Sold2022Multi-Cultural Tribal Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Tribal Mask Assortment (3) items including a mask from Africa having a white painted face and fibrous beard, female mask having fibrous hair and a square eyed aggressive feature havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Tribal Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Tribal Mask Assortment (6) items including 'Marka' Tribe metal clad wood masks with some having tassels and fabric head coverings Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DemetrakopouloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Wood Tribal Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Wood Tribal Mask Assortment (6) items including (4) African tribal masks with some having smooth finish / painted; and (2) Oceanic tribes having fibrous faces with woven edges ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Carved Wood Tribal Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Carved Wood Tribal Mask Assortment (3) items including (2) from west Africa and (1) from New Guinea having hair and painted decoration to face Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multi-Cultural Dance Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Dance Mask Assortment (10) items including an Alaskan Inuit item having inset animal incisors and a fabric tongue, depicting the face of a tunghak spirit (keeper of the game) and (9) 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Carved Wood Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Carved Wood Mask Assortment (4) items including Oceanic New Guinea Sepik River mask, ancestor mask, alligator mask having (2) faces (awake and asleep) and club house hanging face; as weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Carved Wood Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Carved Wood Mask Assortment (4) hand carved items, some having polychrome faces Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant director of the Medieval ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Multi-Cultural Carved Wood Dance Mask AssortmentMulti-Cultural Carved Wood Dance Mask Assortment (3) ethnographic masks including a male face within the torso of a skeleton, a male face adorned with frogs and male face having a totem style headdresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ethnic Tribal Mask Collection Group LotMulti Cultural Hand Carved Ethnic Tribe Masks Wall Hung Hang Hand Carved African Mexican Jamaican and More African Wood Ghana Tribal Mask 5.5" Painted in Black and Gold with Beadwork around the Eyes NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Multi-Cultural Carved Wood AssortmentAsian Multi-Cultural Carved Wood Assortment (13) items including a Buddha mask, a gong stand, a stump form vessel, a gourd form covered vessel and figurines including foo lion, dragons and people ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multi-Cultural Decorative AssortmentMulti-Cultural Decorative Assortment Including a Central American wood shaman doll, hand carved peg figurines, fish bowls, wood bowl with legs, wood instrument, wood mask and brass woven basket HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Multi-Cultural Object AssortmentMulti-Cultural Object Assortment (25) items including a Tony Sarg 'Brides Box' having paper transfer on wood; (2) daggers from Syria and Sudan; (7) masks; (8) figures; and (7) vessels from Africa, SouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tribal Mask AssortmentTribal Mask Assortment Four items including a red cow having horns, two red devils, and a large carved and painted face; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Very Good, overall light wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tribal Mask AssortmentTribal Mask Assortment Three balsa wood items including two colorful painted face masks and one having a frog carved over the face; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Good, overall lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Bronze AssortmentMulti-Cultural Bronze Assortment (7) items including animals, human and theriomorphic forms from various regions; and Indian style oil lamp having (3) burners and a movable, relief decorated reflectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Textile AssortmentMulti-Cultural Textile Assortment (9) items including a nomadic Turkmen ceremonial dress; a Berber wedding hat; and (2) Islamic having embroidery using gold-tone metallic thread; Asian including textiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Decorative AssortmentMulti-Cultural Decorative Assortment (8) items including an oar, fork, metal extendable horn, rain makers Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant director of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Cultural Decorative AssortmentMulti-Cultural Decorative Assortment (5) items including figurine, musical instrument covered in leather, an animal figure having a bobble head, some having paint Provenance: The Estate of George 'YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Multi-Cultural Bronze Buddha AssortmentAsian Multi-Cultural Bronze Buddha Assortment (11) items of various shapes, sizes, colors, finishes and positions Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant directoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Multi-Cultural Bronze Figurine AssortmentAsian Multi-Cultural Bronze Figurine Assortment (7) items including male and female forms of various shapes, sizes, colors and positions; together with a Buddhist repousse plaque, song bowl, bell andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Multi-Cultural Decorative Object AssortmentMulti-Cultural Decorative Object Assortment Carvings, figurines, vessels and wall art including Asian, African, Egyptian and pre-Columbian motifs; materials include metal, ceramic, stone and wood; proSee Sold Price
Sold2020Multi-Cultural Decorative Object AssortmentMulti-Cultural Decorative Object Assortment Five items including a red and gold gilt carved wood box and a polychrome bamboo box having shell decoration both labeled 'made in Indonesia', a punched tinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Tribal Carved Wood Mask AssortmentAsian Tribal Carved Wood Mask Assortment (4) items including a (2) face masks and (2) child-size face masks; each having red wax seal inside; together with cast lead toy figurines Height: 12 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Multi Cultural Hand Carved Wooden Masks$30(1 bid)