Sold2023Pair of Antique Hawaiian Quilt Wall HangingsBeautifully crafted floral pattern quilts. A large quilt in blue and white, and a small quilt in pink and purple. This item has no reserve. Blue and white: 59in x 59 in. Pink and purple: 20.75in x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMISH TUMBLING BLOCK QUILT WALL HANGINGlate 19th century, Lancaster, PA, an hexagonal decorative quilt fragment. h. 16-1/2 w. 14-1/2 in. overall: 21 x 19 in. (frame) Provenance: From the estate of the late Joan E. Black, Bronxville, NY n.bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crib Quilt/Wall HangingTitle: Crib Quilt/Wall Hanging Additional Information: Graphic piece of folk art that was probably initially made to be used on a crib but was later converted to a wall hanging (which probably preservSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Hand Stitched Quilt Wall Hanging TapestryEgyptian Hand Stitched Quilt Wall Hanging Tapestry in shadow box frame having figures of camels Provenance:Estate of William J Levy Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Herman Quilt Wall HangingNancy Herman quilt wall hanging, pieced & stitched cotton & silk, stretched on frame, fabric size 47-1/2" sq, 54-1/2" sq overall, provenance: Joanne Hirsh Art ConsultantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Art Quilt Wall Hanging by Mary CraikA multi-colored patchwork wall hanging, double sided. One side features a patchwork of fabrics showing pebbles and stripes with puzzle piece stitching. The verso is a fabric depicting birds flying.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Fabric Geometric Wall HangingDoll Quilt. Wall hanging. Matte silk and velveteen with yarn ties some partial. Measures 15" x 19'. In very good antique condition. 1/2" dark red velveteen binding w black piping. 5 tiny silk pieces hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE XIX CEN. LARGE PATCHWORK CRAZY QUILT 1884Late 19th century Victorian crazy quilt wall hanging made from silk and velvet, richly embroidered with floral motifs. Decorated with beautifully colored details on a dark plum velvet background. AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk art handmade quilt wall hanging(60in.x21in.)Folk art handmade quilt wall hanging(60in.x21in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Square and Octagonal Cotton QuiltVintage artisanal cotton & linen fabric quilt/ lap quilt/ baby quilt/ wall hanging, table cover. Up cycle for personal use. Light pastel pink, green, blue and lavender fabric with florals, hand stitchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade folk art quilt wall hanging(26in.x20in.)Handmade folk art quilt wall hanging(26in.x20in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Glick Amish Quilt Coverlet Wall HangingCenter diamond pattern wall hanging quilt in cotton fabric. With label. 42" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawaiian Quilt Bedspread Wall HangingClassic Hawaiian pattern quilt in hand stitched brown cotton fabric on white cotton background. Hanging loops to the reverse of one side. Good condition; a few small spots and various areas of slightSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMisc Lot incl Vintage Picture Frames some with Pictures, Metal Wisconsin Souvenir Tray, Wall Hanging$6
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Gilt Composite Wall Hangings & 2x Embossed Brass Colored Tin Wall Decor Chargers$10
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals4 Vintage Mexican Metal Punch Face Masks 1960's Ws 4 Vintage Mexican Metal Punch Face Masks 1960's$50
7 days LeftArtelistedVintage Burmese Kalaga Tapestry SET of 2 - Royal Couple on Sacred White Elephants$150