Sold2023Joan Josep Tharrats (Spanish, 1918-2001) Cosmozoari, 1962Joan Josep Tharrats (Spanish, 1918-2001) Cosmozoari, 1962 oil on canvas signed Tharrats and dated (lower right); signed, titled, inscribed Cadaques,and dated (verso) 35 x 45 5/8 inches. This lot is loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Atsuko Tanaka(Japanese 1932-2005); Modernist WatercolorAtsuko Tanaka(Japanese 1932-2005); Modernist Watercolor Signed. "Watercolor on paper. Untitled 1963-2001. Signed on reverse and dated 1963-2001; Work related to synthetic polymer paint on canvas; WorlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor, Till FreiwaldTill Freiwald (Peruvian, b. 1963), Untitled (Portrait), 2001, watercolor, signed and dated verso, sheet: 35"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 41"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE GUERRERO GRANADA (1914) / BARCELONA (1991) "Untitled", 1980LithographySigned in pencil and justified 63/100 at the bottom.Made by Don Herbert for Taller H&H, MadridBibliography:Elena DÃaz Escudero "Jose Guerrero obra gráfica 1950-1191", Centro Jose GuerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE GUERRERO GRANADA (1914) / BARCELONA (1991) "Untitled", 1967LithographSigned, justified and dated in pencil at the bottom 47/50-1967 Bibliography:Elena Diaz Escudero, "José Guerrero obra gráfica. Catalog raisonné 1950-1991", Centro José Guerrero 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Gil Garcia, Oil on canvas.Attributed to Juan Gil Garcia (1876-1932) Title: Untitled (Still life with coconuts and mangoes), Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 22" H x 41" W (inches), Date: 1918. This lot is accompanied by a CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2017Merton Simpson, Untitled. 1963.Simpson, Merton D. (America/ Africa, 1928-2013). Untitled. 1963. Oil on board. Signed l.r. MD Simpson 63. 36" x 42". Frame: 42 3/4 x 38 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018A SILVER AND LEATHER GAUCHO BELT BY JUAN JOSE DRAGHIA SILVER AND LEATHER GAUCHO BELT BY JUAN JOSE DRAGHI the leather belt with seven silver and gold medallions, the centerpiece formed as a stylised flower and inscribed in Spanish REPUBLICA ARGENTINA 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Juan (Jose) Cruz Reyes (Mexico, 1914-1991) Bronze 'Dos Mujeres' Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexico, 1914-1991) Bronze figural sculpture titled: 'Dos Mujeres' depicting a cubist form with verdigris patina. Signed: 'J. Cruz, 88' edition: 2/10' Displayed on wood peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan (Jose) Cruz Reyes (Mexico, 1914-1991) 'Hombre, P/A' Bronze Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: Juan Cruz Reyes (Mexico, 1914-1991) Bronze figural sculpture titled: 'Hombre' depicting a cubist form with verdigris patina. Signed: 'J. Cruz, 85' edition: 'P/A' (Artist Proof) DisplayedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ALTOON (1925-1969) Untitled, 1963-64JOHN ALTOON (1925-1969) Untitled, 1963-64 oil on canvas 54 x 51 in. 137.2 x 129.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Tortue Gallery, Santa Monica Private Collection, Los Angeles (acquired directSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernok by Jean-Michel Basquiat: Screenprint 2001This is a very sought after print from the Basquiat Estate print series in 2001. Untitled Head is a Screenprint in colors on heavy wove paper, printed in 2001 and published by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art,See Sold Price
Sold2020Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Untitled (Vase ofLe Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Untitled (Vase of Flowers) oil on canvas signed Le Pho (lower left) 16 ¼ x 10 ¾ inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, New York This work has been authentSee Sold Price
Sold2019B. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001), , Untitled (Mother andB. Prabha (Indian, 1933-2001) Untitled (Mother and Child) Signed and dated 1981 in Devanagari top right, oil on canvas. 19 3/4 x 16 in. (50.2 x 40.6cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Ohio. Private CoSee Sold Price