Sold20249 Porcelain Silver Overlay Hat Pin Stand & PinsLot of 9 pieces. Vintage white porcelain hat pin holder with sterling silver overlay floral motif. Measures approx. 2.5 x 5 inches. 8 vintage and antique hat pins. Silver and gold tone with glass andSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF SIX STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASSESLOT OF SIX STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASSES Lot of six glasses with sterling silver overlay decorated with floral motifs. Marked on underside. Size: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Plate Lot of 2Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Plate Lot of 2 Approximately 4 5/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN LENOX BELLEEK STERLING SILVER OVERLAYAMERICAN LENOX BELLEEK STERLING SILVER OVERLAY PORCELAIN DEMITASSE SET, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising a coffee pot, a covered sugar, a creamer, and four demitasse cup and saucer sets, each having sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver 925 Glass & Gemstone Ring 16pc LOTEstate collection lot of 16 sterling silver 925 women's costume jewelry rings. Each embellished with either glass or semiprecious gemstones, some with a gold vermeil coloration. Ring size from 7- 9.25See Sold Price
Sold20224 pc Lot Sterling Silver Overlay GlassSelect lot of 4 pieces of Victorian silver overlay glass. Nice showy examples. Tallest measures 12".See Sold Price
Sold2015Two(2) Pair of Salt and PeppersPair of sterling silver overlay glass and porcelain salt and peppers; 3in. - 5.5in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Silver Overlay Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: Lot of two sterling silver overlay glass perfume bottles. The first is in an emerald green glass color and the second is a ruby red glass. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN SILVER OVERLAY TEA SERVICEART NOUVEAU PORCELAIN SILVER OVERLAY TEA SERVICE Lot of porcelain with sterling silver overlay tea service items. To include tea cup, saucer, dish, chocolate pot, serving dish, and two Limoges creamerSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN STERLING SILVER OVERLAY ITEMS - LENOX & MOREPORCELAIN STERLING SILVER OVERLAY ITEMS - LENOX & MORE Lot of porcelain with sterling silver overlay tea service items, including Lenox fluted dish, hexagonal tea cup with matching saucer, oblong compSee Sold Price
Sold2023GLASS & STERLING SILVER OVERLAY TRIVET & PLATEGLASS & STERLING SILVER OVERLAY TRIVET & PLATE Lot of glass and sterling silver overlay items to include two trivets, dish, and square plate. Not marked. Size: Largest; 12 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold20249 Sterling Silver Overlay Glass CoastersLot of 9 sterling silver overlay glass coasters. 4 at 4.25 inch diameter and 5 at 4 inch diameter. Each stamped sterling on overlays. Moderate wearing to sterling with denting and scratches to glass.See Sold Price
Sold20183 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER OVERLAY GLASS DECANTERSA lot of 3 antique sterling silver overlay glass decanters with stoppers. Each with lovely scrolled design. Tallest measures approx. 7 5/8" height (19.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 2 Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesThis is an antique lot of two Art Nouveau sterling silver overlay art glass bottles including emerald green and clear. Original stoppers. The green bottle is 3 1/2" and the clear bottle is 3 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20188pc STERLING SILVER PORCELAIN GLASS S&P SHAKERS+8 piece lot of vintage and antique tableware items to include a pair of Webster sterling silver salt & Pepper shakers, a pair of porcelain oil & vinegar decanters, a 3pc glass and silver (not sure ifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau Silver Overlay Glass Vase LOTEarly 20th century shelf mantle flower vases. The tall emerald green vase with sterling 925 overlay with exotic iris flowers, vines and leaves. Monogramed in the heart shaped cartouche in fancy calligSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Overlay on Glass LotAmber glass decanter and two cordial glasses together with a clear powder covered jar with original label for Dorothy C. Thorpe Inc. California. Sterling Silver on Crystal. Silver scratching as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN SILVER OVERLAY TEA SERVICE ITEMS LENOX & MOREPORCELAIN SILVER OVERLAY TEA SERVICE ITEMS LENOX & MORE Lot of cream-colored porcelain with sterling silver overlay, includes Lenox chocolate pot, lidded sugar pot and creamer, and two unmarked tea poSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estate Jewelry Grouping with 925 Sterling SilverGorgeous collection of vintage estate jewelry out of Irvine California estate. Lot includes sterling silver, jade, glass, porcelain beaded necklace, rings, bracelets and ext. (Jewelry Displays not incSee Sold Price
Sold2023COBALT PORCELAIN SILVER OVERLAY ITEMS - LENOX & MORECOBALT PORCELAIN SILVER OVERLAY ITEMS - LENOX & MORE Lot of cobalt blue porcelain with sterling silver overlay, including Lenox sugar, creamer, and small pitcher, and one fluted flower vase marked "17See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Overlay Pinch BottleDESCRIPTION: A Mexican sterling silver overlay and glass Haig's pinch bottle. Stamped on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 9" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot deSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage Sterling Overlaid Glass TrivetsLot of 3 glass trivets with sterling silver overlays with intricate designs. 1 stamped sterling, the others tested positive for sterling using Puritest metal tester. Ranging from 4 6 and 8 inch diametSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Clear Glass Perfume Bottle w Detailed Sterling Silver Overlay 3.5 inches$20(1 bid)