Sold2022Naschberger, Gerhard Der stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert,Naschberger, GerhardDer stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on verso.Neue Wilde* Dieses Werk istSee Sold Price
Sold2022Killisch, Klaus Christopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. VersoKillisch, KlausChristopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. Verso signiert, betitelt und datiert. Im Schattenfugenrahmen. - Pastoser Farbauftrag.Klaus Killisch studierteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sweet loomArtist: Dan Christensen Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: „Sweet Loom“ Beschreibung: Emaille und Acryl auf Leinwand. 1970. Ca. 234 x 89 cm. Verso auf der LeinwandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jettel, Eugen Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm.Jettel, EugenLandschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso mit Etiketten der Kunst-Auktionen Anton Stöckl und einem weiterenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rotraut Klein-MoquayROPE JUMPER GREEN, 2011 Aluminium lackiert. 134 x 119 x 22 cm. Auf der Bodenplatte signiert, nummeriert und datiert. Exemplar 1/ 3. Trotz der beiden großen, männlichen KünstlerpersönlichkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (1928 - 1999)PROPERTY FROM THE JERRY VIS COLLECTION Twilight Imagerysigned and dated 1976 (verso)oil on canvas22 1/2" x 30 1/2" (57 cm x 77 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasa Mihich (B. 1933): Big Block No. 19481981; laminated acrylic; signed and dated; with pedestal 45 1/2 x 25 x 3 in. (115.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm.), Pedestal: 30 1/4 x 31 x 12 in. (76.8 x 78.7 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal coSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne TitelPyne, Ganesh (1937 Kalkutta 2013) Ohne Titel (Totenwache). 1981. Tempera auf Leinwand. Unten rechts bengalisch signiert. 52,8x44,6 cm (20.75 x 17.5 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Baber (1928-1982): Storm of the Rainbowoil on canvas 1977; signed and dated lower left; signed and dated again and titled verso 30 1/4 x 30 in. (76.8 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 31 x 30 1/2 in. (78.7 x 77.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Untitled Interior SceneHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Untitled Interior Scene Oil on Masonite 8 1/8 x 12 1/8 inches (20.6 x 30.8 cm) C From the Estate of Norma Kipnis Wilson, Philanthropist and ActivistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Proud CockHenry Lawrence Faulkner American, 1924-1981 Proud Cock Signed Faulkner (lr), inscribed #29 and as titled on the reverse Oil on linen laid to board 12 x 10 1/8 inches (30.5 x 25.7 cm) C From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022F. Luis Mora, A Mother from the Turquoise LandF. Luis Mora(1874 - 1940)A Mother from the Turquoise Landoil on canvassigned lower right: F. Luis Morasigned, titled and inscribed verso30 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (76.84 x 64.14 cm.), frame: 36 1/8 x 31 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Biss, The Paradise in My Mind, 1981Earl Biss(Crow, 1947 - 1998)The Paradise in My Mind, 1981oil on canvassigned upper right: Bissinscribed verso48 x 60 x 1 1/2 in. (121.92 x 152.40 x 3.81 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, "RUE MOUFFETARD, PARIS"Description"Rue Mouffetard, Paris". Year 1954. Gelatin silver print, printed later. Signed in ink and embossed photographer's copyright credit (margin) Image: 17 5/8 x 11 3/4 in. (44.1 x 30 cm.) SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Village Karinj in the Mountains of Tumanyan, dated 1958 , oil on canvas, 20 x 33 1/2 in (50.8 x 85.1 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection California, A Certificate of Authenticity fSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946watercolor, 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed 15 x 19 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold202267032: Lloyd Wright (American, 1890-1978) Rare Arm ChaiLloyd Wright (American, 1890-1978) Rare Arm Chair, circa 1949 Redwood, mohair 36 x 36-1/2 x 33-1/2 inches (91.4 x 92.7 x 85.1 cm) PROSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Peekskill, oil on panel56 x 71 cm (22 x 28 in.)framed dimensions: 77 x 93 cm (30 1/4 x 36 5/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEWGENIJ SAMUILOWITSCH MOLOKOW 'STILLLEBEN MIT HECKENROSEN'€160
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWALTER WELLENSTEIN 'KNABE MIT GRUENER WESTE' 1954€160(1 bid)
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHARALD GALLASCH OHNE TITEL (SCHREIBMASCHINE IN SCHWARZ: 1-1€200
Featured4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMr. Brainwash, 'Einstein, 2023' Original 1/1 Unique On Paper Framed, Brainwash Coa$2,000(1 bid)
230 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German portrait of August Wilhelm of Prussia with the Order of the Black Eagle, 1st half of theSee Sold Price