Sold2022Hans Kegler, Ocean Scene, 2005Hans Kegler, Ocean scene, 2005, oil on canvas board, sight: 9 x 12", frame: 17 x 20" Provenance: The Collection of Glen McKenzie, Spring Branch, Texas Hans Kegler is passionate about capturiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hajime Namiki: Night Scene, 2005Artist: Hajime Namiki Title: Night Scene Date: 2005 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: 14.5 x 11.5 inches Hajime Namiki (b. 1947) is a Japanese artist who had a strong conntection to trees, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCOTT DUCE, "OLIVE TREE", OIL ON CANVASScott Duce (American b. 1956), "Olive Tree", 2005, oil on canvas with an olive tree landscape scene depicted within a square on an otherwise red canvas with pink edges and a gold line, attribution andSee Sold Price
Sold2023George McCullough - Three Original Works(Iowa, 1937-2005) A wide vast landscape depicting river scene with tree in the foreground and homes in the background, also a small interior still life, and finally a miniature work on torn canvas. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX JULES GOTTSCHALK (AMERICAN, 1909-2005)Max Jules GottschalkAmerican, 1909-2005UntitledOil on masonite, signed lower leftSummer scene with farmhouse behind a large tree, framed.Board: 15 3/4 x 18 in. (40 x 45.7 cm.), frame: 17 1/2 x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Paap 1890-1967 California Landscape PaintingHans Paap (German American, 1890-1967). An original oil painting on board, Titled "Scene Carmel." A Southern California coastal landscape depicting hills and water, with trees and other botanical elemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flat Lead Figures & Wood Meeting HouseFlat Lead Figures and Wood Meeting House, German, Hans Heinrichsen (marked HH with number), men, women and children, winter scenes, two with sleight and horse, light pole and evergreen tree, 1 1/4" -See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EMBROIDERY OF BIRDS & BLOOMING TREE SCENEChinese. Framed embroidered silk textile with pheasant, small bird and blooming tree scene in blue and beige tones. Apparently unmarked. Approx. 53" x 38.25" (frame), 44" x 29.25" (silk). Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Beach and Palm Tree SceneSigned James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Beach and Palm Tree Scene. Signed lower right, measures H: 18 1/2" x W: 11", 2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Beach & Palm Tree SceneSigned James Gibson (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Upson Beach & Palm Tree Scene H: 19" x W: 11", 2" frame. Has minor scratch, sold as isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Al Black Florida Highwayman Oil Painting on Masonite Beach and Palm Tree SceneSigned Al Black Florida Highwayman Oil Painting on Masonite Beach and Palm Tree Scene signed lower right measures 24" x 36", 4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hajime Namiki (Japanese, b. 1947), Tree Scene 26Hajime Namiki (Japanese, b. 1947), Tree Scene 26woodblock and silkscreen in colors on paper, 1993, signed dated and numbered 33/300 at lower margin, stamped with sealed, matted and framed under PlexigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime Namiki - Tree scene 136Hajime Namiki - Tree scene 136. Japanese woodblock print. * Low 10% buyers premium. * Inhouse packing and insured shipping. * Fixed shipping costs of 20$ total per buyer, regardless of the number oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Landscape with Palm Tree SceneSigned Robert L. Lewis Florida Highwaymen Oil Painting on Board Landscape with Palm Tree Scene. Signed lower left, measures H: 9" x W: 7 1/2", 2 1/2" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPANESE CLOISONNÉ CENSER WITH CRANE & TREE SCENE19/20th cen, meiji period, area of enamel crack; 12 in. h, 7 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hajime Namiki color woodblock on gold Tree Scene 136Namiki, Hajime (Japanese, born 1947), Tree Scene, 136, 2007, woodblock print in colors on gold ground, 10 x 15.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 62/200, unframed, Provenance: Hendricks Art CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Mahaffey, Tree SceneJosephine Mahaffey (Texas, 1903-1982), tree scene, gouache on paper sight: 8.5 x 10 in., frame: 14 x 16 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Josephine Mahaffey, a Fort Worth artist, studied aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hajime Namiki color woodblock on gold Tree Scene 132Namiki, Hajime (Japanese, born 1947), Tree Scene, 132, 2008, woodblock print in colors on gold ground, 10 x 22.75 inches, pencil signed and numbered 16/200, unframed, Provenance: Hendricks Art CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hajime Namiki: Tree Scene 147. Woodblock Print (Ukiyoe) NRHajime Namiki - Tree Scene 147. Japanese woodblock print. First published in 2013. Size of the image (excluding margins) in centimeters 33.1 x 33.1 (13.0 x 13.0 inches). The state of the print is goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hajime Namiki color woodblock on gold Tree Scene 124Namiki, Hajime (Japanese, born 1947), Tree Scene, 124, (Dogwood), 2007, woodblock print in colors on gold ground, 10 x 15.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 118/200, unframed, Provenance: HendricksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hajime Namiki: Tree Scene 153. Woodblock Print (Ukiyoe) NRHajime Namiki - Tree Scene 153. Japanese woodblock print. First published in 2018. Size of the image (excluding margins) in inches 10.7 x 22.9 (27.2 x 58.0 cm.) The print is in good state, without flaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Studio Bowl - Kenzan - Tree scene19th cen, measures 10" dia 3" in height, signed by the artist - translate as "the only scholar" Bu ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hajime Namiki (B. - 1947): Tree Scene 128Artist/Title: Hajime Namiki (B. - 1947): Tree Scene 128 Date: 2007 Medium: Woodblock Print Size/Format: The print image measures 13 X 13 inches plus margins Edition: Limited Edition #49/200 Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Hajime Namiki - Tree scene 159 NRHajime Namiki - Tree scene 159. Japanese woodblock print. No hidden reserve price. Original woodblock print, hand-signed and numbered by the artist. First published in 2022. Size of the image (excludiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Tall Art Pottery American Studio Vase. Incised Village Landscape Scene. Bare Tree Branches with Appl$75
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsOUTSIDE BY DOPED OUT M - SCROOGE MC DUCK - AND JUSTICE FOR ALL!$250
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsOUTSIDE BY DOPED OUT M - STONES LOGO - THE SWEET SOUNDS OF HEAVEN - NEON BLACK EDITION$300
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsOUTSIDE BY DOPED OUT M - SUPER MARIO BROS - SPRAY THE WORLD NINTENDO$250