Sold2022HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile,HELMUT MIDDENDORF (NÉ EN 1953) Sans Titre 1991 Acrylique sur carton marouflée sur toile, signée et datée 91 en bas à droite Acrylic on cardboard mounted on canvas, signed and dated 91See Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Giacometti, Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel, bronzeAfter DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967, large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches); signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari oil Near le Chatelet, circa 1980Simbari, Nicola (Italian 1927 - 2012), Near le Chatelet, circa 1980, oil on canvas, 38 x 51 inches, signed Simbari lower right, Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Inc. New York; The Estate of HannahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco bronze woman, after Le FaguysA French Art Deco patinated bronze model of a womanafter the model by Pierre Le Faguys (1892-1962)circa 1930On a stepped black slate pedestal, bronze inscribed Le Fagauys and stamped BRONZEoverall heSee Sold Price
Sold2018Classical style gilt and paint decorated architecturalClassical style gilt and paint decorated architectural panel from the Bank of Italy, 485 California Street, San Francisco, circa 1927, designed by Henry A. Minton for Amadeo Peter Giannini, who foundeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Le Serrec de Kervily (1883-1952): Sans titreGeorges Le Serrec de Kervily (1883-1952): Sans titre Oil on linen, signed "Le Serrec de Kervily" lower left. 44 5/8 x 76 1/2 in., 45 3/4 x 77 1/2 in. (frame). Property from the Collection of James GraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Marín, ‘Sans Titre’, Steel Mobile, ca. 2000Painted steel mobile Spain, circa 2000 Manuel Marín (1942-2007) – Spanish sculptor Debossed signature on far right black aperture ‘M. MARIN’ Dimensions: 52 x 48 in. (132.1 x 121.9 cm) Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Bahut dit R08A Orme 84 x 183 x 53 cm. Circa 1964 Références : - Laurence Rodighiero, Intérieurs de Chalets et de Maisons de Campagne, Charles massin, 1968, p. 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Gae Aulenti Knoll International Marble Jumbo TableJumbo marble coffee table by Gae Aulenti (1927-2012) for Knoll International. Constructed of fine quality Italian marble circa 1964. Measures 44 in. x 14 in. x 44 in. Good condition with minor chips uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribue a, United StatesKEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .Sans titre.Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre. Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984 Dessin au marqueur et technique mixte, signé en haut à droite Porte le cachet ‘Keith Haring Collection’ et un cacheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gurley Solar CompassGurley Solar Compass by W. & L.E. Gurley, Troy N.Y., circa 1874. Brass with silver scales. Appx. 7 1/4"w x 5"t. Includes original fitted box with Gurley label and components.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARK STOCK "THE BUTLERS IN LOVE (#42)" PAINTINGMark Stock (German/American, 1951-2014) "The Butlers in Love (#42)", from The Lives of Butlers series circa 1991. Exhibited at Modernism Gallery, San Francisco. Image size: 56.25" x 47.25" Ht: 57.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Setrakian (b. 1956) San FranciscoUNTITLED, circa 1991, installation in five-parts, each an oil painting on paper mounted to Foamcore mounted to wood, artist recalls signing each on verso, three panels are 53 ½ x 48”, two aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etel Adnan, Sans titreEtel Adnan Sans titre 2017oil on canvas 13 h × 9.5 w in (33 × 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Adnan 17'. Provenance: Galerie Lelong, Paris | Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre InstallationMartha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en plexiglas, aluminium et moteur 113 x 62 x 20 cm (44,07 x 24,18 x 7,80 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha Boto, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage),Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Sans titre III", 1973, technique mixte sur toile (huile, collage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 90x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Nakashima Conoid coffee table circa 1964George Nakashima Conoid coffee table circa 1964, the highly figured free edge top with a single butterfly, and rising on tapered front legs, underside written 'Informal Int' (Interiors), 14"h x 57"l xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35067: Margaret Keane (American, 1927-2022) Sound of Fr$3,000
2 days LeftBonhamsKARL STANLEY BENJAMIN (1925-2012) FS #15, 1962 (Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticity of th...$18,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA [imputée] - Le chat Olivier - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950s$625(3 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Travel Poster L'Ete a Monte Carlo by Domergue French Riviera$3,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #01 - Original color silkscreen & lithograph$1,600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 1990s Mattel Hot Wheels LE, Barbie & More-MOC-NOS$90(5 bids)
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsMauriac, François - La chair et le sang, 1st edition dedicated - 1920CA$150
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLe Siffleur: A Whistling Ship's Apprentice Inspired Bronze Sculpture by V.B. Szczeblewski - 8" X 3"$300
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany & Associated Artists, Pair of Lanterns for the "Moorish" Smoking Room in the$60,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés Sideboard$3,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35024: Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Schood$1,000(1 bid)