Sold2022An English delftware posset pot and cover, circa 1690An English delftware posset pot and cover, circa 1690 Brislington or possibly Bristol, of round bellied form with a short neck, painted in blue and outlined in manganese with Chinese figures sitting iSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Delftware Blue and White Posset Pot and CoverLondon or Bristol, circa 1680-90, painted in Chinese Traditional style with figures in various landscapes, the pot affixed with a curving spout and two scroll handles, 7 in. Provenance: Tilley & Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2022English Delftware Polychrome Posset Potattributed to London or Bristol, circa 1720-30, with curved spout and flat scroll handles, domed cover with knop finial, painted in red, blue, and green with chinoiserie floral sprays and scrolls withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michelle Erickson(Hampton, Virginia, 20th/21st century) lidded posset pot in the style of early 18th century English delftware, elaborately decorated with serpents and birds along the handles and crown cover, polychroSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRISTOL DELFTWARE POTTERY POLYCHROME DISHAn early English delftware plate of polychrome blue, red, green and yellow highlight on cream ground. Bristol, circa 1720-30. Dia. of dish 28cm (11in) A posset pot of similar pattern can be found in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English delftware 'Oak Leaf' charger, circa 1690An English delftware 'Oak Leaf' charger, circa 1690 Boldly painted with a central leaf and four other leaves around the border each painted in turquoise-green with manganese veins, a series of blue anSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine English porcelain garniture of three bough pots(lot of 3) A fine English porcelain garniture of bough pots with covers, attributed to Derby, circa 1830, each of bombe form with scrolled handles and feet, painted with an tight arrangement of flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deborah Sears English Delftware Jar and CoverDeborah Sears for Isis Ceramic English Delftware jar and cover, hand painted with neoclassical landscape in blue tones, signed to bottom, circa late twentieth century. 8.25" H x 6.25" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH CERAMIC POT LID AND BASEENGLISH CERAMIC POT LID AND BASE, cover having polychrome-printed image of a cat and large fish with lobster clamping down on cat's paw. Unmarked. Staffordshire and other areas. Circa 1850. 4 1/8" D.GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 50+ Silverplate: Trays Bowls Flatware etc.Lot of 50+ Silverplate: Trays, Bowls, Flatware, etc., includes Gorham creamer & sugar circa 1865, boat form sauce tureen w/ cover, two English coffee pots with hinged lids and more. (JWEL1434/50+)[AC]See Sold Price
Sold2020A SET OF CAULIFLOWER WITH STYLIZED LEAF EDGEEnglish, circa 1770 Naturalistically molded as florettes above overlapping leaves, comprising: a coffee pot and cover, a hot-milk jug and cover and a tea-canister and cover. Provenance: A DistinguisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020CREAMWARE COFFEE POT WITH FLOWER FINIALEnglish, circa. 1780. Creamware coffee pot with flower finial on cover with fluted lid. The outer lip is beaded around. The body is fluted on lower half of pot. The twisted handles are accompanied witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Worcester Paneled Coffee PotEnglish, circa 1770, double ogee cover with flower finial, scrolled handle and long curved spout, painted blue with flowers on a rock and exotic bird, blue crescent mark on bottom, 9-3/4 in.,. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSEAN 18TH CENTURY CHINESE QIANLONG PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COFFEE POT & COVER, circa 1750, the sides painted with a fenced garden scene of rockwork, peony and other foliage, 9.9in high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Georgian Oak Tavern Table, Late 17th C.English, circa 1690 - 1710. Early Georgian oak side or tavern table having a rectangular twin board top over a relief carved frieze of joined trefoils beneath arcading on all four sides concealing oneSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIMINUTIVE CHARLES II OAK COFFEREnglish, circa 1690, the peg constructed case showing a hinged top with a chip carved edge opening to a plain interior, over a carved front panel fitted with a false lock, sided by reeded stile supporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Japanese Satsuma Miniature Sake PotSigned Japanese Meiji Period Satsuma Miniature Sake Pot & Cover. Circa 1900. Height 5.5 cm. Also a pair of miniature signed satsuma vases. Height 3.3 cm. (3 Items).See Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN COFFEE POT AND COVER CIRCA 1725-30MEISSEN COFFEE POT AND COVER CIRCA 1725-30 each side decorated with a chinoiserie scene of figures engaged in various pursuits within a gilt scrollwork cartouche filled with Böttger lustre and fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Barr, Flight and Barr, Worcester honey pot and cover, circa 1807-10A Barr, Flight and Barr, Worcester honey pot and cover, circa 1807-10 Cylindrical with a domed lid and fixed stand, the grey marbled ground reserving two cruciform gilt-edged panels painted with feathSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Worcester mask jug and a coffee pot and cover, circa 1775-85A Worcester mask jug and a coffee pot and cover, circa 1775-85 The cabbage leaf moulded jug with a coloured face at the lip, painted with bouquets and sprigs in a late but distinctive style, 20.7cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IMPOSING BLOOR DERBY BOMBE -SHAPED BOUGH POT AND COVER CIRCA 1835AN IMPOSING BLOOR DERBY BOMBE - SHAPED BOUGH POT AND COVER CIRCA 1835 th fine florally-encrusted domed cover and shaped body with moulded leaf-scrolled and flower-head side handles within blue panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English delftware plate, circa 1730An English delftware plate, circa 1730 Probably Bristol, of 'pancake' shape, painted in blue, red and green with a pair of lively cockerels and flowering trees, within a wide foliate scroll border, 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Mazoyer, an enamelled glass pot and cover, circaAlbert Mazoyer, an enamelled glass pot and cover, circa 1930s, squat form, painted with a lakeside cottage view to the lid, within fishscale border, signed, 12cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN DELFT TWIN HANDLED POSSET POT AND COVER painted with flowers. 19 cm wide.AN 18TH CENTURY EUROPEAN DELFT TWIN HANDLED POSSET POT AND COVER painted with flowers. 19 cm wide.See Sold Price