Sold2021J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Water PitcherJ.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Stamped J.E. Caldwell #3995 5pts, with applied ornate floral motif mid border, elaborate monogram, 9-1/4"h, weight approx. 25 T.O., used.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling silver water pitcher by J.E.Caldwell & CoSterling silver water pitcher by J.E.Caldwell & Co, 19th/20th c., American, monogrammed "ARR", 7.25"h x 6"h x 7.5"d, approx. 20oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER WATER PITCHERLarge sterling silver water pitcher by J.E. Caldwell with chased floral decorations, monogrammed "D". 13.5"h x 8"w / 40 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Watson Water PitcherSterling Silver Watson water pitcher, retailed by JE Caldwell, 9-1/2" H, 3-letter mono at front, 23 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Amethyst Cut to Clear Glass Pitcher J.E Caldwell & Co.Amethyst Cut to Clear Glass Water Pitcher with Mixed Metal Copper and Sterling Silver Top. Applied handle. Wheel etched floral pattern. Top is copper and sterling silver, marked "J.E Caldwell & Co. StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 1900's J E Caldwell Sterling Silver Water PitcherRare 1900's J E Caldwell Sterling Silver Water Pitcher,595.8 g,measures 8"h x 8 " w 400See Sold Price
Sold2024Great J. E. Caldwell sterling silver water pitcher (20.39 ozt). Very fancy, real nice. 6 pts,Great J. E. Caldwell sterling silver water pitcher (20.39 ozt). Very fancy, real nice. 6 pts, Harrison estate Philadelphia PA. 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024American 19th C. Coin Silver Water PitcherPeter L. Krider Philadelphia coin silver water pitcher, retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co., baluster form, the body with chased floral and vine motif and central cartouche monogrammed LCO (?) and reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016REED & BARTON HAND CHASED STERLING WATER PITCHER,REED & BARTON HAND CHASED STERLING WATER PITCHER, X763C, RETAILER: J.E. CALDWELL, 4 1/4 PINTS, MONOGRAMMED, C.1940. HEIGHT 9 3/8"; 20.6 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Footed CreamPair of J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver 18th Century Style Footed Cream Pitchers. 6 troy ozs. 5-1/4'h. Condition: Very good, monogramed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Partial TeaVintage JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Partial Tea Service. Ebonized wood handles. Includes tea pot, lidded sugar, tipping hot water kettle. Monogrammed. Tea pot measures 6" Tall. Gross weight 57.75 troySee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilcox and Wagoner Sterling Silver PitcherAmerican sterling silver pitcher with reeding, retailed by J.E. Caldwell. Monogrammed. Some minor dings. 9"h x 7.5"w from handle to lip. 22.73 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING PITCHERJ.E. CALDWELL & CO STERLING PITCHERAmerican, 20th century. Helmet form water pitcher with scrolled handle and engraved floral garlands, raised on a square foot, marked on underside of foot. 795 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Bowls & PitcherThree sterling silver items including small English pitcher with hallmarks S&M (68g)(creased dent on spout), J.E. Caldwell arts and crafts repousse flower edged bowl tray (approx 7"L, 110g)(mild dentiSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Assorted Sterling Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a Gorham sterling pedestal base water pitcher - no. A9716, retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co; a monogrammed Frank M. Whiting & Co. scalloped edge charger - no. D43; a Watson Co. sterling bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Caldwell & Co. - 13 1/2 Pint PitcherLot 55 J.E. Caldwell & Co. American Manufacturer (Founded 1839) 13 1/2 Pint Pitcher sterling silver marked to underside 10 1/4 x 8 x 5 1/2 inches total approximate weight 1012 grams Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.E. Caldwell Sterling Coffee & Tea ServiceA J.E. Caldwell five-piece sterling silver coffee and tea service with highly detailed repousse foliate design. Includes a coffee pot, teapot, cream pitcher, covered sugar, and waste bowl. All piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hot Water Pot On Stand, Sterling SilverHot Water Pot On Stand, Sterling Silver, 11.5" X 8.25", Marked Gorham #3180, 2 1/4 Pints, Stand And Burner Have Same Model Number, Pot Also Has Jeweler's Mark Of J.E. Caldwell, Ebony Handle And FinialSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.E. CALDWELL & Co Sterling Art Glass Tankard19th century, American Victorian era enameled frosted glass tankard or drink pitcher with a Sterling silver top marked J.E. CALDWELL and Co STERLING along lower edge. Measuring approx 14" tall. AppearSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea Service with Tray J.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia,An American Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea Service with Tray J.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, PA, mid 20th century Comprising a hot water urn on stand, a teapot, creamer, covered sugar, open waste,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Water Pitcher 1870-1875Decorated with a representation of the marriage of Poseidon and Amphitrite in high relief, flanked by putti and sea creatures, the upswept loop handle applied with reeds and cattails and joined to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Aesthetic Movement sterling silver water pitcher chased with sea life, Whiting Mfg. Co., New YorkAn Aesthetic Movement sterling silver water pitcher chased with sea life, Whiting Mfg. Co., New York, NY, circa 1880 With rounded body decorated with swirling waves, shells, and seaweed, with some areSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Water PitcherAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Baltimore Silver Co., early 20th Century Baluster-form, chased overall with floral repousse, the branch-form handle with grape clusters. Height 8 1/2 inches, appSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Water PitcherTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Water Pitcher sterling silver with arabesque style decoration marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 1956-4283, M" 13 3/4 in. high 44.03 troySee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston,$400
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Fisher, 20th century$350
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyInternational Sterling Silver Water Pitcher and Tray$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Preisner, 20th century$250
371 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWhiting Violet Sterling Silver Water Pitcher 8in x 9in Rare 5 Pint$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesMid Century Preisner Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$170(3 bids)
451 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJ.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Salad Tong with Double Claw and Webbed Feet$10