Sold20222 HERBERT SARTELLE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSOIL ON BOARD, LANDSCAPES SIGNED LOWER RIGHT H. SARTELLE. CHIPS TO FRAMES. 8" x 6" IMAGE SIZE / 10" x 8" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT SARTELLE CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. LANDSCAPE PAINTING. 8" x 6" IMAGE SIZE / 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT SARTELLE CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, H SARTELL. DESERT LANDSCAPE. 12" x 9" IMAGE SIZE . 15 1/2" x 12 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT SARTELLE CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, DESERT LANDSCAPE. 8" x 10" IMAGE SIZE / 12 1/2" x 10 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20222 HERBERT SARTELLE PAINTINGS2 SMALL HERBERT SARTELL PAINTINGS. OIL ON BOARD. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. DESERT SCENE & SEASCAPE. 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 8" x 10" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO HERBERT SARTELLE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGSOIL ON BOARD ON CANVAS, DESERT & MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPES. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. GOOD CONDITION. 6" x 8" IMAGE SIZE / 7 3/4" x 9 3/4 IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20222 HERBERT SARTELLE SEASCAPE PAINTINGSOIL ON BOARD, SEASCAPES. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT H. SARTELLE. 8" x 6" IMAGE SIZE / 10" x 8" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERBERT SARTELLE DESERT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. LARGE DESERT LANDSCAPE. GOOD CONDITION. 36" x 30" IMAGE SIZE / 44" x 38" IN FRAME.. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Foerster (2) Winter Landscape PaintingsHerbert Foerster (American, 1910-2000) (2) Winter landscape paintings, oil on canvas, signed "Herbert Foerster", 8" x 10" and 11" x 14", largest framed size 15-1/2" x 18-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015HERBERT SARTELLE "Landscape" Oil on Canvas.HERBERT SARTELLE (Californian 1885-1955) "Landscape" Oil on canvas. 12 x16 inches; Frame: 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches. Signed l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Herbert Sartelle Painting, California ImpressionistHerbert Sartelle (1885-1955) California impressionist oil on canvas in very nice frame. Sight size is 29 3/4" by 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020HERBERT SARTELLE: DESERT MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEoil on board signed lower right image: 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches; frame: 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herbert Sartelle Original Painting On Canvas Desert Landscape Signed Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Herbert SartelleTitle: Desert FloorMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2023HERBERT SARTELLE (1885-1955) CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, California Mountain Landscape, signed lower right H. Sartelle (Herbert Sartelle, American, 1885-1955), sight: approx 24.5"h, 29.5"w, overall: approx 29.5"h, 34.5"w, 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Sortelle Texas Bluebonnets landscape painting20th century. Partially cleaned but not completely. Original frame with minor joint separation. Canvas: 25" x 30", framed: 29 1/2" x 34 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Herbert SartelleHerbert Sartelle (American, 1885-1955), Snowy Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 28"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Landscape Oil Painting George Herbert McCord 187612" x 9 1/2" or 13 3/4" width x 16" height in it's frame. Minor repair at top center. Old repair of the frame.Painting dated 1876 when GH McCord was 27 years old.Hudson River School Artist.This paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herbert Sartelle (CA,1885-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Herbert Sartelle (California, 1885 - 1955) NAME: Desert Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Would benefit from cleaning. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan DRESCHER: Girl in a Landscape - PaintingJoan Drescher framed painting of a girl in a landscape. Signed lower right. Provenance: Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [Art: 13 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W; Frame: 20 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017HERBERT SARTELLE (1885-1955) OIL PAINTINGSHerbert Sartelle (1885 - 1955 California) Two untitled Southwest landscapes Oil on artist's board Faint signature lower center Measure 6 x 8 inches each, the frames 9.5 x 11 inches. We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERBERT WEINTRAUB PAINTING ON BOARD LANDSCAPEHerbert Weintraub (American, 20th century) acrylic painting on board depicting a New York homestead. Signed lower right. Measures 15 1/2" (39.3cm) x 11 3/4" (30cm) + 2 3/4" (7cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gouache Painting of Emperor & CourtiersChinese gouache and watercolor painting of an Emperor with members of the court, in a landscape. Provenance: Estate of Florence & Herbert Irving. [Sight: 49 1/4" H x 23 1/2" W; Frame: 59" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Board LandscapeOil painting on illustration board of a river, rocks and trees. Signed lower right "Palmer" and "46". Possibly the work of Herbert Sidney Palmer (1881-1970) Frame measures 13 1/2" high by 16 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Greville MORRIS: 2 Landscape PaintingsTwo Charles Greville Morris (British, 1861-1922) oil on panel paintings, :Day" and "Night", in gilt wood frames. "Day" signed lower left; "Night" signature not found. [Larger: Art: 5 3/4" H x 7 3/4" WSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesHerbert Sartelle (American, 1885-1955) Oil On Canvas Desert Landscape$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryEdvard Munch style of Norwegian Expressionist gouache painting boats landscape€700