Sold2018John Gould; Original Hand Colored LithographJohn Gould (1804-1881)Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Amazilia Devillei. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. Plate frSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Gould; Original Hand Colored LithographJohn Gould (1804-1881)Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Ramphomicron Herrani. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Gould; Original Hand Colored LithographJohn Gould (1804-1881)Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Chlorostilbon Caniveti. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Gould; Original Hand Colored LithographJohn Gould (1804-1881)Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Erythronota Edwardi. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Gould; Original Hand Colored LithographJohn Gould (1804-1881)Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Eriocnemis Isaacsoni. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Gould 1903, British, Watercolor Valley Lake SceneDavid Gould 1903, British, Watercolor Valley Lake Scene. Attic find, all untouched original condition. Watercolor Painting, Signed and dated. Original frame. Size: 20.5x30.5 image, 27.5x37.5 outside fSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Gould; Original Hand Colored LithographJohn Gould (1804-1881)Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Thaumatias Milleri. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. Plate fSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Gould; Original Hand Colored LithographJohn Gould (1804-1881)Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Eupherusa Eximia. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. Plate froSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Gould; Original Hand Colored LithographJohn Gould (1804-1881)Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Juliamya Typica. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. Plate fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Gould; Original Hand Colored LithographJohn Gould (1804-1881)Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Phaethornis Striigularis. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Original Works of ArtAssorted original works of art, comprising oils and watercolors on paper, some artists include Morgan Hart, Thulstrup, etc. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Gould and W. Hart, "Gallus Sonnerati," 20th c., lithograph, after the original colored engraving,J. Gould and W. Hart, "Gallus Sonnerati," 20th c., lithograph, after the original colored engraving, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 15 in., W.- 19 in., Framed- H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 29 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Original Watercolor Concept Painting from "Bambi."(Disney, 1942) An original concept painting for Disney's 1942 feature film, "Bambi." The concept is attributed to the Legendary Tyrus Wong, whose artwork inspired the entire look of the film. AccompliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood tile tableau and original watercolor, 21 x 48"Rare Rookwood architectural tile tableau accompanied by the original Rookwood watercolor for the design. The 21 tile scene features an amazingly detailed galleon on choppy seas, high gray clouds in thSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeJOHN GOULD (1804-1881) ORNITHILOGICAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED HYLONYMPHA MACROCERCA, 23IN x 25IN (58cm x$300
6 days LeftNeely AuctionCundo Bermudez (Cuban 1914-2008) original watercolor, titled "Interior". Signed Cundo Bermudez lower$100
3 days LeftLeland LittleThe Original Water-Color Paintings by John James Audubon for The Birds of America (1966)$50(1 bid)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsSharon Johnson 1988 Signed Original Watercolor Landscape Painting Farmhouse Americana Scene$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Garden Party' Original Watercolor 22'X15' On Franch Arches Paper$2,400
489 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed M.M. Brown Houses Original Watercolor$200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Cafe Daniel' Original Watercolor 22X15 On Franch Arches Paper$2,400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Village Brunch' Original Watercolor 22X15 On Franch Arches Paper$2,400