Sold2022BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988BENGT LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Le repos rouge 1988 signé ; titré au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled on the reverse oil on canvas 97 x 130 cm. 38 3/16 x 51 3/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bengt LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008)Bengt LINDSTRÖM (1925-2008) Sans titre Acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile, signée 75 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bengt Lindstrom Kosta Boda Art Glass CenterpieceBengt Lindstrom (1925 - 2008) Swedish art glass centerpiece made by Kosta Boda. Features a very low abstract form bowl in blue, with an etched image of a face. The rim features stripes of orange, greeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bengt Lindstrom Swedish Cobra Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract cubist portrait. Signed B. Lindstrom on the lower right corner, Attributed to Bengt Lindstrom (1925-2008, Swedish). 45 x 34.5 cm (17.7 x 13.6 inches). FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTROM. Sweden (1925) / (2008). "Untitled", 1985 .Offset print.Signed and justified 143/150 in pencil at the bottom. . Paper: 75 x 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" & SoniaBengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" & Sonia Delaunay (Russian/French, 1885-1979) Abstraction. Lindstrom: sgn. lower right, Bengt Lindstrom and numbered 58/99, in pencil. Lithograph. Some tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking"Bengt Lindstrom (Swedish, 1925-2008) "Viking" Lithograph on paper. Signed (lower right) and numbered 58/99. Sight: 15 1/2 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bengt Karl Erik Lindstrom (1925-2008)Bengt Karl Erik Lindstrom (1925-2008), framed lithograph. Label verso Galerie "De Zwarte Maan" (Brussels). 30" x 22", overall 39" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard Engraving "Par Qui Venait Le Mal"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) mixed medium collage carborundum engraving titled "Par Qui Venait Le Mal" numbered 12/75, 1988. By Whom Evil Came has two profiles on either side of a stitched bottlSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) Le Desert, 1979James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) Le Desert, 1979 mixed media on canvas signed Coignard (lower right); signed, titled, dated, and inscribed (verso) 39 1/2 x 32 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022BENGT LINDSTRÖM (Sweden, 1925 - 2008). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gr Velin d'Arches paper,BENGT LINDSTRÖM (Sweden, 1925 - 2008). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gr Velin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and justified by hand. This work is part of the "Suite Olympic Centennial", cSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES COIGNARD ABSTRACT PAINTINGCOIGNARD, James, (French, 1925-2008): Abstract Composition Rouge AB, Oil/Canvas, 14" x 9", signed lower left, titled verso, dated 1986, framed, 18" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022James Coignard Oil on Canvas "Rouge et Croix Vert"James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) oil on canvas titled "Rouge et Croix Vert". Abstract with crosses and rope intertwined around bottle. Artist signed bottom right. Identification information en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) LE REPOS DU SCULPTEUR IV - 1933Etching on Montval paper with Picasso watermark, ed. 260, signed in pencil to margin, published by Vollard, Paris(34cm x 44.5cm (13.5in x 17.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Repos duPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le Repos du sculpteur devant le petit torse 1933. Etching, from the Suite Vollard. Published by Ambroise Vollard, 1939. Papeterie Montgolfier à Montval watermark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Le Repos du Sculpteur IV ...Pablo Picasso Le Repos du Sculpteur IV (from La Suite Vollard) 1933etching on Montval laid image: 7.5 h × 10.5 w in (19 × 27 cm) sheet: 13.375 h × 17.5 w in (34 × 44 cm) Signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteurδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Le Repos de Sculpteur IV (from the Vollard Suite) (Bloch 174)Etching 1933, signed in pencil, the edition was 250, on Montval laid paper, from the Vollard Suite, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Le Repos du Sculpteur III., Etching on Montval laid paperPABLO PICASSOSpain/France, 1881-1973Le Repos du Sculpteur III. Signed in pencil lower right. From La Suite Vollard, 1933. From the edition of 260. Printed by Lacouriere, Paris. Published by Vollard, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Rouge & Mitchell - Eight Part Large Map of Eastern North America (Am?rique septentrionale avecThis impressive map the Georges-Louis Le Rouge edition of John Mitchell's important eight-sheet map and is entitled "Am?rique septentrionale avec les routes, distance en miles, villages et ?tablissemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Repos Du Sculpteur IV, from La Suite VollardPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Repos Du Sculpteur IV, from La Suite Vollard 1933, pencil signed, from the edition of 250 (there was also an edition of 50 with wider margins), with full marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, Le Repos du ModeleHenri Matisse Le Repos du Modele 1926lithograph on chine volant sight: 9.5 h × 12.5 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed to lower right 'Henri Matisse'. This work is apart from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Etching "Le Repos du Sculpteur"(Spanish, 1881-1973) , "Le repos du sculpteur devant le jeune cavalier", pencil signed in margin and dated 1933 in the plate. Frame size: 16 5/8" high, 19 1/4" wide; image sight: 10" high, 12 5/8" widSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisBengt LINDSTROM (1925-2008), oil on canvas 'La confidence', signed, dated 1997 and titled verso€3,000
Sep 21, 2024Simpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Le Repos du Sculpteur, IV," 1933$2,000
423 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLes Aventures de Tintin - Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge - 1st colour edition 1945, 4th plate A24,€1,500
Sep 21, 2024Michael's GalleryMihail Chemiakin "Metaphysical Bust" Signed Cast Paper Sculpture LE (1988)$1,400
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersColin Harrison RHA (b.1939) Le Repos des Models, fond ornamental et Damier Oil on board, 47 x 73cm€1,400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Sling-Shots Lit #1, 1985$5,000
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A POSTER, "Bicycle, National Gallery of Art," 1991$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965$500
306 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONGaston BOGAERT (1918-2008) ‘Le Square sous la neige’ Oil on panel, signed and titled on the€1,200
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A SIGNED POSTER, "Texas Festival at the Kennedy Center,"$100
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG (American 1925-2008) A SIGNED POSTER, "Tribute 21," 1998$100