Sold2022MAHOGANY PANEL FROM THE RUSSIAN TEA ROOM, NEW YORKThe panel carved in script with the Russian Tea Room RTC cypher, in gilt, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Pine Needle tea screenTiffany Studios Pine Needle three-panel tea screen New York, New York patinated bronze, yellow-green Favrile slag glass impressed marks each panel: 4 1/8"w x 8 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAX KUEHNE Fine and rare screenMAX KUEHNE (1880 - 1968);Fine and rare five-panel room-divider/screen, New York, 1940s; Silver leaf and polychrome on gessoed and carved wood; Carved signature; Each panel: 84" x 20", overall: 84" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Kittinger Williamsburg Queen Anne Style Mahogany Tea TableA Kittinger Colonial Williamsburg Queen Anne Style Mahogany Tea Table, Buffalo, New York, Mid 20th Century. The rectangular dished top over an open frieze, fitted with a candle slide to either enSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co New York Mahogany Tea CaddyTiffany & Co New York Mahogany Tea Caddy. size: 5.5h 12.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024William IV Mahogany Tea Caddy, 19th C.William IV Mahogany Tea Caddy, 19th century, rectangular, with round rings to sides, opening to reveal three sections for teas. 6" H x 12" W x 6" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeyworSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Lacquer 4-Panel Room DividerMid Century Black Lacquer & Brass 4-Panel Room Divider Each panel 83 3/4" H x 15 3/4" W Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA159)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century French Parcel-Gilt Room DividerMid Century French Parcel-Gilt Oak 5 Panel Room Divider (NJWA161)(MS) Dimensions: 56 3/4" H x 116 1/4" total length Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Tea Glass HolderEstate / Collection: Property of a California Collector Indistinct maker's mark, Moscow, 1899-1908 Cylindrical, with an angular handle, the front inset with a silver coin depicting Peter I on the obveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Silver Tea Glass HolderEstate / Collection: Property of a California Collector Alexander Fuld, Moscow, 1890s Cylindrical, on a domed circular foot, with loop handle, the front inset with a silver coin depicting Nicholas IISee Sold Price
Sold2023Chippendale Carved Mahogany Dish-Top Tea TablePennsylvania, 1760-1780 28-1/2"h x 33-3/4"dia Provenance: Dana Tillou, Buffalo, New York; Property from a Connecticut GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold20174 PANEL JAPANESE ROOM SCREENLarge Japanese Room Screen, black ink on paper, affixed to panels. Measures 80" wide (20" each panel) 84" high and 1" deep", 45 pds. PROVENANCE: A New York / Charleston SC Private Estate.**Pickup onlySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Federal Carved Mahogany Tilt-Top Tea TableCircaA Federal Carved Mahogany Tilt-Top Tea TableCirca 1800-1815 Height 27 3/4 x width 25 3/4 x depth 25 1/4 inches. Provenance: Christie's New York, Important American Furniture, Silver, Folk Art and PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Mahogany Rectangular Tea TableAmerican, late 18th C. Restorations to molding, surface distress 26-1/2"h x 30"w x 19-3/4"d Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIPPENDALE TILT-TOP TEA TABLE New York, Circa 1780 Height 28.25”. Diameter of top 31.75”CHIPPENDALE TILT-TOP TEA TABLENew York, Circa 1780In mahogany. Molded-edge top set on a vasiform pedestal. Cabriole legs end in elongated paw feet.Height 28.25”. Diameter of top 31.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2016BEADED SILK TEA GOWN, NEW YORK, c. 1914Grey charmeuse, CF skirt panel grey chiffon, lace edged tulle bodice placket & undersleeves, grey silk embroidered & beaded peaked waist sash & bodice back, skirt's side & back draped, label "Blanch,See Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Style Mahogany Tilt-Top Tea TableGeorgian Style Mahogany Tilt-Top Tea TableProvenance: Property from a Private Westchester New York CollectorAppx 28-1/4"h x 32"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Garlock. Still Life.Joseph Garlock. (1884-1980, Russia to New York & New Jersey) Still Life. 1954. Signed and dated on verso. Paint on canvas panel. Discoloration at the upper right corner, otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Revival New York Cityscape Screen DividerA four panel artisan crafted room divider screen in the Deco Moderne Revival style. Lacquered black and beige wood with one side of the screen adorned with a captivating New York street scene capturinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Four Panel Red Lacquered Room ScreensPossibly Armin Hunziker AG, 20th/21st C.Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Switzerland Collection Each panel 92-1/2"h x 19-3/4"wSee Sold Price
2022David Burliuk (Ukranian 1882-1967) Oil on Panel PortraitFramed. Signed lower right. Frame: 11 x 11 inches Canvas: 4 x 4 inches Condition: Good. David Davidovich Burliuk (1882 - 1967) was active/lived in New York / Russian Federation, Ukraine, China. DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steinway L Grand PianoBeautiful mahogany case living room grand piano, 5 foot 10 1/2 inch length, serial number 496950, plays beautifully, purchased from Steinway and sons New York, New York. The piano was made in the SteiSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk, Florida Landscape PaintingDavid Davidovich Burliuk (New York/Russian Federation/Ukraine/China,1882-1967) small oil on panel Florida landscape painting with palms, houses, three figures, and a dog. Signed "Burliuk" lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Steinway and Sons Duo Art reproducing baby grand pianoSteinway and Sons Duo Art reproducing baby grand piano circa 1923, serial number 232862, having a mahogany case and having an additional panel marked The Aeolian Company, New YorkSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF ST.MIHAIL, ST.OLGA ,MARIA OF EGYPT ON GOLD$2,600
3 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN ANTIQUE ICON of KAZAN VIRGIN SOTHEBY'S PROVENANCE HIGH QUALITY$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19C LARGE RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED ICON OF MOTHER OF GOD 'THE SIGN ON GOLD$1,500
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Russian 84 Silver Icon of Christ 19c & Kiot Box Frame & Inserted Lampada$2,200
3 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19c RUSSIAN HAND PAINTED ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD ON GOLD$3,800