Sold2022Dolmen Press.- Synge (J.M.) Some Sonnets from 'Laura in Death,' after the Italian of F. Petrarch,Dolmen Press.- Synge (J.M.) Some Sonnets from 'Laura in Death,' after the Italian of F. Petrarch, edited by Robin Skelton, number 57 of 75 copies signed by the editor and specially-bound, illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pope Clement XI Document SignedItalian pope (1649-1721), born Giovanni Francesco Albani, who ascended the papal throne in 1700 and served until his death. Scarce manuscript DS in Latin, signed "G. F. Cardle Albani," one page, 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiranti Summa Report Press Camera SN: 176Extremely Rare Italian Press Camera For 6X9Cm On Roll Film Or Plates In Fine Condition, Unusual But Ingenious System Consisting On 2 Pairs Of Lenses Mounted On A Turret And Moving Together During FocuSee Sold Price
2022D. KARBONIK & F. LIND (RICHARD CORBEN 1940-2020) "Dukmous: The Man With The Head Of An Ape." fromD. KARBONIK & F. LIND (RICHARD CORBEN 1940-2020) "Dukmous: The Man With The Head Of An Ape." from Fantagor #2 Three-sheet comic strip, published in 10 pages within Fantagor #2 (Rip Off Press, 1972). PSee Sold Price
Sold2022100 16th century Leaves with WoodcutsHeading: Author: Geisberg, Max Title: Woodcuts From Books of the 16th Century From German / Swiss / Dutch / French / Spanish And Italian Presses Place Published: Olten Publisher:Weiss-Hesse AntiquariSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROCKARAMA - MUSIC AT THE AVALON BALLROOM - GILBERT SHELTON14 X 17 ROCKARAMA - MUSIC AT THE AVALON BALLROOM. RARE POSTER FROM RIP OFF PRESS. 1969 POSTER. END OF MARCH CALENDAR FOR SEVERAL SHOWS. INCLUDES SANTANA, YOUNGBLOODS, ALICE COOPER, AND MANY MORE ! PINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laura de Santillana (Italian, B.1955) Art Glass SculptureArtist: Laura de Santillana (Italian, B.1955) Medium: Art glass Title: N/A Subject: Abstract Size: 13H x 13W x 1D Date: 2002 Edition Size: N/A Signature: Signed and dated on bottom Provenance: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2022F. P. Netti (Italian, 19th century), The ModelF. P. Netti (Italian, 19th century), The Modeloil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame with gallery plaque. Stretcher size 22 x 31 1/2 in.; Frame dimensions 31 1/2 x 41 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Hart (1943-1999), "Daughters of Odessa," 1998Frederick Hart(1943-1999)"Daughters of Odessa," 1998Patinated and cold-painted bronze on stone baseSigned, numbered, and dated in the casting: Hart / © F.E. Hart '98 / JM26" H x 18&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marina B Italian Approx. 3.0 Carat Pave Set RoundMarina B Italian Approx. 3.0 Carat Pave Set Round Brilliant Cut Diamond, Gemstone and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Ear clips. Diamonds F color, VS clarity. Signed, Italian hallmark, 750 and numbered. Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Roman pale blue-green glass ribbed bowls 2Two Roman pale blue-green glass ribbed bowls Circa early 1st Century A.D. 14.7cm and 12.4cm diam. (2) Footnotes: Provenance: J.M. Dassen collection, Ulestraten, Netherlands. The Nico F. BijnsdorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Burlington Route RR Fiberglass Trailer SignThis is a large Burlington sign, from the Chicago Burlington and Quincy Railroaad, that came off of one of their 40 foot semi trailers. Fine original condition and brilliant red color. Slight wear onSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF AITALIAN MASTER In style of Renaissance PORTRAIT OF A NOBLE LADY Oil on wood, part. parquetted. 43 cm x 37,5 cm (F. 53 cm x 47 cm). Left in the middle in cartouche dated '1497' Verso: Diverse old labelSee Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN SHCOOL Master active in 17th century STUDY FORITALIAN SHCOOL Master active in 17th century STUDY FOR AN ARCHITECTORAL ORNAMENT Washed ink, laid on paper (?). 41 cm x 20,5 cm (F. 62 cm x 41 cm). Min. damaged, min. restored. Framed in passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School Carved Marble Bust of Antinous(19th century) after the antiquity, heavy carved white marble, unsigned, 29 x 28 x 11 in., with 4-1/2 in. metal dowel for mounting Provenance: The Laura Davidson Sears Gallery of Fine Art, Elgin AcadeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Italian CarbineArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Italian Carbine Year: 1968 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 21.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Racolin Press Inc. BriarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steiff Dicky bear, 30cm, 1930 to 1936, with button (long trailing f), mohair plush jointed, paintedSteiff Dicky bear, 30cm, 1930 to 1936, with button (long trailing f), mohair plush jointed, painted velvet paws, press voice faulty, a bit mohair loss, nice expression, nice original condition for thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAZING SPIDER-MAN #1 * CGC 4.0 * Spidey Saga Starts * Press for SuccessHeading: Author: Title: AMAZING SPIDER-MAN No. 1 Place Published: Publisher:Marvel [Indicia: Non-Pareil Publishing Group] Date Published: March, 1963 Description:See Sold Price
2017The New Slave Girl Fabio FabbiFabio Fabbi (Italian, 1861-1946) The new slave girl signed 'F. Fabbi' (lower left) oil on canvas 38 3/4 x 29in (98.5 x 73.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Francesco Maestosi(Italian, 1822-1883) La Sala di Giove in the Palazzo Pitti, signed lower right "F. Maestosi", oil on linen, 35 x 47-1/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Regency style frame, 47-3/4 x 61 x 4 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picchiotti 9.83ctw Blue Sapphire & Diamond 18K RingPicchiotti 8.41ct Blue Sapphire, 1.42ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond Solid 18K White Gold Ring W/Coral Accents - This beautiful ring was made by Italian jeweler Picchiotti, and was finely crafted of solid 18kSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJAMES MICHENER Signed x4 Limited Edition LITERARY REFLECTIONS Numbered VENTURES$50
2 days LeftOakwood AuctionsWorld Revenues 1908 to 1970s a used accumulation on 23 stocksheets sides, includes Argentina,$50(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions14 Model Car and Model Airplane Kits-New in Box$100(6 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1948 Calendar$550(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMinneapolis and St Louis RY 1950 Calendar$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Horses of the Hellespont$25,000
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsOutstanding 17th C. Italian Nobleman's Swept-hilt Rapier by ''FEDERICO PICININO'' Actually Better$4,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersJUDITH RIPKA 18K GOLD DIAMOND PERIDOT ITALIAN LEATHER BELT A rare an important never worn vintage$20(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Acme Photo Archive of WW2 Press Photos / Eu...$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftClars AuctionsA lot of five [Briar Patch Press] African Collection hunting books (1986-1990)$75