Sold2024Amazing Roberto Burle Marx Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Roberto Burle Marx, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas, nice abstract. Frame: 43 x 27 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1994. From Sao Paolo, born as the sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994)Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994). Signed and numbered 1/15 by artist.. Title: Landscape Architect Design. Medium: Lithograph. Size: 16 X 24 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Roberto Burle Marx (1909 - 1994)See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Burle Marx, "Serra Dourada"(Brazilian, 1909-1994) 1991, color lithograph, signed in pencil, dated, titled, and numbered 4/30 l.l. Overall: 26"h x 34"w Sight: 19-1/2"h x 25"w Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 1992See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Burle Marx. "Jurima," mixed media print(Brazilian, 1909-1994). Linocut and lithograph, ed. 27/60, singed and dated "Roberto Burle Marx, 1987" lr, image size: 17 1/4 x 25 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Burle Marx 1992 Oil on Canvas Art: 40" x 24" No COAShipping in USA $ 380.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Burle Marx - Oil on canvas - 40 x 60cmOil on canvas - 40 x 60cm (centimeters - área painting) - 80's decade. Acquired in 1986 by the owner. One of the greatest brazilian painters. Whit the receipt from one of the greatest auction's houseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Burle Marx, Canangula IIIRoberto Burle Marx Canangula III Brazil, 1987lithograph on paper19.75 h x 26.5 w in (50 x 67 cm) This work is number 4 from the edition of 50. Signed, titled, numbered and dated to lower margin:See Sold Price
Sold2019Lithograph by Roberto Burle MarxLithograph by Roberto Burle Marx. 16.75" x 21.25". (From Wiki):"Roberto Burle Marx was born in São Paulo. He was the fourth son of Rebecca CecÃlia Burle, a member of the traditional Pernambuco familSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betsy Ross and William Walton (1909 - 1994), abstractBetsy Ross and William Walton (1909 - 1994), abstract fabric banner, Betsy Ross Flag and Banner Company label, edition of 20, signed on tag, 68 x 59 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Burle Marx serigraphHeading: Author: Marx, Roberto Burle Title: Abstrato Place Published: Brazil Publisher: Date Published: 1976 Description: Original color serigraph, image size 26.5x35 cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Burle Marx 28mm Moonstone and 18K Yellow Gold RingBurle Marx 28mm Moonstone and 18K Yellow Gold Forma Livre Ring - The ring features an intricately carved moonstone in the "forma livre" (free form) style. Haroldo and Roberto Burle Marx were particulaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hildegard Rath 1909-1994 Floral Landscape PaintingHildegard Rath (American, 1909-1994). Abstract landscape oil painting on canvas. Housed in ornate gilt frame. Artist signature lower right corner. Dated 1957 on stretcher verso. Work Size: 22 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Book, Architect and designer Burle Marx: "Roberto BurleBook, Architect and designer Burle Marx: "Roberto Burle Marx: Brazilian Modernist" by Jenns Hoffman & Claudia J. Nahson (2016) CONDITION: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herb Kallem (1909-1994)Herb Kallem (1909-1994), original abstract, signed and dated 1971. Sight 27" x 40", overall 29" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hildegard Rath 1909-1994 Modern Abstract PaintingHildegard Rath (American, 1909-1994). Original abstract composition oil painting on canvas. Depicts of Modernist log shape forms. Artist signature lower left corner. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto and Haroldo Burle Marx, Forma livre earringsRoberto and Haroldo Burle Marx Forma livre aquamarine and gold earrings Each set with a carved aquamarine, in a brushed gold frame 18k yellow gold Signed Burle Marx â…ž x ½ in; Gross weighSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold and Carved Aquamarine and Burle Marx Gold, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Aquamarine Pendant-Brooch$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBurle Marx Gold and Blue Topaz Pendant-Necklace$1,800(1 bid)
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationRoberto Cavalli V-Neck Abstract Print Sleeveless Beige Brown Silk DressCA$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBob Cato (1923-1999), Smiling in the Rain, 1994, Oil on Canvas, Signed$100