaquesCollection of four vintage Chinese painted wood panel with stone, wall art plaque, bird motif, framed frame: 36" x 12"/ each We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiled Wall Hanging DecorationTiled wall hanging decoration, featuring vintage glazed ceramic tiles, mounted on wooden backing height 34 in. x width 23 in. x depth 1 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2021A BIRD FORM ALE BOWL WITH 16 PCS OF STONE FRUITThe carved and painted wood bird form ale bowl with polychrome decoration is offered here with a collection of vintage stone fruit. Fruit measures 1 to 3 inches. The bowl is 4.25 x 12.5 x 7 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE VICTORIAN WALL DECORATIONS LOT OF THREEA collection of hand carved wood items. Includes a finely detailed Fruits of The Hunt themed wall plaque with a still life displaying game birds figures, dating to the late 19th century; a hand carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Of Assorted Vintage Christmas Decorations (70+)Vintage Collection of Assorted Christmas Items. Approximately 70+. Consists of flocked dear, birds, decorated trees, early plastic Christmas balls, German & Japanese putz houses, glass ball garland, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021(14) ASSORTED PORCELAIN VESSELSCollection of (14) Asian & Middle Eastern Accessories, incl: Ginger jar with blue decoration, 5" high; Round divided dish with lid, bird and floral decoration, red seal mark to lid and base, 2 3/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bird Shadowbox Diorama "Shadow Boxing" Christmas OrnamentFound Object Bird Shadowbox Diorama " Shadow Boxing " Wall Hanging Contemporary Art featuring 4 columns of ceramic and metal birds ( appear to be Vintage Christmas Tree Santa Ornament Collection ) sitSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE JAPANESE VASE, CHRYSANTHEMUMS & BIRDSRed ground with applied decorations of flora and Asian birds. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 6"H x 3.75"W Country of Origin: Japan Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wood Wall Pocket Incised Carved Decoration.Vintage Wood Wall Pocket Incised Carved Decoration. A hollowed wood wall pocket having incised carved decoration of birds and vines with the initials "J.W. 1932" inside a wreath. Metal banding aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE JAPANESE CLOISONNE VASE, CHRYSANTHEMUMS & BIRDSRed ground with applied decorations of flora and Asian birds. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 10.5"H x 5.25"W Country of Origin: Japan Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE JAPANESE METAL VASE, CHRYSANTHEMUMS & BIRDRed background body with enamel decoration and flora. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 10.5"H x 6"W Country of Origin: Japan Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) VINTAGE ITALIAN LIGHTED WALL PANELS(lot of 2) Vintage Italian lighted wall panels, 20th c., silver and blue tone gilded frame, surrounding stylized bird, decoration with scroll and foliate surroundings, within gold tone gilt border, inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gameboard and Bird Wall DecorationGameboard in red paint with carved bird wall decoration. Gameboard: D 12". Bird: H 8-3/4" W 5-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Iron two bird wall decorationIron two bird wall decoration . Size : 9.75 x 9.50 x 2.00 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF BRASS SCULPTURES ETCIncludes: Two crabs, floral bookends, a box, a bird wall decoration and a nut cracker shaped as a squirrel. Dimensions: H 4 " x W 10" x D 10" Condition: Each piece varies, oxidation on some, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Bird DecorationsComprising: a red owl composite vase, a bird by B. Nelson Daniel, and two bird decorations.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Vintage Christmas Decorations & Tina nice little collection of antique Christmas decorations, tin about 6 inches wide, in House ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Embroidered Bird Wall Hanging TapestryVintage wall hanging tapestry with embroidered bird motif in hues of brown and red. Material feels like cotton. Tearing to fabric observed. Measures approx. 27 x 23 inches. Tapestry, bird tapestry, emSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whitman paper dolls with vintage cardboard wall decorationsWhitman paper dolls with vintage cardboard wall decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LOVE BIRD WALL POCKET PLANTER SHAWNEETitle: VINTAGE LOVE BIRD WALL POCKET PLANTER SHAWNEE Date/Period: approx 1930-40's Dimension: APPROX 4.25 X 5.5 X 3 Material: ceramic Additional Information: VINTAGE LOVE BIRD WALL POCKET PLANTER SHAWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Vintage Bird Salt & Pepper ShakersCollection of Vintage Bird Salt & Pepper Shakers. Same bird in many flavors!! Buyers Premium 20% *In-House Shipping Available* After you pay your invoice for Hammer Price and Premium YOU WILL RECEIVESee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Brass Swan Wall Art Hanging Vintage Gold Bird Sculpture Sunset$110
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR RARE MUGHAL MILITARY WARRIOR AXE PAIR SILVER WIRE INLAY ART ARABIC INSCRIPTION$550
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Signed Black Lacquer Hand Painted Carved Bird Wall Panel #1$1
1213 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Nightingale Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2-Piece 8.5in Vintage Bird$10
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Signed Black Lacquer Hand Painted Carved Bird Wall Panel #3See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Full Set Of 12 Pcs The Franklin Mint House of ERTE Decorative Wall Plates$900