Sold2022Christian Riese Lassen Large Original Color Lithograph Say Yes Signed Art RareThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Christian Riese LassenTitle: Say YesMedium: LithographSize: 31" x 23"FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Lassen Lahaina Reflections Color Lithograph Signed Painting Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Christian Riese Lassen:Title: Lahaina ReflectionsMedium: Oil PaintingSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art Mermaid Lithograph SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) American, New York City. 8 Color litho on paper. Artwork depicts a Pop Art mermaid image from the artist original mockup rendering. Rare special edition of the famous landSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall L'Ange Du Jugement Hand Signed Original Color Lithograph ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: L'Ange du JugementMedium: Lithograph Size: 28.5" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2019David Hockney Color Lithograph Pencil Signed ed100Large Original David Hockney Bora Bora Color Lithograph. Lithograph in colors, on Arches 88 paper, 1979, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 7/100 (there were also 30 artist's proofs), published by TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Crying Girl 1963Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923 -1997) Crying Girl (1963). Original 1963 offset lithograph in colors on wove paper. Signed R. Lichtenstein in pencil lower right. Measures 18 inches high, 24 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Pablo Picasso 1958-60 La Dame aux DĂ©s MourlotRare and original Pablo Picasso lithograph (Spanish, 1881-1973), [Jacqueline], 77/100, signed lower right in crayon "Picasso" and in stone "Picasso 14.8.58", color lithograph on Japan Clothe paper,H;See Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Gilot signed original lithograph Les MargueritesGilot, Francoise (French, 1921-2023), Les Marguerites, lithograph printed in colors, 19.25 x 24.75 inches (48.9 x 62.9 cm.), pencil signed and numbered 43/50,framed in a metal section frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Shipboard GirlRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Shipboard Girl [original print]". Original color offset lithograph. 1965. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof aside from the unknown edition, estimated c300See Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay Original Color Serigraph Signed Lady Portrait Daytime Nap ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Itzchak Tarkay Title: Daytime NapMedium: SerigraphSize: 14” x 11&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Venard Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Cityscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: oil painting on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Rodrigue Original Blue Dog Color Silkscreen Tree Toper Hand Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: George RodrigueTitle: Ho Ho HoMedium: SilkscreenSize: 22" x 17"Framed: 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Finster Lake of Hellfire and Brimstone Lithograph SignedFinster, Michael (American, contemporary), The Lake of Hellfire and Brimstone, c.1995, color lithograph, signed, titled and numbered 103/700 in pencil along the lower margin, image 16.5 x 22.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ruby Mazur Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Surreal Still Life ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Ruby Mazur Title: A Man’S Room Personal, Personal ValuesMedium: Oil PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon (1909-1992) BritishSTUDIES OF THE MALE BACK, triptych, 1987, three color lithographs, each signed in pencil and inscribed H. C. (Hors Commerce), aside from the numbered edition 99, images 23 5/8 x 17 5/8”, sheets 31 3See Sold Price
Sold20241959 Henri Matisse The Sculpture of Matisse lithograph signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Sculpture of Matisse. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring Original Subway Street Art - Extremely RareExtremely Rare Large Keith Haring Original Subway Street Art with Provenance. We are delighted to present this extremely rare, large original piece of subway street art by the renowned artist, Keith HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert K White Original Painting On Canvas Large Sailboat Signed Nautical ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Robert K White Title: Tempesto OculusMedium: oil painting on canvas Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL 'LIZ' COLOR OFFSET LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Liz.' Hand signed and dated lower right. Measures 23" x 23" + 2 1/4" frame. Holds original label to verso. Printed by Total Color, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JANSEM Original OIL PAINTING on CANVAS Female Signed Framed Art LARGEThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Jansem Title: The Fish MarketMedium: oil painting on canvasSize: 45&See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring 1987 Untitled Lithograph Signed AP 8/10Haring, Keith (American, 1958-1990), Untitled (Red Man), 1987, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 8/10 and inscribed with artist’s plus sign symbol lower right, chop marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid century modern Robert Rauschenberg original LithographEstate found mid century modern Robert Rosenberg signed lithograph? From a prominent collection. As found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hart RARE Large Bronze Sculpture Ex Nihilo Fragment No 8 Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick Hart Title: Ex Nihilo, Fragment No. 8Medium: BronzeSize: 49"h xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsChristian Lassen Sea Down Original Large Color Lithograph Dolphins Signed Art$375
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtChristian Riese Lassen (Born 1949) AMAZING Original Painting Hawaii Sunset RARE$1,500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), Love Song (Chant d'amour), c. 1967, color lithograph on Arches$200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens Watch$600(7 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$8,000(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)$220(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful large antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass vase$44(8 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique signed Galle Souffle relief blown out French cameo art glass vase$320(7 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vase$925(7 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique signed Galle Souffle relief blown out French cameo art glass vase$210(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1970's Sergio Bustamante Signed & Numbered Paper Mache Pheasant Sculpture-Brass Perch$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Lake Landscape Signed Original Large Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunlit Landscape Forest Interior Signed Large Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)