Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963 color etching signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini Mitografia, sculture e dipinti 1939-1966, by Carlo Pirovano.Text in Italian and English. Galleria dello Scudo, 1995.See Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set, A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori Italian Painters5 vol. set, A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori, disegnatori e incisori italiani moderni e contemporanei (illustrated dictionary of Italian painters, designers and engravers, modern andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini, lithograph, "The Cavalier",horse and rider, numbered edition, signed, label on back of Harcourts Gallery, San Francisco, CA, image area approx 21 1/2" X 24 1/2" plus mat and frame..........The Italian sculptor, painter and grapSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI , Modernist Ink Signed Lithograph 195411 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 16 3/4 in. (framed). Marino Marini (February 27, 1901 — August 6, 1980) was an Italian sculptor.Born in Pistoia, Marini is particularly famous for his series of stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Grouping of Four Lithographs. From "From Color to Form". Signed lower right. No. 23 from an edition of 50. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENI ALEXANDROVICH (EUGENE) LANCERAY (1848 - 1886):'Svyatoslav on the Way to Tsargrad'; 1886; bronze; signed in Cyrillic to base, inscribed in Cyrillic to plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 20 1/2 inches wide; 8 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRAHE, Tycho. Opera OmniaBRAHE, Tycho. Opera Omnia, sive Astronomiae Instauratae Progymnasmata in duas partes distributa. Frankfurt, Johan Gotfried Schönwetter, 1648.2 tomes in 1 vol. 4to; mm. 220x190; Contemporary full vellSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ LYNN CHADWICK C.B.E. R.A. (BRITISH 1914-2003)E/2, 3/8, stamped 'CHADWICK', numbered and dated, bronze (Dimensions: 21cm high, 36.5cm wide, 26.5cm deep (8.25in high, 14.35in wide, 10.35in deep))(21cm high, 36.5cm wide, 26.5cm deep (8.25in high, 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Blackwell, Elizabeth. A Curious Herbal, 1782, 2 vol.,Blackwell, Elizabeth. A Curious Herbal, 1782, 2 vol., folio, contemporary russia (spines crudely repaired). Hand coloured engraved plates /Provenance: Ombersley CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Officina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables..., 2 vol., one ofOfficina Bodoni.- Aesop. The Fables...printed from the Veronese Edition of MCCCCLXXIX in Latin Verses and the Italian Version by Accio Zucco..., 2 vol. including Caxton's translation, number 87 of 160See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyVerve Art Review Magazine, Vol. 2, Numbers 5-6, World's Fair Edition.$140
11 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesEtchings & Drypoints by Frank W. Benson, 4 Signed Vols. w/ Original Etchings!$325(2 bids)
May 30Forum AuctionsCzeschka (Carl).- Cervantès Saavedra (Miguel de) Don Quixote, 3 vol., and Die Novellen, 2 vol.,£2,000
10 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Rose Gold 0.63ctw Morganite, Pink Tourmaline and White Diamond Ring$1
10 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated Rhodium 6.80ct Smokey Quartz and Black Spinel Pendant with Chain$1