Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm.McCurry, SteveRabari elder, India. 2010. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. DigitalerMcCurry, SteveRajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. Digitaler c-print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCullin, Don The Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 xMcCullin, DonThe Steel Town. County Durham UK. 1974. Digitaler C-print. Späterer Abzug. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Later digital c-print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Fisherman. Welligama. South Coast, Sri Lanka. Späterer Abzug nach derMcCurry, SteveFisherman. Welligama. South Coast, Sri Lanka. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1995. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simmons, Laurie How We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Simmons, LaurieHow We See. Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-Print. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Milach, Rafal Rummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier.Milach, RafalRummu, Estonia. August 2016. Späterer Abzug. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m. Werksangaben. - Guter ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldin, Nan Lost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. VersoGoldin, NanLost Horizon. 2021. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso signiert.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print on photopaper. Signed on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morath, Inge Digitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso mit Nachlass-Stempel.Morath, IngeDigitaler C-Print. 15,3 x 15,3 cm. Verso mit Nachlass-Stempel.Aus der magnum square print edition.Digital C-print. With estate stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Haas, Ernst New Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. DigitalerHaas, ErnstNew Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort mit dem Estate- und Editonsstempel u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fusco, Paul California Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach derFusco, PaulCalifornia Grape Strike. California, USA. 1968. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1968. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert u. miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwitt, Elliott New York, New York, USA. 1974. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der PhotographieErwitt, ElliottNew York, New York, USA. 1974. Späterer Abzug von 2022 nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort drucksigniert sowie typSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meiselas, Susan Returning home from Manhattan Beach. Littly Italy, New York, USA. 1978. SpäMeiselas, SusanReturning home from Manhattan Beach. Littly Italy, New York, USA. 1978. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1978. Digital C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. EtikettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mc Curry Steve, Jodhpur Rajasthan IndiaFirmata e iscritta al retro, Marchio Magnum Photo presente, C print offset, W. 15 - H. 15 Cm, Magnum PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve McCurry - Rabari tribal elder. Rajasthan, India, 2010Title: Steve McCurry - Rabari tribal elder. Rajasthan, India, 2010 Artist: Steve McCurry /Magnum Photo Date/Period: 2010 Origin: Dimension: 15.5cm x15.5cm Materials: Hand-Signed By Steve McCurry on VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists, Five works from Magnum PhotosVarious Artists Five works from Magnum Photos 2020digital c-print smallest image: 3.75 h x 5.5 w in (10 x 14 cm) largest image: 5.5 h x 5.5 w in (14 x 14 cm) sheet: 6 h x 6 w in (15 x 15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Alec Soth 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett,Modern Photography Alec Soth2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Je verso mit Etikett, dort signiert und mit typographischen Werksanagben. - Guter Zustand.Enthält: - CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 11'3'' x 15'6''Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 11'3'' x 15'6'' (343 x 472 cm). Weight: 78 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk With three stackable trays. 19 x 35 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches (48.2 x 90.8 x 38.7 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello (PUERTO RICAN 1913-1986) Bronze CoquetteAngel Botello (Puerto Rican 1913-1986)Coquette stamped with signature and numbered 'BOTELLO 9/10' (near the base) Height: 13 1/2 x 4 x 2ÃŽ_ in. (35 x 10.2 x 6.3 cm.) sculpture Overall Height: 15 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Bronze Statues 21 x 15 x 8 inches (Two Japanese Bronze Statues 21 x 15 x 8 inches (53.3 x 38.1 x 20.3 cm) (largest) on a 1-1/2 inch (3.8 cm) wood base HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAYANITA SINGH (* 1961) - Myself Mona Ahmed (The Third Sex Portfolio), 1989-19998 gelatin silver prints, printed in the 1990sEach c. 33 x 49 cmEach signed and numbered by the photographer in ink in the margin, edition no. 3/15 (only 5 portfolios are known)PROVENANCE Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest, Twelve carved whip holdersBlack Forest Collection of twelve carved whip holders Switzerland or Germany, c. 1885carved and varnished wood, horn, glass, brass largest: 19 h x 6 w x 3 d in (48 x 15 x 8 cm) smallest: 9.5 h x 5See Sold Price
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsSIGNED - STEVE MCCURRY - Rabari tribal elder - 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT€250
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittlePresident U.S. Grant Signed Judicial Appointment for the Dakota Territory$50(1 bid)