Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980, Italian), "Man onMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italian), "Man on Horse," 1959, poster, pencil signed and dated lower right, shrink wrapped, H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Horse & 2 FiguresMarino Marini, Vintage Lithograph Horse & 2 Figures. Signed. Size: 15.5x11.75. ASKart: Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) was active/lived in Italy, Switzerland. Marino Marini is known for Abstract equestriaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini Etching Signed and NumberedMarino Marini(1901-1980) aquatint etching signed and numbered 71/75 - sight 11 1/2" x 14", frame 17 3/4" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (1901-1980) Color Lithograph "FigureMarino Marini (1901-1980) Color Lithograph "Figure with Flag" Signed in Pencil Lower Right Marino. Label en verso: Studio Grafico G. Vasori Firenze. Good Condition. Full Sheet Measures 16 Inches by 12See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980)Marino Marini (1901-1980), abstract print. Sight 20" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini vintage posterArtist: Marino Marini. (1901-1980). VINTAGE ORIGINAL Italian Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 . Published by Edition Olympia. Printer: Mourlot Dimension: 39 1/2 x 25. Lithographic Poster. Signature in sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini vintage posterArtist: Marino Marini. (1901-1980). VINTAGE ORIGINAL Italian Olympische Spiele Munchen 1972 . Published by Edition Olympia. Printer: Mourlot Dimension: 39 1/2 x 25. Lithographic Poster. Signature in sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph Horse with Two Acrobats Framed SIGNED LIMITEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Horse with Two Acrobats. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Idea e Spazio, 1963 color etching signed and numbered 22/50 in pencil 15 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Professor Ethan D. Alyea, Jr., Bloomington, IndSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini abstract litho, framedMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) abstract lithograph, Games on Horseback, circa 1953, signed lower right "Marini" and numbered 20/40. Float mounted on linen backing in wood frame. Sight - 19 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of EtchingsMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) 'Tout Pres de Marino, 1971' Suite of Etchings 1971, (10) etching suite including (8) having color and (2) pencil signed sheets having applied printed cards reading 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Marino Marini Pencil DrawingAttributed to Marino Marini, Italy, 1901-1980. Pencil drawing on pape, unsigned. We cannot guarantee authenticity. Paper is 5" H x 3" W. Paper mounted is 10 5/8" H x 7 1/2". Appears to be numbered onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini lithographMarino Marini (Italian 1901-1980)- Horse and Rider- lithograph in colors. 27 1/2 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2022Gallery Framed MARINO MARINI 1959 Lithograph "TheMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Le Cavaliere (The Knight). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIMITED Marino Marini SIGNED 1959 Lithograph Cavalier Sur Fond, Ocre FRAMEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Cavalier sur fond, ocre. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. SilSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 MARINO MARINI Lithograph The Black Horse FRAMEDMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). The Black Horse. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino MARINI Limited 1959 Lithograph "Abstract Horses"Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). Abstract Horses. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini The Horse Rider 1959 LithographMarino Marini (Italian, 1901 – 1980). The Horse Rider. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original. Signed in the plate. Limited to 1000. Year: 1959. New York Graphic Society. Silvana EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino Marini: L'Oeuvre Complet. Paris: XXe Siecle, 1970. 13 1/2 x 10 inches, 506pp. Original lithograph SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY MARINI 33/50, numerousSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI , Modernist Ink Signed Lithograph 195411 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 16 3/4 in. (framed). Marino Marini (February 27, 1901 — August 6, 1980) was an Italian sculptor.Born in Pistoia, Marini is particularly famous for his series of stylSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Marino Marini Olympic Poster(Italian, 1901-1980) in a red painted frame depicting an abstract equestrian in reds 40"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
1031 Lots AwayBidhausHawaiian Female Portrait Charcoal on Paper Titled "Poli`ahu" in Koa Wood Frame$10
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$15,000
2 days LeftThe Art's WorldMARIO SCHIFANO - Studio per K Sogno Di F.L.S. - PENCIL & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.HENRI STUDIO INC 2 Vtg Cement Duck G Statuaries$30(5 bids)