Sold2022JULES RICHARD FRENCH THERMOGRAPHwith metal label "... Jules Richard / ... 25, Rue Melingue ...Paris"; with key; 7 inches wide; 4 inches deep; 5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Electrical Telewriting Machine by Jules Richard, Paris,Electrical Telewriting Machine by Jules Richard, Paris, c. 1890 Early French device, for recording meteorological data such as pressure, vacuum or temperature. Marked on brass plate "Enregistreur, JulSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Pocket Aneroid Barometers1st item: French pocket aneroid barometer, by Jules Richard, #234, comprised of a white enameled dial marked with barometric range from 71-80 inches of mercury, lower dial edge marked "JR, Barometre,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Richard 'Le Taxiphote' Desktop Viewersmallest version of the sought-after French stereo viewer for 4.5x10.7 slides, built by Jules Richard Paris, takes 24 slides in an interchangeable tray, the internal mechanism for changing the slidesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CIRCA 1900 FRENCH STEREOGRAPH VIEWERS AND CAMERAEach covered in black pebbled paper, makers include Jules Richard. Largest measures 7 x 7.25 x 3.5 inches. Glyphoscope 3 x 5.5 x 2.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Laporte, bronze, "Gaulois", warrior,with his sword, signed, 32" tall, well listed artist....Emile Laporte was a French sculptor (1858 Paris to 1907) who attended the Academy in Paris and was a student of Gabriel-Jules Thomas, Augustin DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Jules Cheret Art Nouveau Lithographs w Gilt FramesThree Jules Cheret French Art Nouveau Lithographs from the Maitre de L'Affiche series from 1895 - 1900. Jules Cheret was the founder of this series and father of the poster as an art form. All three oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 George de Feure French Art Nouveau LithographVintage and original lithograph from circa 1900 by George De Feure from the Maitre De L'Affiche series published by Jules Cheret from 1895 to 1900. Signed in plate at lower right. Note that nearly allSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hortense Richard (Swiss b. 1847)DESCRIPTION: A pre-Raphaelite style, hand painted porcelain portrait titled:"Fiammetta". Painted in the manner of Jules Joseph Lefebvre (French 1836-1991). Features a rendering of Fiammetta posing toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe Jullien. Biography of Richard WagnerRichard Wagner sa Vie rt sea Qeuvres by Adolphe Jullien. Jules Rouam and Gilbert Wood, Paris and London, 1886. 14 lithograph plates by Fantin-Latour with other plates and illustrations. French text.See Sold Price
Sold201713.5" X 8" SIGNED RICHARD FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS LAMP13.5" X 8" SIGNED RICHARD FRENCH CAMEO ART GLASS LAMP YELLOW AND ORANGE BACKGROUND WITH GREEN CAMEO CARVED OVERLAY FEATURING SCENE OF HOUSE, MOUNTAIN, LAKE, SAILBOAT AND TREES - GOOD CONDITION -See Sold Price
2023Antique 19th.French tabletop stereoscope viewer Taxiphote Jules RichardThis vintage stereoscope uses a chain view loading system containing 50 views. Two wooden side buttons allow it to be operated. The cover consists of two pivoting panels, one of which is fitted with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCULPTURE: Alfred Pierre Richard (French, 1844-1884), bronze statue of a woman on stand with fan,SCULPTURE: Alfred Pierre Richard (French, 1844-1884), bronze statue of a woman on stand with fan, wearing revealing clothing and folding hat, signed top of base, screwed to base, wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Richard "Le Taxiphote" StereoscopeJules Richard "Le Taxiphote" Stereoscope, Desktop Slide Viewer by Jules Richard, Le Taxiphote. J. Richard, Paris; ., wood-body, nickel-metal fittings, with a pair of focusing and dividinglenses, the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard French cameo vase,Ovoid form in opaque glass decorated with a purple random branch of nuts and leaves, rim with an embossed metal frame, signed Richard 3 1/2" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tischuhr. Lyon, Jules Richard (1848-1930). Bronze, teilw. feuervergoldet, rundes Uhrwerk mTischuhr. Lyon, Jules Richard (1848-1930). Bronze, teilw. feuervergoldet, rundes Uhrwerk mit Emailzifferblatt und doppeltem Schlüsselaufzug, H=49 cm, B=38 cm, T=15 cm. (Funktion ungeprüft)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Jules Richard Verascope Stereo Camera,with Boyer Saphir f/4.5 56mm lenses, body, G, shutter working, lenses, G, some internal haze, with slip-on filters,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed Richard French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Richard French Cameo Art Glass, 4.5" x 3", Orange Ground With Dark Lavender Cameo Carved Floral Overlay, Warren Taylor Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Jules Richard Verascope Stereo Camera withAntique Jules Richard Verascope Stereo Camera with Glass Slides. Includes an early brass stereoview camera with two boxes of original glass slides. Slides depict identified European landscape and citySee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase Signed Richard French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Richard French Cameo Art Glass, 4" X 3.75", Orange Background With Blue Cameo Carved Floral Overlay, Private Collection, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Richard VerascopeJules Richard Verascope, c. 1920s, Jules Richard, Paris, serial number 32691, in carrying case with spare magazine, 6.25"l x 5"w Provenance: Estate of Huguette Clark, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase Signed Richard French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Richard French Cameo Art Glass, 3.5” x 1.75", Blue And White Frosted Background With Blue Cameo Carved Floral Overlay, Possibly Has Professional Rim Touch-Up, John Lolley Estate. Mr. LolSee Sold Price
Sold20232 signed Richard French cameo glass cabinet vases 4" tallest2 signed Richard French cameo glass cabinet vases 4" tallestSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesIsodore Jules Bonheur, France (1827-1901), Horse at Post, bronze$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRichard Aurili (French, 1834-1914), Bronze Art Nouveau Jardinière$600
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJules Worms (French, 1832-1924), "La Fleir Preferee" (Favorite Flower)$450
JG AutographsJules Massenet - French Composer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$35
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Jules (PJ) Mene, France (1810-1879), Huntsman with Five Hounds, bronze$600