Sold2020Old Man Smoking Pipe, Oil on CanvasSigned 'Casal', old man smoking pipe with grandson, oil on canvas, 24" x 36", frame 31" x 44". Provenance: Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Man Smoking Cuban Cigar Original Painting SignedOld Man Smoking Cuban Cigar Original Painting on Canvas Signed M Barrios. Measurements: 20" x 24", Signed in front.This piece is in very good condition.Weight: Approx. 1.6 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caspar Mine Oil Painting of Old Man Smoking Pipe.In Good condition, with some discoloration on the matte. Sight measurements are 13" x 10". Frame measurements are 16 1/2" x 13 1/2". It is Not very heavy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Borsato Old Man Smoking PipeAntonio Borsato Figure, Old Man Smoking a Pipe. 8" tall, in nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019L. Kohaneck Old Man Smoking PaintingOverall with frame 27-1/2" high x 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Wood Old Man Smoking a Pipe face. 17 inches with a flat back to hang on a wall.Hand Carved Wood Old Man Smoking a Pipe face. 17 inches with a flat back to hang on a wall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso. Limited signed edition lithograph. "OldPablo Picasso. Limited signed edition lithograph. "Old Man Smoking". #121/125. Signed and numbered in graphite. Image size 12-1/2" x 9-3/4". Framed. Overall size- 21" x 17". Good condition. Not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Adrian Jansz van OstadeAttributed to: Adrian Jansz van Ostade (Holland 1610-1685) Old Man Smoking Pipe, Oil on Oak Panel Image Size: 5-1/4 x 6-3/4 inches Condition: Good, slight bend in oak panel.See Sold Price
2020J. Polk Oil CanvasJ. Polk oil canvas. Spectacular details, hand painted, signed in red, old man smoking pipe. 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are described according tSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR Capodimonte Porcelain Figural Boudoir LampsPair of unusual boudoir lamps. Crafted of Italian porcelain in the style of Giuseppe Cappe. Features an old man smoking a pipe with a brown scarf tied around his neck. Mounted with small decorative liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest Vintage Wood Old Manw Pipe NutcrackerBlack Forest Carved Wood 7� Nutcracker. Old man smoking pipe.See Sold Price
Sold2016PEWTER PUNCH SETPEWTER PUNCH SET, comprising a punch bowl and 12 cups, each marked for "Old Newbury / Pewter"; a tray, marked for "Shirley / Williamsburg, Virginia"; and a ladle marked for "Kirk Steiff / Pewter". 15See Sold Price
Sold2024S. HAYES OIL ON PANEL PAINTING: INTERIOR MAN W DOGS. Hayes decorative oil on wood panel painting of old man smoking a pipe with dogs. Framed in an intricate antiqued finish wood frame accented with bronzed paint overlay. Intentional craquelure finishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 4 Vintage Prints and Original PaintingsGroup of 4 prints and paintings including a small hand tinted engraving depicting a flack and lion dog, a oil on masonite board portrait of an Scottish old man smoking a pipe, small heavy acrylic titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oil Painting Signed Georgia LarsonVintage Oil Painting Signed Georgia Larson Old Man Smoking.Good Condition,Size 29x23 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil Painting by David ChengOil painting of old man smoking a pipe, signed lower right corner "David Cheng Hong Kong 1961"; overall good condition, minor wear to frame; image 19" x 15 1/4", frame 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 x 1 3/4" (approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLD SALT TRAY, PEWTER DUCK, BELL & DOGTHE DOG'S TAIL IS MISSING ~ PLEASE SEE PHOTOS FOR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017pewter inlaid Catalinite pipe6 ¾” x 3 ½” pewter inlaid Catalinite pipe, very intricate design, keel type, signs of smoking use, old pewter repair, ca 1860’s, nice !See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil Painting of Bavarian Man Smoking PipeSigned Oil Painting of Bavarian Man Smoking Pipe Oil painting from the mid-century, likely post-war Germany. Features an old bearded man smoking a pipe, with a Bavarian-style hat on. Painting is signeSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) marked Germany steins, .5L, cream & green tones(2) marked Germany steins, .5L, cream & green tones 8" (1) Scene of man holding bowling ball, pewter lid (needs hinge repair); (1) Portrait of man smoking pipe, pewter lid (repaired, body with hairlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Go Blake Whisky Man Smoking Pipe Reading TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Adam Taylor, Boston, Massachusetts Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Old Man Faces, Smoking / Tobacco Pipe, etc.Carved Wood Old Man Faces, Smoking / Tobacco Pipe, etc.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640$1,500
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1981 The Allman Brothers Band Straight From The Heart & 1984 John Fogerty The Old Man Down The Road$1
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Porcelain Bisque Old Man With Pipe Figurine$1
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Phaenomen Cobalt Glass with Applied Iridized Threaded Spirals Smoking Tray, 1898, H$150